17019 - Hisar Hyderabad Deccan Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

07:15 (Day 1)

HISAR (HSR)

48h 15m

07:30 (Day 3)

HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 2355 KM
Number of Stops: 44
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Haryana

Day 1

Hisar (HSR)

Starts

07:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Siwani (SWNI)

07:40

07:42

2 mins

31

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)

08:25

08:50

25 mins

71

No

Book Now
Haryana
Loharu (LHU)

10:30

10:35

5 mins

121

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Chirawa (CRWA)

11:00

11:02

2 mins

150

No

Book Now
Jhunjhunu (JJN)

11:23

11:25

2 mins

179

No

Book Now
Nawalgarh (NWH)

11:55

11:57

2 mins

216

No

Book Now
Sikar Jn (SIKR)

12:40

12:45

5 mins

243

No

Book Now
Ringas Jn (RGS)

13:30

13:35

5 mins

293

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

15:05

15:20

15 mins

354

No

Book Now
Phulera Jn (FL)

16:00

16:02

2 mins

408

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

16:41

16:43

2 mins

463

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

17:40

17:50

10 mins

488

No

Book Now
Bijainagar (BJNR)

18:38

18:40

2 mins

553

No

Book Now
Bhilwara (BHL)

19:30

19:35

5 mins

620

No

Book Now
Chittaurgarh (COR)

20:45

20:55

10 mins

674

No

Book Now
Nimbahera (NBH)

21:20

21:22

2 mins

703

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Nimach (NMH)

21:48

21:50

2 mins

730

No

Book Now
Piplia (PIP)

22:19

22:21

2 mins

763

No

Book Now
Mandasor (MDS)

22:32

22:34

2 mins

779

No

Book Now
Jaora (JAO)

23:14

23:16

2 mins

830

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

00:20

00:35

15 mins

863

No

Book Now
Nagda Jn (NAD)

01:24

01:26

2 mins

904

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

02:25

02:30

5 mins

959

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

06:10

06:20

10 mins

1143

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

08:00

08:10

10 mins

1234

No

Book Now
Harda (HD)

09:43

09:45

2 mins

1310

No

Book Now
Khandwa (KNW)

11:38

11:40

2 mins

1418

No

Book Now
Burhanpur (BAU)

12:33

12:35

2 mins

1487

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

13:35

13:40

5 mins

1541

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

14:03

14:05

2 mins

1565

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

16:10

16:15

5 mins

1725

No

Book Now
Nagarsol (NSL)

17:35

17:40

5 mins

1750

No

Book Now
Aurangabad (AWB)

18:55

19:00

5 mins

1838

No

Book Now
Jalna (J)

19:53

19:55

2 mins

1901

No

Book Now
Parbhani Jn (PBN)

22:48

22:50

2 mins

2016

No

Book Now
Purna Jn (PAU)

23:20

23:25

5 mins

2044

No

Book Now

Day 3

Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

00:25

00:30

5 mins

2075

No

Book Now
Telangana
Basar (BSX)

02:19

02:20

1 min

2156

No

Book Now
Nizamabad (NZB)

02:48

02:50

2 mins

2185

No

Book Now
Kamareddi (KMC)

03:39

03:40

1 min

2237

No

Book Now
Medchal (MED)

04:59

05:00

1 min

2318

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

06:20

06:25

5 mins

2346

No

Book Now
Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)

End

00:00

End

2355

No

Book Now
  • Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) to Hisar (HSR) route Info for Hyderabad Deccan Hisar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hisar (HSR) & Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Hisar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14653 - Hisar Amritsar Express Hisar (HSR) 00:05 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 07:40
14709 - Hisar Jaipur Express Hisar (HSR) 00:45 Jaipur (JP) 09:15
14892 - Hisar Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) Hisar (HSR) 06:30 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 17:20
12240 - Duronto Express Hisar (HSR) 10:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 08:20
22916 - Hisar Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Hisar (HSR) 16:10 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 15:50
09715 - Hisar Tirupati Special Hisar (HSR) 14:10 Tirupati (TPTY) 09:00
07056 - Hisar Kacheguda Special Hisar (HSR) 12:35 Kacheguda (KCG) 07:30
22738 - Hisar Secunderabad Sf Express Hisar (HSR) 13:50 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 08:50
22475 - Hisar Coimbatore Ac Sf Express Hisar (HSR) 13:50 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 14:30

Hisar Hyderabad Deccan Express

(17019) The Hisar Hyderabad Deccan Express train runs between Hisar (HSR) to Hyderabad Deccan (HYB). The 17019 Hisar Hyderabad Deccan Express train leaves Hisar at 07:15 hours and reaches HYB station at 07:30 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Hisar Hyderabad Deccan Express train covers a total distance of 2355 kilometers. The average speed of the Hisar Hyderabad Deccan Express train is 48.81 Kmph. (17019) The Hisar Hyderabad Deccan Express train also has return services with train No. 17020 which departs from HYB at 15:10 hours and arrives HSR at 13:00 hours.

The Hisar Hyderabad Deccan Express (17019) passes through 44 popular railway stations to reach Hyderabad Deccan (HYB). The entire train journey takes 48h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hisar Hyderabad Deccan Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17019) Hisar Hyderabad Deccan Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Hisar Hyderabad Deccan Express train is 2355 kilometers.

Q. Does (17019) Hisar Hyderabad Deccan Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17020 Hyderabad Deccan Hisar Express Hyderabad Deccan station to Hisar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hisar Hyderabad Deccan Express train takes how much time to reach Hyderabad Deccan?

A. The Hisar Hyderabad Deccan Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Hyderabad Deccan destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hisar (HSR)?

Q.What is Hisar Hyderabad Deccan Express train departure time from Hisar?

A. Hisar Hyderabad Deccan Express train departure time is 07:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri