16856 - Mangaluru Central Puducherry Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

16:35 (Day 1)

MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ)

17h 40m

10:15 (Day 2)

PUDUCHERRY (PDY)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 800 KM
Number of Stops: 22
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 3
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)

Starts

16:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:13

17:15

2 mins

46

No

Book Now
Kanhangad (KZE)

17:33

17:35

2 mins

69

No

Book Now
Payyanur (PAY)

17:59

18:00

1 min

98

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

18:32

18:35

3 mins

132

No

Book Now
Thalassery (TLY)

18:53

18:55

2 mins

153

No

Book Now
Puducherry
Mahe (MAHE)

19:04

19:05

1 min

162

No

Book Now
Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)

19:18

19:20

2 mins

175

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

20:05

20:10

5 mins

221

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

20:48

20:50

2 mins

262

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

21:35

21:40

5 mins

307

No

Book Now
Palakkad (PGT)

22:57

23:00

3 mins

351

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu

Day 2

Podanur Jn (PTJ)

00:14

00:15

1 min

400

No

Book Now
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

00:32

00:35

3 mins

406

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

01:18

01:20

2 mins

456

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

02:15

02:20

5 mins

506

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

03:50

04:00

10 mins

569

Yes

Book Now
Attur (ATU)

05:09

05:10

1 min

625

No

Book Now
Chinna Salem (CHSM)

05:34

05:35

1 min

657

No

Book Now
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI)

07:20

07:30

10 mins

708

Yes

Book Now
Villupuram Jn (VM)

08:55

09:05

10 mins

763

Yes

Book Now
Puducherry
Puducherry (PDY)

End

00:00

End

800

No

Book Now
  • Puducherry (PDY) to Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) route Info for Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) & Puducherry (PDY) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MANGALORE CNTL to PUDUCHERRY

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
16858 - Mangaluru Central Puducherry Express 16:35 10:15 19 17h 40m

Popular Trains from Mangalore Cntl

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20646 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 08:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 13:15
16610 - Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:15 Kozhikode (CLT) 10:25
22609 - Intercity Sf Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 11:05 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 18:20
20631 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 06:25 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 15:05
06602 - Maq Mao Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 14:25
06075 - Maq Ktym Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:30 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:30
16324 - Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved) Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 09:00 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 19:55
16603 - Maveli Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 17:30 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 06:20
16605 - Ernad Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 07:20 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 20:50
16348 - Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 14:25 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 04:10

Mangaluru Central Puducherry Express

(16856) The Mangaluru Central Puducherry Express train runs between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) to Puducherry (PDY). The 16856 Mangaluru Central Puducherry Express train leaves Mangalore Cntl at 16:35 hours and reaches PDY station at 10:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mangaluru Central Puducherry Express train covers a total distance of 800 kilometers. The average speed of the Mangaluru Central Puducherry Express train is 45.28 Kmph. (16856) The Mangaluru Central Puducherry Express train also has return services with train No. 16855 which departs from PDY at 16:45 hours and arrives MAQ at 09:30 hours.

The Mangaluru Central Puducherry Express (16856) passes through 22 popular railway stations to reach Puducherry (PDY). The entire train journey takes 17h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mangaluru Central Puducherry Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16856) Mangaluru Central Puducherry Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mangaluru Central Puducherry Express train is 800 kilometers.

Q. Does (16856) Mangaluru Central Puducherry Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16855 Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express Puducherry station to Mangalore Cntl runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mangaluru Central Puducherry Express train takes how much time to reach Puducherry?

A. The Mangaluru Central Puducherry Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Puducherry destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)?

Q.What is Mangaluru Central Puducherry Express train departure time from Mangalore Cntl?

A. Mangaluru Central Puducherry Express train departure time is 16:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy