16605 - Ernad Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

07:20 (Day 1)

MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ)

13h 30m

20:50 (Day 1)

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 620 KM
Number of Stops: 39
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)

Starts

07:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kerala
Manjeshwar (MJS)

07:39

07:40

1 min

17

No

Book Now
Kumbla (KMQ)

07:54

07:55

1 min

34

No

Book Now
Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:04

08:05

1 min

46

No

Book Now
Kanhangad (KZE)

08:24

08:25

1 min

69

No

Book Now
Nileshwar (NLE)

08:34

08:35

1 min

79

No

Book Now
Charvattur (CHV)

08:44

08:45

1 min

84

No

Book Now
Payyanur (PAY)

08:59

09:00

1 min

98

No

Book Now
Payangadi (PAZ)

09:10

09:11

1 min

110

No

Book Now
Valapattanam (VAPM)

09:19

09:20

1 min

125

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

09:32

09:35

3 mins

132

No

Book Now
Thalassery (TLY)

09:54

09:55

1 min

153

No

Book Now
Puducherry
Mahe (MAHE)

10:04

10:05

1 min

162

No

Book Now
Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)

10:19

10:20

1 min

175

No

Book Now
Payyoli (PYOL)

10:26

10:27

1 min

184

No

Book Now
Quilandi (QLD)

10:39

10:40

1 min

197

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

11:07

11:10

3 mins

221

No

Book Now
Ferok (FK)

11:24

11:25

1 min

231

No

Book Now
Vallikunnu (VLI)

11:34

11:35

1 min

241

No

Book Now
Parpanangadi (PGI)

11:44

11:45

1 min

246

No

Book Now
Tanur (TA)

11:54

11:55

1 min

254

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

12:08

12:10

2 mins

262

No

Book Now
Kuttippuram (KTU)

12:29

12:30

1 min

277

No

Book Now
Pattambi (PTB)

12:49

12:50

1 min

296

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

13:25

13:30

5 mins

307

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

14:28

14:30

2 mins

340

No

Book Now
Chalakudi (CKI)

14:59

15:00

1 min

370

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

15:38

15:40

2 mins

394

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

16:15

16:20

5 mins

414

No

Book Now
Turavur (TUVR)

16:44

16:45

1 min

437

No

Book Now
Cherthala (SRTL)

16:59

17:00

1 min

447

No

Book Now
Alleppey (ALLP)

17:48

17:50

2 mins

471

No

Book Now
Ambalapuzha (AMPA)

18:02

18:03

1 min

483

No

Book Now
Harippad (HAD)

18:19

18:20

1 min

501

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

18:33

18:35

2 mins

514

No

Book Now
Karunagapalli (KPY)

18:50

18:51

1 min

528

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

19:37

19:40

3 mins

555

No

Book Now
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

20:01

20:02

1 min

578

No

Book Now
Trivandrum Central (TVC)

End

00:00

End

620

No

Book Now
  • Trivandrum Central (TVC) to Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) route Info for Ernad Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) & Trivandrum Central (TVC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MANGALORE CNTL to TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
16603 - Maveli Express 17:30 06:20 30 12h 50m
16630 - Malabar Express 18:15 09:00 53 14h 45m
20631 - Vande Bharat Express 06:25 15:05 11 8h 40m
16348 - Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express 14:25 04:10 44 13h 45m

Popular Trains from Mangalore Cntl

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20646 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 08:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 13:15
16610 - Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:15 Kozhikode (CLT) 10:15
22609 - Intercity Sf Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 11:05 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 18:20
20631 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 06:25 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 15:05
06602 - Maq Mao Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 14:25
06075 - Maq Ktym Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:30 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:30
16324 - Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved) Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 09:00 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 19:55
16603 - Maveli Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 17:30 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 06:20
16348 - Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 14:25 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 04:10
12620 - Matsyagandha Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 14:20 Panvel (PNVL) 05:01

Ernad Express

(16605) The Ernad Express train runs between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) to Trivandrum Central (TVC). The 16605 Ernad Express train leaves Mangalore Cntl at 07:20 hours and reaches TVC station at 20:50 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Ernad Express train covers a total distance of 620 kilometers. The average speed of the Ernad Express train is 45.93 Kmph. (16605) The Ernad Express train also has return services with train No. 16606 which departs from TVC at 03:35 hours and arrives MAQ at 17:50 hours.

The Ernad Express (16605) passes through 39 popular railway stations to reach Trivandrum Central (TVC). The entire train journey takes 13h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ernad Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16605) Ernad Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Ernad Express train is 620 kilometers.

Q. Does (16605) Ernad Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16606 Ernad Express Trivandrum Central station to Mangalore Cntl runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ernad Express train takes how much time to reach Trivandrum Central?

A. The Ernad Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Trivandrum Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 20:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)?

Q.What is Ernad Express train departure time from Mangalore Cntl?

A. Ernad Express train departure time is 07:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri