16337 - Okha Ernakulam Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:45 (Day 1)

OKHA (OKHA)

44h 50m

02:50 (Day 3)

ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S
Travel Distance: 2557 KM
Number of Stops: 50
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Okha (OKHA)

Starts

06:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Dwarka (DWK)

07:16

07:21

5 mins

29

No

Book Now
Khambhaliya (KMBL)

08:30

08:32

2 mins

114

No

Book Now
Jamnagar (JAM)

09:11

09:16

5 mins

168

No

Book Now
Hapa (HAPA)

09:30

09:32

2 mins

177

No

Book Now
Rajkot Jn (RJT)

11:00

11:05

5 mins

253

No

Book Now
Surendranagar (SUNR)

12:50

12:52

2 mins

369

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

14:05

14:07

2 mins

434

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

15:20

15:30

10 mins

499

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

16:41

16:43

2 mins

563

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

17:17

17:22

5 mins

599

No

Book Now
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

18:24

18:26

2 mins

679

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

19:24

19:34

10 mins

728

No

Book Now
Navsari (NVS)

19:58

20:00

2 mins

758

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

20:40

20:42

2 mins

797

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)

21:44

21:46

2 mins

892

No

Book Now
Vasai Road (BSR)

22:30

22:35

5 mins

943

No

Book Now
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

23:08

23:10

2 mins

970

No

Book Now

Day 2

Panvel (PNVL)

00:00

00:05

5 mins

1010

No

Book Now
Mangaon (MNI)

01:24

01:26

2 mins

1130

No

Book Now
Ratnagiri (RN)

05:00

05:05

5 mins

1373

No

Book Now
Kankavali (KKW)

07:18

07:20

2 mins

1529

No

Book Now
Goa
Thivim (THVM)

09:00

09:02

2 mins

1643

No

Book Now
Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

10:40

10:50

10 mins

1707

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Karwar (KAWR)

11:50

11:52

2 mins

1789

No

Book Now
Honnavar (HNA)

13:02

13:04

2 mins

1885

No

Book Now
Bhatkal (BTJL)

13:56

13:58

2 mins

1943

No

Book Now
Byndoor Mookambika Rd (BYNR)

14:12

14:14

2 mins

1965

No

Book Now
Kundapura (KUDA)

14:40

14:42

2 mins

2012

No

Book Now
Udupi (UD)

15:30

15:32

2 mins

2056

No

Book Now
Surathkal (SL)

16:12

16:14

2 mins

2115

No

Book Now
Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

17:45

17:50

5 mins

2138

No

Book Now
Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:29

18:30

1 min

2189

No

Book Now
Kanhangad (KZE)

18:49

18:50

1 min

2212

No

Book Now
Payyanur (PAY)

19:14

19:15

1 min

2241

No

Book Now
Kannapuram (KPQ)

19:29

19:30

1 min

2260

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

19:52

19:55

3 mins

2275

No

Book Now
Thalassery (TLY)

20:14

20:15

1 min

2295

No

Book Now
Vadakara (BDJ)

20:34

20:35

1 min

2317

No

Book Now
Quilandi (QLD)

20:54

20:55

1 min

2339

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

21:27

21:30

3 mins

2364

No

Book Now
Ferok (FK)

21:44

21:45

1 min

2373

No

Book Now
Parpanangadi (PGI)

22:01

22:02

1 min

2389

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

22:23

22:25

2 mins

2405

No

Book Now
Kuttippuram (KTU)

22:39

22:40

1 min

2420

No

Book Now
Pattambi (PTB)

23:04

23:05

1 min

2438

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

23:50

23:55

5 mins

2450

No

Book Now

Day 3

Thrissur (TCR)

00:45

00:48

3 mins

2482

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

01:38

01:40

2 mins

2537

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

End

00:00

End

2557

No

Book Now
  • Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Okha (OKHA) route Info for Ernakulam Okha Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Okha (OKHA) & Ernakulam Jn (ERS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Okha

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22926 - Vande Bharat Express Okha (OKHA) 03:40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:10
09454 - Okha Adi Spl Okha (OKHA) 23:45 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 08:40
19252 - Okha Veraval Express Okha (OKHA) 20:15 Veraval (VRL) 05:15
09436 - Okha Gandhigram Special Okha (OKHA) 23:50 Gandhigram (GG) 11:50
19210 - Okha Bhavnagar T Express Okha (OKHA) 15:15 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 05:45
22946 - Saurashtra Mail Okha (OKHA) 11:05 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 04:55
20951 - Okha Jaipur Sup Okha (OKHA) 21:30 Jaipur (JP) 15:40
19575 - Okha Nathdwara Express Okha (OKHA) 08:20 Nathdwara (NDT) 06:25
09523 - Okha Dee Sf Spl Okha (OKHA) 10:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 10:20
22939 - Okha Bilaspur Sf Express Okha (OKHA) 19:05 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 03:00

Okha Ernakulam Express

(16337) The Okha Ernakulam Express train runs between Okha (OKHA) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS). The 16337 Okha Ernakulam Express train leaves Okha at 06:45 hours and reaches ERS station at 02:50 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Okha Ernakulam Express train covers a total distance of 2557 kilometers. The average speed of the Okha Ernakulam Express train is 58.0 Kmph. (16337) The Okha Ernakulam Express train also has return services with train No. 16338 which departs from ERS at 20:25 hours and arrives OKHA at 16:30 hours.

The Okha Ernakulam Express (16337) passes through 50 popular railway stations to reach Ernakulam Jn (ERS). The entire train journey takes 44h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Okha Ernakulam Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16337) Okha Ernakulam Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Okha Ernakulam Express train is 2557 kilometers.

Q. Does (16337) Okha Ernakulam Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16338 Ernakulam Okha Express Ernakulam Jn station to Okha runs on a daily basis.

Q.Okha Ernakulam Express train takes how much time to reach Ernakulam Jn?

A. The Okha Ernakulam Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Ernakulam Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 02:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Okha (OKHA)?

Q.What is Okha Ernakulam Express train departure time from Okha?

A. Okha Ernakulam Express train departure time is 06:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy