14702 - Amrapur Aravali Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

21:00 (Day 1)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

31h 50m

04:05 (Day 3)

SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1612 KM
Number of Stops: 48
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Starts

21:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Andheri (ADH)

21:07

21:10

3 mins

7

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

21:27

21:31

4 mins

19

No

Book Now
Dahanu Road (DRD)

22:44

22:46

2 mins

109

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)

23:17

23:19

2 mins

159

No

Book Now

Day 2

Navsari (NVS)

00:11

00:13

2 mins

223

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

00:50

00:55

5 mins

252

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

01:38

01:40

2 mins

311

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

02:38

02:43

5 mins

381

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

03:14

03:16

2 mins

417

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

03:31

03:33

2 mins

435

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

04:30

04:40

10 mins

481

No

Book Now
Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)

04:55

04:57

2 mins

487

No

Book Now
Kalol Jn (KLL)

05:18

05:20

2 mins

508

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

05:58

06:03

5 mins

550

No

Book Now
Unjha (UJA)

06:20

06:22

2 mins

570

No

Book Now
Siddhpur (SID)

06:49

06:51

2 mins

585

No

Book Now
Chhapi (CHP)

07:10

07:12

2 mins

598

No

Book Now
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

07:50

07:55

5 mins

615

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)

08:40

08:50

10 mins

667

No

Book Now
Swarupganj (SRPJ)

09:13

09:15

2 mins

693

No

Book Now
Pindwara (PDWA)

09:30

09:32

2 mins

711

No

Book Now
Nana (NANA)

09:48

09:50

2 mins

728

No

Book Now
Jawai Bandh (JWB)

10:10

10:12

2 mins

750

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

10:37

10:42

5 mins

766

No

Book Now
Rani (RANI)

10:55

10:57

2 mins

781

No

Book Now
Somesar (SOS)

11:15

11:17

2 mins

805

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

11:50

11:55

5 mins

833

No

Book Now
Sojat Road (SOD)

12:15

12:17

2 mins

853

No

Book Now
Beawar (BER)

13:08

13:10

2 mins

920

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

14:10

14:25

15 mins

972

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

14:53

14:55

2 mins

998

No

Book Now
Naraina (NRI)

15:27

15:29

2 mins

1042

No

Book Now
Phulera Jn (FL)

15:43

15:45

2 mins

1052

No

Book Now
Ringas Jn (RGS)

19:08

19:11

3 mins

1168

No

Book Now
Sikar Jn (SIKR)

19:50

19:55

5 mins

1218

No

Book Now
Laxmangarh Sikar (LNH)

20:22

20:24

2 mins

1245

No

Book Now
Fatehpur Shekhawati (FPS)

20:40

20:42

2 mins

1265

No

Book Now
Bissau (BUB)

21:28

21:30

2 mins

1296

No

Book Now
Churu (CUR)

22:05

22:35

30 mins

1308

No

Book Now
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)

23:20

23:25

5 mins

1366

No

Book Now

Day 3

Tahsil Bhadra (TSD)

00:13

00:15

2 mins

1431

No

Book Now
Nohar (NHR)

00:48

00:50

2 mins

1471

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ellenabad (ENB)

01:19

01:21

2 mins

1502

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Hanumangarh Town (HMO)

01:54

01:56

2 mins

1538

No

Book Now
Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)

02:25

02:50

25 mins

1545

No

Book Now
Sadulshahr (SDS)

03:18

03:20

2 mins

1582

No

Book Now
Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)

End

00:00

End

1612

No

Book Now
  • Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) route Info for Amrapur Aravali Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) & Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12935 - Inter City Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:35 Udhna Jn (UDN) 10:23
09159 - Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:15 Vapi (VAPI) 13:25
09055 - Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Sf Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:50 Udhna Jn (UDN) 14:05
22927 - Lokshakti Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:40 Ajmer Jn (AII) 04:20
22923 - Humsafar Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:55 Surendranagar (SUNR) 10:06
19003 - Khandesh Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 00:05 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:00
12971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:10 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 08:05
22963 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 05:45
22903 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:45 Bhuj (BHUJ) 12:45
22935 - Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Palitana (PIT) 06:00

Amrapur Aravali Express

(14702) The Amrapur Aravali Express train runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). The 14702 Amrapur Aravali Express train leaves Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 21:00 hours and reaches SGNR station at 04:05 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Amrapur Aravali Express train covers a total distance of 1612 kilometers. The average speed of the Amrapur Aravali Express train is 51.86 Kmph. (14702) The Amrapur Aravali Express train also has return services with train No. 14701 which departs from SGNR at 23:00 hours and arrives BDTS at 06:15 hours.

The Amrapur Aravali Express (14702) passes through 48 popular railway stations to reach Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). The entire train journey takes 31h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Amrapur Aravali Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14702) Amrapur Aravali Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Amrapur Aravali Express train is 1612 kilometers.

Q. Does (14702) Amrapur Aravali Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14701 Amrapur Aravali Express Shri Ganganagar station to Mumbai Bandra Terminus runs on a daily basis.

Q.Amrapur Aravali Express train takes how much time to reach Shri Ganganagar?

A. The Amrapur Aravali Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Shri Ganganagar destination. The arrival time of the train is 04:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)?

Q.What is Amrapur Aravali Express train departure time from Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. Amrapur Aravali Express train departure time is 21:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri