14035 - Dhauladhar Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:20 (Day 1)

DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE)

8h 50m

08:10 (Day 2)

PATHANKOT (PTK)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 494 KM
Number of Stops: 17
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Delhi

Day 1

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

Starts

23:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Shakurbasti (SSB)

23:34

23:36

2 mins

9

No

Book Now
Haryana
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

23:52

23:54

2 mins

28

No

Book Now

Day 2

Rohtak Jn (ROK)

00:24

00:26

2 mins

68

No

Book Now
Jind Jn (JIND)

01:08

01:10

2 mins

126

No

Book Now
Narwana Jn (NRW)

01:35

01:37

2 mins

159

No

Book Now
Jakhal Jn (JHL)

02:18

02:20

2 mins

198

No

Book Now
Punjab
Lehra Gaga (LHA)

02:40

02:42

2 mins

214

No

Book Now
Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU)

02:59

03:01

2 mins

235

No

Book Now
Sangrur (SAG)

03:13

03:15

2 mins

248

No

Book Now
Dhuri Jn (DUI)

03:37

03:45

8 mins

264

No

Book Now
Malerkotla (MET)

03:54

03:56

2 mins

281

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

04:55

05:05

10 mins

326

No

Book Now
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

05:48

05:51

3 mins

378

No

Book Now
Dasuya (DZA)

06:49

06:51

2 mins

436

No

Book Now
Mukerian (MEX)

07:06

07:08

2 mins

451

No

Book Now
Pathankot (PTK)

End

00:00

End

494

No

Book Now
  • Pathankot (PTK) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) route Info for Dhauladhar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) & Pathankot (PTK) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12986 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur Ac Double Decker Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 17:35 Jaipur (JP) 22:00
12066 - Jan Shatabdi Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 16:15 Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:15
14714 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 06:35 Sakhpur (SKR) 12:45
22472 - Intercity Sf Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 08:40 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 16:20
12457 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Sf Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 23:35 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 07:20
12265 - Duronto Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 22:30 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 07:10
12463 - Raj S Krnti Exp Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 21:25 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 07:00
22401 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Ac Sf Exp Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 22:30 Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM) 08:40
22482 - Dee Ju Sf Exp Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 23:10 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 09:35
22421 - Salasar Sf Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 07:05 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 17:50

Dhauladhar Express

(14035) The Dhauladhar Express train runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) to Pathankot (PTK). The 14035 Dhauladhar Express train leaves Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 23:20 hours and reaches PTK station at 08:10 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Dhauladhar Express train covers a total distance of 494 kilometers. The average speed of the Dhauladhar Express train is 55.92 Kmph. (14035) The Dhauladhar Express train also has return services with train No. 14036 which departs from PTK at 23:40 hours and arrives DEE at 09:10 hours.

The Dhauladhar Express (14035) passes through 17 popular railway stations to reach Pathankot (PTK). The entire train journey takes 8h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Dhauladhar Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14035) Dhauladhar Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Dhauladhar Express train is 494 kilometers.

Q. Does (14035) Dhauladhar Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14036 Dhauladhar Express Pathankot station to Delhi Sarai Rohilla runs on a daily basis.

Q.Dhauladhar Express train takes how much time to reach Pathankot?

A. The Dhauladhar Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Pathankot destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)?

Q.What is Dhauladhar Express train departure time from Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

A. Dhauladhar Express train departure time is 23:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri