12066 - Jan Shatabdi Express

Running Days: 5 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:15 (Day 1)

DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE)

6h 00m

22:15 (Day 1)

AJMER JN (AII)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 373 KM
Number of Stops: 11
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Delhi

Day 1

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

Starts

16:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Delhi Cantt (DEC)

16:30

16:32

2 mins

10

No

Book Now
Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)

16:48

16:50

2 mins

27

No

Book Now
Rewari (RE)

17:35

17:37

2 mins

78

No

Book Now
Narnaul (NNL)

18:19

18:21

2 mins

130

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Nim Ka Thana (NMK)

18:57

18:59

2 mins

180

No

Book Now
Shri Madhopur (SMPR)

19:26

19:28

2 mins

217

No

Book Now
Ringas Jn (RGS)

19:40

19:43

3 mins

227

No

Book Now
Phulera Jn (FL)

20:34

20:36

2 mins

294

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

21:14

21:16

2 mins

348

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

End

00:00

End

373

No

Book Now
  • Ajmer Jn (AII) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) route Info for Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) & Ajmer Jn (AII) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12986 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur Ac Double Decker Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 17:35 Jaipur (JP) 22:00
14714 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 06:35 Sakhpur (SKR) 12:45
22472 - Intercity Sf Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 08:40 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 16:20
12457 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Sf Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 23:35 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 07:20
12265 - Duronto Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 22:30 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 07:10
14035 - Dhauladhar Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 23:20 Pathankot (PTK) 08:10
12463 - Raj S Krnti Exp Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 21:25 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 07:00
22401 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Ac Sf Exp Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 22:30 Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM) 08:40
22482 - Dee Ju Sf Exp Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 23:10 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 09:35
22421 - Salasar Sf Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 07:05 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 17:50

Jan Shatabdi Express

(12066) The Jan Shatabdi Express train runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) to Ajmer Jn (AII). The 12066 Jan Shatabdi Express train leaves Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 16:15 hours and reaches AII station at 22:15 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Jan Shatabdi Express train covers a total distance of 373 kilometers. The average speed of the Jan Shatabdi Express train is 62.17 Kmph. (12066) The Jan Shatabdi Express train also has return services with train No. 12065 which departs from AII at 05:40 hours and arrives DEE at 11:35 hours.

The Jan Shatabdi Express (12066) passes through 11 popular railway stations to reach Ajmer Jn (AII). The entire train journey takes 6h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jan Shatabdi Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12066) Jan Shatabdi Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Jan Shatabdi Express train is 373 kilometers.

Q. Does (12066) Jan Shatabdi Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12065 Jan Shatabdi Express Ajmer Jn station to Delhi Sarai Rohilla runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jan Shatabdi Express train takes how much time to reach Ajmer Jn?

A. The Jan Shatabdi Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Ajmer Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 22:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)?

Q.What is Jan Shatabdi Express train departure time from Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

A. Jan Shatabdi Express train departure time is 16:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri