22482 - Dee Ju Sf Exp

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:10 (Day 1)

DELHI S ROHILLA (DEE)

10h 25m

09:35 (Day 2)

JODHPUR JN (JU)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 622 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Delhi

Day 1

Delhi S Rohilla (DEE)

Starts

23:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Delhi Cantt (DEC)

23:25

23:27

2 mins

10

No

Book Now
Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)

23:43

23:45

2 mins

27

No

Book Now

Day 2

Pataudi Road (PTRD)

00:06

00:08

2 mins

57

No

Book Now
Rewari (RE)

00:35

00:38

3 mins

78

No

Book Now
Mahendragarh (MHRG)

01:16

01:18

2 mins

128

No

Book Now
Loharu (LHU)

01:50

01:55

5 mins

170

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)

02:45

02:50

5 mins

220

No

Book Now
Churu (CUR)

03:40

03:50

10 mins

277

No

Book Now
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)

04:30

04:35

5 mins

320

No

Book Now
Talchhapar (TLC)

05:00

05:02

2 mins

353

No

Book Now
Sujangarh (SUJH)

05:12

05:17

5 mins

366

No

Book Now
Ladnun (LAU)

05:27

05:32

5 mins

376

No

Book Now
Didwana (DIA)

05:54

05:59

5 mins

407

No

Book Now
Choti Khatu (CTKT)

06:24

06:26

2 mins

442

No

Book Now
Degana Jn (DNA)

06:50

06:53

3 mins

473

No

Book Now
Ren (REN)

07:14

07:16

2 mins

500

No

Book Now
Merta Road Jn (MTD)

07:40

07:45

5 mins

517

No

Book Now
Jodhpur Jn (JU)

End

00:00

End

622

No

Book Now
  • Jodhpur Jn (JU) to Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) route Info for Ju Dee Exp
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) & Jodhpur Jn (JU) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from DELHI S ROHILLA to JODHPUR JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12463 - Raj S Krnti Exp 21:25 07:00 8 9h 35m
22421 - Salasar Sf Express 07:05 17:50 21 10h 45m

Popular Trains from Delhi S Rohilla

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12986 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur Ac Double Decker Express Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 17:35 Jaipur (JP) 22:00
12066 - Jan Shatabdi Express Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 16:15 Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:15
14714 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Express Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 06:35 Sakhpur (SKR) 12:45
22472 - Intercity Sf Express Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 08:40 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 16:20
12457 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Sf Express Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 23:35 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 07:20
12265 - Duronto Express Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 22:30 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 07:10
14035 - Dhauladhar Express Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 23:20 Pathankot (PTK) 08:10
12463 - Raj S Krnti Exp Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 21:25 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 07:00
22401 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Ac Sf Exp Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 22:30 Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM) 08:40
22421 - Salasar Sf Express Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 07:05 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 17:50

Dee Ju Sf Exp

(22482) The Dee Ju Sf Exp train runs between Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) to Jodhpur Jn (JU). The 22482 Dee Ju Sf Exp train leaves Delhi S Rohilla at 23:10 hours and reaches JU station at 09:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Dee Ju Sf Exp train covers a total distance of 622 kilometers. The average speed of the Dee Ju Sf Exp train is 59.71 Kmph. (22482) The Dee Ju Sf Exp train also has return services with train No. 22481 which departs from JU at 18:45 hours and arrives DEE at 05:20 hours.

The Dee Ju Sf Exp (22482) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Jodhpur Jn (JU). The entire train journey takes 10h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Dee Ju Sf Exp train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22482) Dee Ju Sf Exp train?

A. The total distance covered by Dee Ju Sf Exp train is 622 kilometers.

Q. Does (22482) Dee Ju Sf Exp train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22481 Ju Dee Exp Jodhpur Jn station to Delhi S Rohilla runs on a daily basis.

Q.Dee Ju Sf Exp train takes how much time to reach Jodhpur Jn?

A. The Dee Ju Sf Exp train takes up to 2 days to reach the Jodhpur Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Delhi S Rohilla (DEE)?

Q.What is Dee Ju Sf Exp train departure time from Delhi S Rohilla?

A. Dee Ju Sf Exp train departure time is 23:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri