14714 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:35 (Day 1)

DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE)

6h 10m

12:45 (Day 1)

SIKAR JN (SIKR)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 292 KM
Number of Stops: 13
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Delhi

Day 1

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

Starts

06:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Delhi Cantt (DEC)

06:53

06:55

2 mins

10

No

Book Now
Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)

07:11

07:13

2 mins

27

No

Book Now
Rewari (RE)

08:03

08:05

2 mins

78

No

Book Now
Dahina Zainabad (DZB)

08:30

08:32

2 mins

103

No

Book Now
Mahendragarh (MHRG)

08:54

08:56

2 mins

129

No

Book Now
Loharu (LHU)

10:10

10:35

25 mins

170

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Surajgarh (SRGH)

10:55

10:57

2 mins

187

No

Book Now
Chirawa (CRWA)

11:08

11:10

2 mins

198

No

Book Now
Jhunjhunu (JJN)

11:31

11:33

2 mins

228

No

Book Now
Dundlod Mukundgrah (DOB)

11:53

11:55

2 mins

254

No

Book Now
Nawalgarh (NWH)

12:06

12:08

2 mins

265

No

Book Now
Sikar Jn (SIKR)

End

00:00

End

292

No

Book Now
  • Sikar Jn (SIKR) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) route Info for Sikar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) & Sikar Jn (SIKR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12986 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur Ac Double Decker Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 17:35 Jaipur (JP) 22:00
12066 - Jan Shatabdi Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 16:15 Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:15
22472 - Intercity Sf Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 08:40 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 16:20
12457 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Sf Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 23:35 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 07:20
12265 - Duronto Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 22:30 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 07:10
14035 - Dhauladhar Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 23:20 Pathankot (PTK) 08:10
12463 - Raj S Krnti Exp Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 21:25 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 07:00
22401 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Ac Sf Exp Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 22:30 Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM) 08:40
22482 - Dee Ju Sf Exp Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 23:10 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 09:35
22421 - Salasar Sf Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 07:05 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 17:50

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Express

(14714) The Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Express train runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) to Sikar Jn (SIKR). The 14714 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Express train leaves Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 06:35 hours and reaches SIKR station at 12:45 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Express train covers a total distance of 292 kilometers. The average speed of the Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Express train is 47.35 Kmph. (14714) The Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Express train also has return services with train No. 14713 which departs from SIKR at 14:45 hours and arrives DEE at 20:25 hours.

The Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Express (14714) passes through 13 popular railway stations to reach Sikar Jn (SIKR). The entire train journey takes 6h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14714) Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Express train is 292 kilometers.

Q. Does (14714) Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14713 Sikar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Sikar Jn station to Delhi Sarai Rohilla runs on a daily basis.

Q.Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Express train takes how much time to reach Sikar Jn?

A. The Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Sikar Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)?

Q.What is Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Express train departure time from Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

A. Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Express train departure time is 06:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri