12457 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:35 (Day 1)

DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE)

7h 45m

07:20 (Day 2)

BIKANER JN (BKN)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 458 KM
Number of Stops: 14
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Delhi

Day 1

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

Starts

23:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Delhi Cantt (DEC)

23:50

23:52

2 mins

10

No

Book Now
Haryana

Day 2

Gurgaon (GGN)

00:08

00:10

2 mins

27

No

Book Now
Rewari (RE)

00:55

01:00

5 mins

78

No

Book Now
Mahendragarh (MHRG)

01:40

01:42

2 mins

129

No

Book Now
Loharu (LHU)

02:30

02:35

5 mins

170

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)

03:20

03:25

5 mins

220

No

Book Now
Churu (CUR)

04:10

04:20

10 mins

277

No

Book Now
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)

04:53

04:55

2 mins

320

No

Book Now
Rajaldesar (RJR)

05:10

05:12

2 mins

337

No

Book Now
Sri Dungargarh (SDGH)

05:47

05:49

2 mins

384

No

Book Now
Sudsar (SDF)

06:06

06:08

2 mins

408

No

Book Now
Napasar (NPS)

06:24

06:26

2 mins

431

No

Book Now
Bikaner Jn (BKN)

End

00:00

End

458

No

Book Now
  • Bikaner Jn (BKN) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) route Info for Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) & Bikaner Jn (BKN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to BIKANER JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22463 - Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 21:25 08:15 10 10h 50m
22472 - Intercity Sf Express 08:40 16:20 14 7h 40m
12455 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Sf Express 22:45 13:20 22 14h 35m

Popular Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12986 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur Ac Double Decker Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 17:35 Jaipur (JP) 22:00
12066 - Jan Shatabdi Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 16:15 Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:15
14714 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 06:35 Sakhpur (SKR) 12:45
22472 - Intercity Sf Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 08:40 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 16:20
12265 - Duronto Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 22:30 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 07:10
14035 - Dhauladhar Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 23:20 Pathankot (PTK) 08:10
12463 - Raj S Krnti Exp Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 21:25 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 07:00
22401 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Ac Sf Exp Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 22:30 Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM) 08:40
22482 - Dee Ju Sf Exp Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 23:10 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 09:35
22421 - Salasar Sf Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 07:05 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 17:50

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Sf Express

(12457) The Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Sf Express train runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) to Bikaner Jn (BKN). The 12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Sf Express train leaves Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 23:35 hours and reaches BKN station at 07:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Sf Express train covers a total distance of 458 kilometers. The average speed of the Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Sf Express train is 59.1 Kmph. (12457) The Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12458 which departs from BKN at 22:30 hours and arrives DEE at 06:05 hours.

The Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Sf Express (12457) passes through 14 popular railway stations to reach Bikaner Jn (BKN). The entire train journey takes 7h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12457) Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Sf Express train is 458 kilometers.

Q. Does (12457) Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12458 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express Bikaner Jn station to Delhi Sarai Rohilla runs on a daily basis.

Q.Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Bikaner Jn?

A. The Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Bikaner Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)?

Q.What is Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Sf Express train departure time from Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

A. Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Sf Express train departure time is 23:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri