13433 - Amrit Bharat Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

13:50 (Day 1)

SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) (SMVB)

45h 10m

11:00 (Day 3)

MALDA TOWN (MLDT)

Classes: SL
Travel Distance: 2264 KM
Number of Stops: 34
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)

Starts

13:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

16:30

16:35

5 mins

140

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

17:50

17:55

5 mins

223

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)

19:55

20:00

5 mins

338

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

21:33

21:35

2 mins

421

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

22:04

22:05

1 min

459

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

23:19

23:20

1 min

575

No

Book Now

Day 2

Chirala (CLX)

00:04

00:05

1 min

625

No

Book Now
Tenali Jn (TEL)

01:04

01:05

1 min

682

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

01:40

01:50

10 mins

713

No

Book Now
Eluru (EE)

02:49

02:50

1 min

773

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

04:18

04:20

2 mins

863

No

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

05:04

05:05

1 min

913

No

Book Now
Tuni (TUNI)

05:59

06:00

1 min

966

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

10:30

10:50

20 mins

1063

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

12:00

12:05

5 mins

1124

No

Book Now
Srikakulam Road (CHE)

13:00

13:05

5 mins

1193

No

Book Now
Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)

15:55

16:00

5 mins

1340

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

18:50

19:10

20 mins

1487

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

19:35

19:40

5 mins

1506

No

Book Now
Cuttack (CTC)

20:20

20:25

5 mins

1533

No

Book Now
Bhadrakh (BHC)

23:25

23:30

5 mins

1649

No

Book Now
Soro (SORO)

23:52

23:53

1 min

1678

No

Book Now

Day 3

Balasore (BLS)

00:10

00:12

2 mins

1711

No

Book Now
Jaleswar (JER)

00:57

00:58

1 min

1758

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Belda (BLDA)

01:30

01:31

1 min

1791

No

Book Now
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

02:20

02:25

5 mins

1829

No

Book Now
Andul (ADL)

03:55

04:00

5 mins

1932

No

Book Now
Dankuni (DKAE)

05:10

05:15

5 mins

1952

No

Book Now
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

06:08

06:10

2 mins

2031

No

Book Now
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

06:58

07:00

2 mins

2083

No

Book Now
Rampur Hat (RPH)

08:08

08:13

5 mins

2143

No

Book Now
New Farakka Jn (NFK)

10:00

10:01

1 min

2230

No

Book Now
Malda Town (MLDT)

End

00:00

End

2264

No

Book Now
  • Malda Town (MLDT) to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) route Info for Amrit Bharat Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) & Malda Town (MLDT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) to MALDA TOWN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
06563 - Smvb Mldt Spl 23:40 16:30 27 40h 50m

Popular Trains from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22618 - Inter City Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 07:40 Tirupati (TPTY) 13:20
22232 - Vande Bharat Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:40 Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 23:30
06577 - Smvb Tpj Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:30 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 23:30
12684 - Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 19:00 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:00
06533 - Smvb Klbg Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 20:00 Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 07:45
17235 - Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 17:15 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 07:30
16320 - Humsafar Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 19:00 Kochuveli (KCVL) 09:55
16529 - Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal Express (Un Reserved) Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 07:30 Karaikal (KIK) 22:35
06567 - Smvb Kawr Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 00:30 Karwar (KAWR) 16:00
06553 - Smvb Maq Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 18:00 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:00

Amrit Bharat Express

(13433) The Amrit Bharat Express train runs between Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) to Malda Town (MLDT). The 13433 Amrit Bharat Express train leaves Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) at 13:50 hours and reaches MLDT station at 11:00 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Amrit Bharat Express train covers a total distance of 2264 kilometers. The average speed of the Amrit Bharat Express train is 50.13 Kmph. (13433) The Amrit Bharat Express train also has return services with train No. 13434 which departs from MLDT at 08:50 hours and arrives SMVB at 03:00 hours.

The Amrit Bharat Express (13433) passes through 34 popular railway stations to reach Malda Town (MLDT). The entire train journey takes 45h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Amrit Bharat Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13433) Amrit Bharat Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Amrit Bharat Express train is 2264 kilometers.

Q. Does (13433) Amrit Bharat Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13434 Amrit Bharat Express Malda Town station to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) runs on a daily basis.

Q.Amrit Bharat Express train takes how much time to reach Malda Town?

A. The Amrit Bharat Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Malda Town destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) are - (22618) Inter City Express, (22232) Vande Bharat Express, (06577) Smvb Tpj Spl, (12684) Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express, (06533) Smvb Klbg Spl.

Q.What is Amrit Bharat Express train departure time from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)?

A. Amrit Bharat Express train departure time is 13:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy