Rampur Hat (RPH) Railway Station

Rampur Hat (RPH) Railway Station

Rampur Hat Station

Station Grade : B

Station code RPH
Zone Eastern Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Rampur Hat Station | RPH | Grade B Station

Rampur Hat station serves Rampurhat in District: Birbhum (West Bengal)

Adminstratively Rampurhat is a Municipality (as per 2011)

Rampurhat Population Rank

The population of Rampurhat as per 2011 census

1005

At National level

86

At State level

4

At District level

Rampurhat Population Range 2/5

The population of Rampurhat as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

B

Station Grade

93

Weekly Unique Trains

2 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

3

Numer of Platforms

Rampur Hat: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Howrah Jn (HWH)

Dist - HOWRAH (WEST BENGAL)

186 kms
2

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

Dist - PASCHIM MEDINIPUR (WEST BENGAL)

210 kms
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Rampur Hat: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Durgapur (DGR)

Dist - PASCHIM BARDHAMAN (WEST BENGAL)

91 kms
2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

Dist - PASCHIM BARDHAMAN (WEST BENGAL)

98 kms
3

Malda Town (MLDT)

Dist - MALDA (WEST BENGAL)

99 kms
4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

Dist - PURBA BARDHAMAN (WEST BENGAL)

104 kms
5

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

Dist - DEOGHAR (JHARKHAND)

116 kms

Rampur Hat: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

Dist - BIRBHUM (WEST BENGAL)

59 kms
2

New Farakka Jn (NFK)

Dist - MURSHIDABAD (WEST BENGAL)

70 kms
3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

Dist - PASCHIM BARDHAMAN (WEST BENGAL)

99 kms
4

Bhagalpur (BGP)

Dist - BHAGALPUR (BIHAR)

143 kms
5

Naugachia (NNA)

Dist - BHAGALPUR (BIHAR)

151 kms

Rampur Hat: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Sainthia (SNT)

Dist - BIRBHUM (WEST BENGAL)

28 kms
2

Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)

Dist - BIRBHUM (WEST BENGAL)

40 kms
3

Khagraghat Road (KGLE)

Dist - MURSHIDABAD (WEST BENGAL)

46 kms
4

Azimganj Jn (AZ)

Dist - MURSHIDABAD (WEST BENGAL)

48 kms
5

Pakur (PKR)

Dist - PAKUR (JHARKHAND)

51 kms

Rampur Hat: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Mallarpur (MLV)

Dist - BIRBHUM (WEST BENGAL)

12 kms
2

Nalhati Jn (NHT)

Dist - BIRBHUM (WEST BENGAL)

14 kms
3

Morgram (MGAE)

Dist - MURSHIDABAD (WEST BENGAL)

28 kms
4

Murarai (MRR)

Dist - BIRBHUM (WEST BENGAL)

30 kms
5

Sagardighi (SDI)

Dist - MURSHIDABAD (WEST BENGAL)

35 kms

Rampur Hat: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Tarapith Road (TPF)

Dist - BIRBHUM (WEST BENGAL)

7 kms
2

Swadinpur (SDLE)

Dist - BIRBHUM (WEST BENGAL)

9 kms
3

Pinargaria (PRGR)

Dist - BIRBHUM (WEST BENGAL)

15 kms
4

Takipur (TKP)

Dist - BIRBHUM (WEST BENGAL)

20 kms
5

Chatra (CTR)

Dist - BIRBHUM (WEST BENGAL)

22 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Birbhum

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Rampur Hat (RPH) Dist - Birbhum (West Bengal)

B

-

2 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) Dist - Birbhum (West Bengal)

B

58 kms

3 Sainthia (SNT) Dist - Birbhum (West Bengal)

C

27 kms

4 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) Dist - Birbhum (West Bengal)

C

39 kms

5 Prantik (PNE) Dist - Birbhum (West Bengal)

D

-

6 Nalhati Jn (NHT) Dist - Birbhum (West Bengal)

D

14 kms

7 Siuri (SURI) Dist - Birbhum (West Bengal)

D

-

8 Murarai (MRR) Dist - Birbhum (West Bengal)

D

29 kms

9 Mallarpur (MLV) Dist - Birbhum (West Bengal)

D

12 kms

10 Rajgram (RJG) Dist - Birbhum (West Bengal)

D

-

Trains from Rampur Hat (West Bengal)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
RAMPUR HAT - AZIMGANJ MEMU (63052) START 21:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AZIMGANJ - RAMPUR HAT MEMU (63051) 06:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAMPURHAT - KATWA Passenger (53008) START 09:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AZIMGANJ - RAMPURHAT Passenger (53023) 07:35 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAMPURHAT - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53024) START 22:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AZIMGANJ - RAMPURHAT Passenger (53031) 20:25 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAMPURHAT - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53034) START 15:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - JAYNAGAR Passenger (53041) 13:00 13:10 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - RAJGIR Fast Passenger (53043) 16:02 16:10 8 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAJGIR - HOWRAH Fast Passenger (53044) 03:50 04:10 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - TINPAHAR Passenger (53063) 09:11 09:16 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TINPAHAR - BARDDHAMAN Passenger (53064) 16:37 16:47 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAMPURHAT - BARDDHAMAN Passenger (53068) START 09:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - RAMPURHAT Passenger (53069) 22:55 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAMPURHAT - SAHIBGANJ Passenger (53073) START 20:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHIBGANJ - RAMPURHAT Passenger (53074) 08:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAMPURHAT - BARHARWA Passenger (53075) START 23:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARHARWA - RAMPURHAT Passenger (53076) 04:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAMPUR HAT - JASIDIH Passenger (53081) START 12:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JASIDIH - RAMPURHAT Passenger (53082) 20:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAMPUR HAT - BARHARWA Passenger (53137) START 04:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARHARWA - RAMPUR HAT Passenger (53138) 12:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAMPURHAT - GAYA Passenger (53403) START 05:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAMPURHAT - SAHIBGANJ Passenger (53405) START 07:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHIBGANJ - RAMPURHAT Passenger (53406) 23:30 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAMALPUR - RAMPURHAT Passenger (53408) 22:05 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - MALDA TOWN Passenger (53417) 07:40 07:44 4 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - BARDDHAMAN Passenger (53418) 18:55 19:00 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AZIMGANJ - RAMPUR HAT Passenger (53025) 11:05 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KATWA - RAMPUR HAT MEMU (63007) 12:30 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - RAMPUR HAT MEMU (63011) 18:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAMPUR HAT - BARDDHAMAN MEMU (63012) START 07:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAMPURHAT - AZIMGANJ MEMU (63022) START 19:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AZIMGANJ - RAMPURHAT MEMU (63021) 07:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAMPUR HAT - AZIMGANJ MEMU (63026) START 18:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SEALDAH - RAMPUR HAT MEMU (63141) 18:05 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAMPUR HAT - SEALDAH MEMU (63142) START 13:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANDAL - RAMPURHAT MEMU (63529) 08:05 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAMPURHAT - ANDAL MEMU (63530) START 08:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - RAMPURHAT MEMU (63581) 11:40 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAMPURHAT - BARDDHAMAN MEMU (63582) START 06:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - RAMPURHAT MEMU (63583) 20:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAMPURHAT - BARDDHAMAN MEMU (63584) START 14:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - HOWRAH Passenger (53042) 15:25 15:40 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - RAMPUR HAT Viswabharati Fast Passenger Covid Special (03047) 21:25 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AZIMGANJ - RAMPUR HAT Express Special (UnReserved) (03093) 07:40 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAMPUR HAT - SAHIBGANJ Express Special (05405) START 06:05 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAMALPUR - RAMPUR HAT Express Special (05408) 22:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SAHIBGANJ - RAMPUR HAT Passenger Special (05406) 23:25 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JOGBANI - KATIHAR DEMU Special (07554) 11:50 11:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JOGBANI - KATIHAR DEMU Special (07554) 12:02 12:02 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAMPUR HAT - KATWA Express Special (UnReserved) (03084) START 09:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAMPUR HAT - AZIMGANJ MEMU Special (UnReserved) (03078) START 19:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JASIDIH - RAMPURHAT Express Special (UnReserved) (03082) 20:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAMPUR HAT - GAYA Express Special (UnReserved) (05407) START 08:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Intercity Express (12363) 12:15 12:17 2 mins T, T, S Book Now
Padatik Express (12377) 02:32 02:37 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Padatik Express (12378) 02:43 02:48 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Aronai Express (12508) 21:35 21:37 2 mins F Book Now
Coimbatore - Silchar Express (12515) 12:56 12:58 2 mins T Book Now
Silchar - Coimbatore Express (12516) 21:35 21:37 2 mins W Book Now
NTSK SMVB EXP (22502) 21:28 21:30 2 mins S Book Now
NEWTINSUKIA EXP (22501) 14:09 14:11 2 mins W Book Now
Silchar - Secunderabad SF Express (12514) 21:35 21:37 2 mins T Book Now
VIVEK EXPRESS (22504) 22:11 22:13 2 mins W, F, S, M Book Now
Intercity Express (13012) 06:52 06:54 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kavi Guru Express (13015) 14:37 14:42 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kavi Guru Express (13016) 12:22 12:30 8 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kaviguru Express (13027) 02:00 02:02 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Maa Tara Express (13188) START 14:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Puri - Kamakhya Express (15639) 06:00 06:05 5 mins W Book Now
Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (15929) 06:23 06:25 2 mins S Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (22611) 20:12 20:17 5 mins T Book Now
New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (22612) 04:20 04:25 5 mins S Book Now
Mayurakshi Express (13045) 22:00 22:05 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Mayurakshi Express (13046) 05:25 05:30 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kaziranga Express (13181) 12:15 12:17 2 mins M Book Now
Kaziranga Express (13182) 08:08 08:10 2 mins W Book Now
Darjeeling Mail (12344) 01:23 01:23 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Jamalpur - Howrah Express (13072) 02:09 02:13 4 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Howrah - Jamalpur Express (13071) 00:44 00:46 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Howrah - Gaya Express (13023) 23:57 00:02 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Humsafar Express (12503) 21:35 21:37 2 mins W, S Book Now
Humsafar Express (12504) 08:47 08:49 2 mins W, S Book Now
Intercity Express (12364) 15:38 15:40 2 mins W, F, S Book Now
Secunderabad - Silchar SF Express (12513) 21:35 21:37 2 mins S Book Now
Amrit Bharat Express (13434) 10:37 10:42 5 mins S Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati SF Express (12509) 12:56 12:58 2 mins F, S, S Book Now
Amrit Bharat Express (13433) 08:08 08:13 5 mins T Book Now
Kolkata - Jogbani Express (13159) 01:01 01:06 5 mins T, T, S Book Now
Jogbani - Kolkata Express (13160) 22:30 22:35 5 mins T, T, S Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express (15227) 14:09 14:11 2 mins F Book Now
Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengaluru Express (15228) 18:35 18:37 2 mins M Book Now
Kamakhya - Puri Express (15640) 09:58 10:03 5 mins M Book Now
Shatabdi Express (12041) 17:17 17:17 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Shatabdi Express (12042) 10:30 10:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Sahid Express (12347) 15:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Sahid Express (12348) START 16:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Intercity Express (13011) 19:37 19:42 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Ganadevta Express (13017) 09:55 10:05 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Ganadevta Express (13018) 17:05 17:10 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kaviguru Express (13028) 09:15 09:17 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kamakhya - Ranchi Express (15662) 04:20 04:25 5 mins W Book Now
Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (12510) 21:35 21:37 2 mins M, T, S Book Now
Tebhaga Express (13162) 10:16 10:21 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Tebhaga Express (13161) 16:14 16:19 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Aronai Express (12507) 14:09 14:11 2 mins T Book Now
RAMPUR HAT - HOWRAH Viswabharati Fast Passenger Covid Special (03048) START 05:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (22301) 08:36 08:36 - M, T, T, F, S, S Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (22302) 19:27 19:27 - M, T, T, F, S, S Book Now
Gour Express (13154) 00:15 00:20 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Maa Tara Express (13187) 12:05 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Darjeeling Mail (12343) 01:40 01:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kanchanjungha Express (13175) 10:45 10:47 2 mins M, W, S Book Now
Kanchanjungha Express (13176) 14:43 14:45 2 mins T, T, S Book Now
Digha - Malda Town Express (13417) 11:51 11:56 5 mins F Book Now
Secunderabad - Agartala Special (07030) 21:41 21:43 2 mins T Book Now
BLGT SDAH LINK (23154) 00:15 00:20 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Gour Express (13153) 03:07 03:12 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Ranchi - Kamakhya Express (15661) 06:00 06:05 5 mins T Book Now
New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express (15930) 06:26 06:31 5 mins T Book Now
Gaya - Howrah Express (13024) 22:47 22:52 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kanchankanya Express (13149) 00:16 00:21 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Kanchankanya Express (13150) 03:24 03:29 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Kanchanjungha Express (13173) 10:45 10:47 2 mins T, T, F, S Book Now
Kulik Express (13053) 12:43 12:45 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Vananchal Express (13404) 23:39 23:44 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AGTL SC SPECIAL (07029) 08:52 08:54 2 mins S Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya AC SF Express (12551) 23:06 23:08 2 mins S Book Now
Howrah - Jaynagar Express (13031) 16:24 16:29 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Malda Town - Digha Express (13418) 09:58 10:03 5 mins T Book Now
Jaynagar - Howrah Express (13032) 15:02 15:07 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SBP GHY SPL (08351) 10:00 10:10 10 mins T Book Now
Kanchanjungha Express (13174) 14:43 14:45 2 mins W, F, S, M Book Now
GHY SBP SPECIAL (08352) 23:10 23:15 5 mins W Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati Special (06521) 13:08 13:10 2 mins T Book Now
Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru Special (06522) 21:35 21:37 2 mins S Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Special (05951) 14:40 14:45 5 mins T Book Now
New Tinsukia - SMVT Bengaluru Special (05952) 18:25 18:30 5 mins F Book Now
Nagaon Express (15629) 06:22 06:25 3 mins W Book Now
DGHA MLDT SPL (03466) 15:32 15:37 5 mins S Book Now
MLDT DGHA SPL (03465) 15:35 15:40 5 mins S Book Now
Malda Town - SMVT Bengaluru Special (06566) 11:28 11:33 5 mins S Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Malda Town Special (06565) 04:30 04:35 5 mins F Book Now
Saraighat Express (12345) 18:58 19:00 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kulik Express (13054) 11:13 11:15 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Uttarbanga Express (13147) 23:27 23:32 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Uttarbanga Express (13148) 00:31 00:36 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Secunderabad - Dibrugarh Special (07046) 17:31 17:36 5 mins T Book Now
Saraighat Express (12346) 01:48 01:50 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
UBL NHLN SPL (07387) 03:23 03:25 2 mins F Book Now
Dibrugarh - Secunderabad Special (07047) 08:52 08:54 2 mins F Book Now
NHLN UBL SPECIAL (07388) 19:45 19:47 2 mins S Book Now
Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh Special (06103) 17:27 17:32 5 mins S Book Now
Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh Special (06105) 17:27 17:32 5 mins S Book Now
MFP MYS SPL (06222) 00:40 00:50 10 mins F Book Now
GHY SMVB SPECIAL (06570) 20:57 21:07 10 mins W Book Now
SMVB MLDT SPL (06563) 13:00 13:10 10 mins T Book Now
MYS MFP SPL (06221) 03:15 03:25 10 mins W Book Now
SMVB GHY SPL (06569) 14:40 14:50 10 mins M Book Now
KYQ SMVB AC EXP (12552) 04:20 04:25 5 mins T Book Now
Nagaon Express (15630) 06:26 06:31 5 mins S Book Now
Karmabhoomi SF Express (22512) 10:16 10:21 5 mins S Book Now
Karmabhoomi SF Express (22511) 21:51 21:53 2 mins W Book Now
Malda Town - Surat Express (13425) 14:53 14:55 2 mins S Book Now
Surat - Malda Town Express (13426) 02:45 02:47 2 mins W Book Now
Vivek SF Express (22503) 17:27 17:32 5 mins W, F, S, M Book Now
Vananchal Express (13403) 03:32 03:37 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DBRG NCJ SPECIAL (06104) 22:11 22:13 2 mins T Book Now
YPR GHY SPL (07316) 14:18 14:20 2 mins T Book Now

View more

About Rampur Hat Station

Rampur Hat Railway station is in Birbhum district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of West Bengal. The station code name of Rampur Hat is ‘RPH’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, West Bengal, the Rampur Hat railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Rampur Hat (RPH) junction is 170.

Rampur Hat Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Rampur Hat Railway Station (RPH)?

A) There are 170 trains that pass through the Rampur Hat Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through RPH are - (Howrah - Gaya Express, Vananchal Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Rampur Hat Railway Station?

A) The station code for Rampur Hat Railway Station is 'RPH'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Rampur Hat Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Rampur Hat Railway station falls under the Eastern Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Rampur Hat Railway Station (RPH)?

A) There are a total of 3 well-built platforms at RPH. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Rampur Hat (RPH)?

A) Rampur Hat Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Rampur Hat is at Howrah - Gaya Express at 00:02 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Rampur Hat station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Rampur Hat Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Rampur Hat station is the Vananchal Express at 23:44.