12926 - Paschim Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

07:20 (Day 1)

AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

31h 35m

14:55 (Day 2)

MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 1898 KM
Number of Stops: 37
States Crossed 8
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Punjab

Day 1

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

Starts

07:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Beas (BEAS)

07:48

07:50

2 mins

43

No

Book Now
Jalandhar City (JUC)

08:26

08:31

5 mins

79

No

Book Now
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

08:38

08:40

2 mins

84

No

Book Now
Phagwara Jn (PGW)

08:54

08:56

2 mins

100

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

09:30

09:40

10 mins

136

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

13:00

13:10

10 mins

316

No

Book Now
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)

13:40

13:42

2 mins

357

No

Book Now
Karnal (KUN)

14:06

14:08

2 mins

390

No

Book Now
Panipat Jn (PNP)

14:32

14:34

2 mins

425

No

Book Now
Sonipat (SNP)

15:05

15:07

2 mins

470

No

Book Now
Delhi
Subzi Mandi (SZM)

15:38

15:40

2 mins

510

No

Book Now
New Delhi (NDLS)

16:20

16:35

15 mins

514

No

Book Now
Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)

17:01

17:03

2 mins

542

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

19:10

19:15

5 mins

655

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

19:43

19:45

2 mins

688

No

Book Now
Bayana Jn (BXN)

20:18

20:20

2 mins

730

No

Book Now
Hindaun City (HAN)

20:43

20:45

2 mins

763

No

Book Now
Gangapur City (GGC)

21:20

21:25

5 mins

807

No

Book Now
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

22:08

22:10

2 mins

871

No

Book Now
Kota Jn (KOTA)

23:30

23:40

10 mins

979

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ramganj Mandi (RMA)

00:38

00:40

2 mins

1051

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Shamgarh (SGZ)

01:28

01:30

2 mins

1112

No

Book Now
Nagda Jn (NAD)

03:38

03:40

2 mins

1204

No

Book Now
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

04:25

04:35

10 mins

1245

No

Book Now
Meghnagar (MGN)

05:38

05:40

2 mins

1325

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)

06:04

06:06

2 mins

1358

No

Book Now
Godhra Jn (GDA)

07:15

07:17

2 mins

1433

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

08:17

08:27

10 mins

1507

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

09:18

09:20

2 mins

1577

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

10:24

10:29

5 mins

1636

No

Book Now
Navsari (NVS)

10:53

10:55

2 mins

1665

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

11:30

11:32

2 mins

1704

No

Book Now
Vapi (VAPI)

11:54

11:56

2 mins

1728

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)

12:32

12:34

2 mins

1779

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

14:01

14:04

3 mins

1868

No

Book Now
Mumbai Central (MMCT)

End

00:00

End

1898

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Central (MMCT) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) route Info for Paschim Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Amritsar Jn (ASR) & Mumbai Central (MMCT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from AMRITSAR JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12904 - Golden Temple Mail 18:55 23:35 34 28h 40m

Popular Trains from Amritsar Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12242 - Amritsar Chandigarh Sf Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 05:10 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 07:12
14633 - Ravi Express (Un Reserved) Amritsar Jn (ASR) 09:20 Pathankot (PTK) 11:45
04611 - Amritsar Pathankot Express Special Amritsar Jn (ASR) 06:45 Pathankot (PTK) 09:55
12412 - Intercity Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 17:05 Chandigarh (CDG) 21:30
14505 - Amritsar Nangal Dam Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 14:00 Nangal Dam (NLDM) 19:30
22488 - Vande Bharat Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 08:20 Old Delhi (DLI) 13:50
12032 - Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 16:50 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:50
12030 - Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 16:50 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:50
12014 - Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 04:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:02
14654 - Amritsar Hisar Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 18:05 Hisar (HSR) 00:45

Paschim Sf Express

(12926) The Paschim Sf Express train runs between Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Mumbai Central (MMCT). The 12926 Paschim Sf Express train leaves Amritsar Jn at 07:20 hours and reaches MMCT station at 14:55 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Paschim Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1898 kilometers. The average speed of the Paschim Sf Express train is 60.09 Kmph. (12926) The Paschim Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12925 which departs from MMCT at 11:25 hours and arrives ASR at 20:10 hours.

The Paschim Sf Express (12926) passes through 37 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Central (MMCT). The entire train journey takes 31h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Paschim Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12926) Paschim Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Paschim Sf Express train is 1898 kilometers.

Q. Does (12926) Paschim Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12925 Paschim Sf Express Mumbai Central station to Amritsar Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Paschim Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Central?

A. The Paschim Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mumbai Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Amritsar Jn (ASR)?

Q.What is Paschim Sf Express train departure time from Amritsar Jn?

A. Paschim Sf Express train departure time is 07:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri