12890 - Smvt Bengaluru Tatanagar Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

08:50 (Day 1)

SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) (SMVB)

33h 00m

17:50 (Day 2)

TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1883 KM
Number of Stops: 24
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)

Starts

08:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

11:13

11:15

2 mins

140

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

12:25

12:30

5 mins

223

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)

14:10

14:15

5 mins

328

No

Book Now
Renigunta Jn (RU)

14:35

14:40

5 mins

338

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

16:18

16:20

2 mins

421

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

16:54

16:55

1 min

459

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

18:23

18:25

2 mins

575

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

20:35

20:45

10 mins

713

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

23:13

23:15

2 mins

863

No

Book Now

Day 2

Duvvada (DVD)

02:20

02:22

2 mins

1046

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

02:50

03:10

20 mins

1063

Yes

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

04:00

04:05

5 mins

1124

No

Book Now
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)

05:18

05:20

2 mins

1203

No

Book Now
Odisha
Rayagada (RGDA)

06:05

06:10

5 mins

1248

No

Book Now
Kesinga (KSNG)

07:58

08:00

2 mins

1375

No

Book Now
Titlagarh (TIG)

08:20

08:30

10 mins

1388

No

Book Now
Balangir (BLGR)

09:25

09:30

5 mins

1451

No

Book Now
Bargarh Road (BRGA)

10:30

10:32

2 mins

1527

No

Book Now
Sambalpur (SBP)

11:30

11:40

10 mins

1569

No

Book Now
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

13:05

13:10

5 mins

1618

No

Book Now
Rourkela (ROU)

14:22

14:30

8 mins

1719

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Chakradharpur (CKP)

15:58

16:03

5 mins

1820

No

Book Now
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

End

00:00

End

1883

No

Book Now
  • Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) route Info for Tatanagar Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) & Tatanagar Jn (TATA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22618 - Inter City Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 07:40 Tirupati (TPTY) 13:20
22232 - Vande Bharat Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:40 Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 23:30
06577 - Smvb Tpj Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:30 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 23:30
12684 - Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 19:00 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:00
06567 - Smvb Bidr Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 16:55 Bidar (BIDR) 05:00
06597 - Smvb Bidr Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 23:00 Bidar (BIDR) 12:00
17235 - Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 17:15 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 07:30
16320 - Humsafar Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 19:00 Kochuveli (KCVL) 09:55
16529 - Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal Express (Un Reserved) Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 07:30 Karaikal (KIK) 22:35
06549 - Smvb Kcvl Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 15:50 Kochuveli (KCVL) 07:00

Smvt Bengaluru Tatanagar Sf Express

(12890) The Smvt Bengaluru Tatanagar Sf Express train runs between Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA). The 12890 Smvt Bengaluru Tatanagar Sf Express train leaves Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) at 08:50 hours and reaches TATA station at 17:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Smvt Bengaluru Tatanagar Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1883 kilometers. The average speed of the Smvt Bengaluru Tatanagar Sf Express train is 57.06 Kmph. (12890) The Smvt Bengaluru Tatanagar Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12889 which departs from TATA at 18:30 hours and arrives SMVB at 03:15 hours.

The Smvt Bengaluru Tatanagar Sf Express (12890) passes through 24 popular railway stations to reach Tatanagar Jn (TATA). The entire train journey takes 33h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Smvt Bengaluru Tatanagar Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12890) Smvt Bengaluru Tatanagar Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Smvt Bengaluru Tatanagar Sf Express train is 1883 kilometers.

Q. Does (12890) Smvt Bengaluru Tatanagar Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12889 Tatanagar Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express Tatanagar Jn station to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) runs on a daily basis.

Q.Smvt Bengaluru Tatanagar Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Tatanagar Jn?

A. The Smvt Bengaluru Tatanagar Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Tatanagar Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 17:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) are - (22618) Inter City Express, (22232) Vande Bharat Express, (06577) Smvb Tpj Spl, (12684) Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express, (06567) Smvb Bidr Spl.

Q.What is Smvt Bengaluru Tatanagar Sf Express train departure time from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)?

A. Smvt Bengaluru Tatanagar Sf Express train departure time is 08:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri