12723 - Telangana Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:00 (Day 1)

HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB)

25h 40m

07:40 (Day 2)

NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 1683 KM
Number of Stops: 18
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Telangana

Day 1

Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)

Starts

06:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

06:20

06:25

5 mins

10

No

Book Now
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

08:03

08:05

2 mins

142

No

Book Now
Ramagundam (RDM)

09:28

09:30

2 mins

234

No

Book Now
Manchiryal (MCI)

09:45

09:46

1 min

248

No

Book Now
Belampalli (BPA)

10:10

10:11

1 min

268

No

Book Now
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)

10:39

10:40

1 min

306

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Balharshah (BPQ)

12:05

12:10

5 mins

376

No

Book Now
Chandrapur (CD)

12:28

12:30

2 mins

390

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

15:20

15:25

5 mins

587

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

21:45

21:55

10 mins

983

No

Book Now

Day 2

Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

01:16

01:24

8 mins

1274

No

Book Now
Gwalior Jn (GWL)

02:45

02:47

2 mins

1371

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)

04:25

04:27

2 mins

1489

No

Book Now
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

05:05

05:10

5 mins

1543

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ballabgarh (BVH)

06:46

06:48

2 mins

1647

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

07:15

07:17

2 mins

1676

No

Book Now
New Delhi (NDLS)

End

00:00

End

1683

No

Book Now
  • New Delhi (NDLS) to Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) route Info for Telangana Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) & New Delhi (NDLS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Hyderabad Deccan

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17027 - Hundry Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 16:20 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 21:35
17011 - Intercity Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 04:50 Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) 11:20
07631 - Hyderabad Narasapur Special Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 23:15 Narasapur (NS) 08:35
17030 - Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 21:10 Vijayapura (BJP) 08:05
17647 - Hyderabad Purna Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 08:20 Purna Jn (PAU) 20:40
12728 - Godavari Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 17:05 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:45
12604 - Hyderabad Deccan Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 16:45 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 05:40
12760 - Charminar Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 18:00 Tambaram (TBM) 08:00
12702 - Hussain Sagar Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 14:50 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 04:55
17320 - Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 15:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 06:10

Telangana Express

(12723) The Telangana Express train runs between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) to New Delhi (NDLS). The 12723 Telangana Express train leaves Hyderabad Deccan at 06:00 hours and reaches NDLS station at 07:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Telangana Express train covers a total distance of 1683 kilometers. The average speed of the Telangana Express train is 65.57 Kmph. (12723) The Telangana Express train also has return services with train No. 12724 which departs from NDLS at 16:00 hours and arrives HYB at 17:10 hours.

The Telangana Express (12723) passes through 18 popular railway stations to reach New Delhi (NDLS). The entire train journey takes 25h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Telangana Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12723) Telangana Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Telangana Express train is 1683 kilometers.

Q. Does (12723) Telangana Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12724 Telangana Express New Delhi station to Hyderabad Deccan runs on a daily basis.

Q.Telangana Express train takes how much time to reach New Delhi?

A. The Telangana Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the New Delhi destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)?

Q.What is Telangana Express train departure time from Hyderabad Deccan?

A. Telangana Express train departure time is 06:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri