12660 - Gurudev Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

23:50 (Day 1)

KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM)

45h 50m

21:40 (Day 3)

NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 2583 KM
Number of Stops: 43
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
West Bengal

Day 1

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

Starts

23:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now

Day 2

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

00:03

00:05

2 mins

6

No

Book Now
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

01:42

01:47

5 mins

113

No

Book Now
Odisha
Balasore (BLS)

03:15

03:20

5 mins

232

No

Book Now
Bhadrakh (BHC)

04:15

04:17

2 mins

294

No

Book Now
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

04:51

04:53

2 mins

337

No

Book Now
Cuttack (CTC)

05:50

05:55

5 mins

409

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:30

06:35

5 mins

437

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

06:55

07:15

20 mins

456

No

Book Now
Balugaon (BALU)

08:17

08:19

2 mins

527

No

Book Now
Brahmapur (BAM)

09:10

09:15

5 mins

603

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)

11:00

11:02

2 mins

677

No

Book Now
Srikakulam Road (CHE)

11:53

11:55

2 mins

750

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

12:50

12:55

5 mins

819

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

14:00

14:20

20 mins

880

Yes

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

16:28

16:30

2 mins

1030

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

17:18

17:20

2 mins

1080

No

Book Now
Eluru (EE)

18:33

18:35

2 mins

1170

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

19:50

20:00

10 mins

1229

No

Book Now
Tenali Jn (TEL)

20:34

20:35

1 min

1261

No

Book Now
Chirala (CLX)

21:23

21:25

2 mins

1318

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

22:13

22:15

2 mins

1368

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

23:38

23:40

2 mins

1484

No

Book Now

Day 3

Renigunta Jn (RU)

01:35

01:40

5 mins

1605

No

Book Now
Tirupati (TPTY)

01:55

02:00

5 mins

1615

No

Book Now
Chittoor (CTO)

03:19

03:20

1 min

1687

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

04:15

04:20

5 mins

1719

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

05:43

05:45

2 mins

1803

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

07:12

07:15

3 mins

1923

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

08:10

08:20

10 mins

1986

No

Book Now
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

10:17

10:20

3 mins

2086

No

Book Now
Kerala
Palakkad (PGT)

11:35

11:40

5 mins

2141

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

13:10

13:13

3 mins

2218

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

14:13

14:15

2 mins

2273

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Town (ERN)

14:40

14:45

5 mins

2289

No

Book Now
Kottayam (KTYM)

16:07

16:10

3 mins

2352

No

Book Now
Tiruvalla (TRVL)

16:39

16:40

1 min

2377

No

Book Now
Chengannur (CNGR)

16:50

16:52

2 mins

2386

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

17:13

17:15

2 mins

2407

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

18:02

18:05

3 mins

2447

No

Book Now
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

18:29

18:30

1 min

2471

No

Book Now
Trivandrum Central (TVC)

19:25

19:30

5 mins

2512

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

End

00:00

End

2583

No

Book Now
  • Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) to Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) route Info for Gurudev Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) & Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kolkata Shalimar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
08007 - Shalimar Bhanjpur Special Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 16:25 Bhanjpur (VZR) 21:30
18007 - Shalimar Bhanjpur Similipal Intercity Exp (Un Reserved) Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 16:25 Bhanjpur (VZR) 21:30
12885 - Aranyak Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 07:45 Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 13:15
18049 - Shalimar Badampahar Weekly Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 23:05 Badampahar (BMPR) 05:40
22213 - Duronto Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 21:55 Patna Jn (PNBE) 06:15
12895 - Shalimar Puri Sf Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 20:45 Puri (PURI) 05:10
12881 - Garib Rath Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 20:45 Puri (PURI) 05:10
12887 - Shalimar Puri Sf Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 20:45 Puri (PURI) 05:10
22835 - Shalimar Puri Sf Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 20:45 Puri (PURI) 05:10
12821 - Dhauli Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 09:15 Puri (PURI) 18:00

Gurudev Sf Express

(12660) The Gurudev Sf Express train runs between Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). The 12660 Gurudev Sf Express train leaves Kolkata Shalimar at 23:50 hours and reaches NCJ station at 21:40 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Gurudev Sf Express train covers a total distance of 2583 kilometers. The average speed of the Gurudev Sf Express train is 56.36 Kmph. (12660) The Gurudev Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12659 which departs from NCJ at 14:45 hours and arrives SHM at 11:55 hours.

The Gurudev Sf Express (12660) passes through 43 popular railway stations to reach Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). The entire train journey takes 45h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Gurudev Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12660) Gurudev Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Gurudev Sf Express train is 2583 kilometers.

Q. Does (12660) Gurudev Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12659 Gurudev Sf Express Nagercoil Jn station to Kolkata Shalimar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Gurudev Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Nagercoil Jn?

A. The Gurudev Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Nagercoil Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 21:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)?

Q.What is Gurudev Sf Express train departure time from Kolkata Shalimar?

A. Gurudev Sf Express train departure time is 23:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri