12617 - Mangala Lakshadweep Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

13:25 (Day 1)

ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

48h 10m

13:35 (Day 3)

DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 3073 KM
Number of Stops: 48
States Crossed 8
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

Starts

13:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

13:45

13:47

2 mins

20

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

14:34

14:37

3 mins

75

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

15:20

15:25

5 mins

107

No

Book Now
Pattambi (PTB)

15:39

15:40

1 min

119

No

Book Now
Kuttippuram (KTU)

15:59

16:00

1 min

137

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

16:23

16:25

2 mins

152

No

Book Now
Parpanangadi (PGI)

16:39

16:40

1 min

168

No

Book Now
Ferok (FK)

16:59

17:00

1 min

184

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

17:12

17:15

3 mins

193

No

Book Now
Quilandi (QLD)

17:34

17:35

1 min

218

No

Book Now
Vadakara (BDJ)

17:54

17:55

1 min

240

No

Book Now
Thalassery (TLY)

18:13

18:15

2 mins

262

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

18:39

18:42

3 mins

283

No

Book Now
Payangadi (PAZ)

19:04

19:05

1 min

304

No

Book Now
Payyanur (PAY)

19:18

19:20

2 mins

316

No

Book Now
Nileshwar (NLE)

19:39

19:40

1 min

336

No

Book Now
Kanhangad (KZE)

19:49

19:50

1 min

345

No

Book Now
Kasaragod (KGQ)

20:08

20:10

2 mins

368

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

21:25

21:30

5 mins

419

No

Book Now
Udupi (UD)

23:04

23:06

2 mins

501

No

Book Now
Kundapura (KUDA)

23:34

23:36

2 mins

545

No

Book Now

Day 2

Bhatkal (BTJL)

00:12

00:14

2 mins

614

No

Book Now
Kumta (KT)

00:54

00:56

2 mins

691

No

Book Now
Karwar (KAWR)

01:36

01:38

2 mins

768

No

Book Now
Goa
Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

03:00

03:10

10 mins

850

No

Book Now
Thivim (THVM)

04:00

04:02

2 mins

914

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Kankavali (KKW)

04:42

04:44

2 mins

1028

No

Book Now
Ratnagiri (RN)

07:45

07:50

5 mins

1184

No

Book Now
Chiplun (CHI)

09:02

09:04

2 mins

1290

No

Book Now
Khed (KHED)

09:34

09:36

2 mins

1332

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

12:35

12:40

5 mins

1547

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

13:27

13:30

3 mins

1583

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

16:35

16:40

5 mins

1717

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

17:33

17:35

2 mins

1790

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

19:50

19:55

5 mins

1974

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)

20:43

20:45

2 mins

2029

No

Book Now
Khandwa (KNW)

22:17

22:20

3 mins

2098

No

Book Now

Day 3

Itarsi Jn (ET)

00:55

01:05

10 mins

2281

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

02:50

02:55

5 mins

2379

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

04:45

04:50

5 mins

2518

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

06:30

06:38

8 mins

2670

No

Book Now
Gwalior Jn (GWL)

07:50

07:52

2 mins

2767

No

Book Now
Morena (MRA)

08:21

08:23

2 mins

2806

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)

09:55

10:00

5 mins

2886

No

Book Now
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

10:35

10:40

5 mins

2940

No

Book Now
Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)

12:50

12:52

2 mins

3052

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

End

00:00

End

3073

No

Book Now
  • Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) route Info for Mangala Lakshadweep Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) & Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from ERNAKULAM JN to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12645 - Millennium Exp 19:10 18:45 28 47h 35m
12283 - Duronto Express 23:25 17:20 12 41h 55m
22655 - Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Sf Express 05:15 22:40 24 41h 25m

Popular Trains from Ernakulam Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06438 - Ernakulam Guruvayur Express Special (Un Reserved) Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:10 Guruvayur (GUV) 08:45
16303 - Vanchinad Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 05:05 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 10:00
16305 - Intercity Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:00 Kannur (CAN) 11:45
12678 - Ernakulam Bangalore Sf Intercity Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 09:10 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 19:50
12683 - Ernakulam Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 16:50 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 03:55
10216 - Ernakulam Madgaon Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 10:40 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 23:55
16188 - Ernakulam Karaikkal Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 22:25 Karaikal (KIK) 11:45
16361 - Ernakulam Velankanni Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 13:00 Velankanni (VLNK) 05:45
12224 - Duronto Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 21:30 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 18:15
22149 - Ernakulam Pune Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 05:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 05:50

Mangala Lakshadweep Sf Express

(12617) The Mangala Lakshadweep Sf Express train runs between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM). The 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Sf Express train leaves Ernakulam Jn at 13:25 hours and reaches NZM station at 13:35 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Mangala Lakshadweep Sf Express train covers a total distance of 3073 kilometers. The average speed of the Mangala Lakshadweep Sf Express train is 63.8 Kmph. (12617) The Mangala Lakshadweep Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12618 which departs from NZM at 05:40 hours and arrives ERS at 07:30 hours.

The Mangala Lakshadweep Sf Express (12617) passes through 48 popular railway stations to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM). The entire train journey takes 48h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mangala Lakshadweep Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12617) Mangala Lakshadweep Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mangala Lakshadweep Sf Express train is 3073 kilometers.

Q. Does (12617) Mangala Lakshadweep Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Sf Express Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin station to Ernakulam Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mangala Lakshadweep Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

A. The Mangala Lakshadweep Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ernakulam Jn (ERS)?

Q.What is Mangala Lakshadweep Sf Express train departure time from Ernakulam Jn?

A. Mangala Lakshadweep Sf Express train departure time is 13:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri