12216 - Garib Rath Express

Running Days: 4 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

12:00 (Day 1)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

23h 00m

11:00 (Day 2)

DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE)

Classes: 3A
Travel Distance: 1431 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Starts

12:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

12:21

12:24

3 mins

19

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Surat (ST)

15:11

15:16

5 mins

252

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

15:58

16:00

2 mins

311

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

16:52

16:57

5 mins

381

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

17:26

17:28

2 mins

417

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

17:42

17:44

2 mins

435

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

18:55

19:05

10 mins

481

No

Book Now
Gandhinagar Capital (GNC)

19:46

19:48

2 mins

509

No

Book Now
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

22:33

22:35

2 mins

636

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)

23:10

23:20

10 mins

689

No

Book Now

Day 2

Falna (FA)

00:25

00:30

5 mins

788

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

03:45

03:55

10 mins

994

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

05:55

06:05

10 mins

1129

No

Book Now
Alwar (AWR)

08:07

08:10

3 mins

1279

No

Book Now
Haryana
Rewari (RE)

09:23

09:25

2 mins

1353

No

Book Now
Gurgaon (GGN)

10:11

10:13

2 mins

1405

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Cantt (DEC)

10:28

10:30

2 mins

1422

No

Book Now
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

End

00:00

End

1431

No

Book Now
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) route Info for Garib Rath Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) & Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22949 - Mumbai Bandra T Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express 12:15 11:35 27 23h 20m

Popular Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12935 - Inter City Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:35 Udhna Jn (UDN) 10:23
09159 - Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:15 Vapi (VAPI) 13:25
09055 - Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:50 Udhna Jn (UDN) 14:05
22927 - Lokshakti Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:40 Ajmer Jn (AII) 04:20
12971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:10 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 08:05
22963 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 05:45
22903 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:45 Bhuj (BHUJ) 12:45
22935 - Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Palitana (PIT) 06:00
09415 - Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:25 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 08:40
22989 - Mumbai Bandra T Mahuva Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Mahuva Jn (MHV) 07:00

Garib Rath Express

(12216) The Garib Rath Express train runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE). The 12216 Garib Rath Express train leaves Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 12:00 hours and reaches DEE station at 11:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Garib Rath Express train covers a total distance of 1431 kilometers. The average speed of the Garib Rath Express train is 62.22 Kmph. (12216) The Garib Rath Express train also has return services with train No. 12215 which departs from DEE at 08:55 hours and arrives BDTS at 07:35 hours.

The Garib Rath Express (12216) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE). The entire train journey takes 23h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Garib Rath Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12216) Garib Rath Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Garib Rath Express train is 1431 kilometers.

Q. Does (12216) Garib Rath Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12215 Garib Rath Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla station to Mumbai Bandra Terminus runs on a daily basis.

Q.Garib Rath Express train takes how much time to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

A. The Garib Rath Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Delhi Sarai Rohilla destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)?

Q.What is Garib Rath Express train departure time from Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. Garib Rath Express train departure time is 12:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri