11403 - Nagpur Kolhapur Scsmt Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:15 (Day 1)

NAGPUR (NGP)

22h 15m

13:30 (Day 2)

C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM (KOP)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1038 KM
Number of Stops: 22
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 4
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Nagpur (NGP)

Starts

15:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ajni (AJNI)

15:23

15:24

1 min

3

No

Book Now
Wardha Jn (WR)

16:13

16:15

2 mins

79

No

Book Now
Pulgaon Jn (PLO)

16:36

16:37

1 min

109

No

Book Now
Dhamangaon (DMN)

16:57

16:58

1 min

129

No

Book Now
Badnera Jn (BD)

18:17

18:20

3 mins

175

No

Book Now
Murtizapur (MZR)

18:48

18:50

2 mins

216

No

Book Now
Akola Jn (AK)

19:50

20:00

10 mins

253

Yes

Book Now
Washim (WHM)

21:14

21:15

1 min

332

No

Book Now
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)

21:49

21:50

1 min

380

No

Book Now
Purna Jn (PAU)

23:10

23:15

5 mins

460

No

Book Now

Day 2

Parbhani Jn (PBN)

00:13

00:15

2 mins

489

No

Book Now
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)

02:10

02:30

20 mins

553

Yes

Book Now
Latur Road (LTRR)

04:05

04:30

25 mins

616

Yes

Book Now
Latur (LUR)

05:20

05:25

5 mins

648

No

Book Now
Usmanabad (UMD)

06:45

06:48

3 mins

728

No

Book Now
Barsi Town (BTW)

07:23

07:25

2 mins

764

No

Book Now
Kurduvadi (KWV)

08:20

08:25

5 mins

802

No

Book Now
Pandharpur (PVR)

09:05

09:10

5 mins

854

No

Book Now
Sangola (SGLA)

09:23

09:25

2 mins

884

No

Book Now
Miraj Jn (MRJ)

11:55

12:05

10 mins

991

Yes

Book Now
C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP)

End

00:00

End

1038

No

Book Now
  • C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP) to Nagpur (NGP) route Info for Kolhapur Scsmt Nagpur Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Nagpur (NGP) & C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Nagpur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20826 - Vande Bharat Express Nagpur (NGP) 14:05 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 19:25
20912 - Vande Bharat Exp Nagpur (NGP) 15:20 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 23:45
12924 - Nagpur Dr Ambedkar Nagar Sf Express Nagpur (NGP) 19:00 Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 06:05
12290 - Duronto Express Nagpur (NGP) 20:30 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 08:05
12914 - Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Sf Express Nagpur (NGP) 19:00 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 06:50
11201 - Nagpur Shahdol Express Nagpur (NGP) 08:00 Shahdol (SDL) 22:00
12140 - Sewagram Sf Express Nagpur (NGP) 21:15 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 12:00
01418 - Pune Humsafar Sp Nagpur (NGP) 15:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 06:25
22142 - Humsafar Express Nagpur (NGP) 15:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 06:25
12114 - Garib Rath Express Nagpur (NGP) 18:00 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:30

Nagpur Kolhapur Scsmt Express

(11403) The Nagpur Kolhapur Scsmt Express train runs between Nagpur (NGP) to C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP). The 11403 Nagpur Kolhapur Scsmt Express train leaves Nagpur at 15:15 hours and reaches KOP station at 13:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Nagpur Kolhapur Scsmt Express train covers a total distance of 1038 kilometers. The average speed of the Nagpur Kolhapur Scsmt Express train is 46.65 Kmph. (11403) The Nagpur Kolhapur Scsmt Express train also has return services with train No. 11404 which departs from KOP at 12:45 hours and arrives NGP at 12:00 hours.

The Nagpur Kolhapur Scsmt Express (11403) passes through 22 popular railway stations to reach C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP). The entire train journey takes 22h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Nagpur Kolhapur Scsmt Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (11403) Nagpur Kolhapur Scsmt Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Nagpur Kolhapur Scsmt Express train is 1038 kilometers.

Q. Does (11403) Nagpur Kolhapur Scsmt Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 11404 Kolhapur Scsmt Nagpur Express C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term station to Nagpur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Nagpur Kolhapur Scsmt Express train takes how much time to reach C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term?

A. The Nagpur Kolhapur Scsmt Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Nagpur (NGP)?

Q.What is Nagpur Kolhapur Scsmt Express train departure time from Nagpur?

A. Nagpur Kolhapur Scsmt Express train departure time is 15:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri