12924 - Nagpur Dr Ambedkar Nagar Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

19:00 (Day 1)

NAGPUR (NGP)

11h 50m

06:05 (Day 2)

DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW (DADN)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S, 3E
Travel Distance: 634 KM
Number of Stops: 14
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Nagpur (NGP)

Starts

19:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Katol (KATL)

19:44

19:45

1 min

61

No

Book Now
Narkher (NRKR)

20:02

20:03

1 min

86

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)

20:14

20:15

1 min

104

No

Book Now
Multai (MTY)

20:59

21:00

1 min

145

No

Book Now
Amla Jn (AMLA)

21:14

21:16

2 mins

168

No

Book Now
Betul (BZU)

21:32

21:34

2 mins

191

No

Book Now

Day 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

00:01

00:06

5 mins

298

No

Book Now
Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

01:25

01:30

5 mins

390

No

Book Now
Shujalpur (SJP)

02:55

02:57

2 mins

476

No

Book Now
Maksi (MKC)

03:48

03:50

2 mins

538

No

Book Now
Dewas (DWX)

04:20

04:22

2 mins

574

No

Book Now
Indore Jn Bg (INDB)

05:15

05:25

10 mins

613

No

Book Now
Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN)

End

00:00

End

634

No

Book Now
  • Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) to Nagpur (NGP) route Info for Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Nagpur (NGP) & Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Nagpur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20826 - Vande Bharat Express Nagpur (NGP) 14:05 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 19:25
20912 - Vande Bharat Exp Nagpur (NGP) 15:20 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 23:45
12290 - Duronto Express Nagpur (NGP) 20:30 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 08:05
12914 - Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Sf Express Nagpur (NGP) 19:00 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 06:50
11201 - Nagpur Shahdol Express Nagpur (NGP) 08:00 Shahdol (SDL) 22:00
12140 - Sewagram Sf Express Nagpur (NGP) 21:15 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 12:00
01418 - Pune Humsafar Sp Nagpur (NGP) 15:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 06:25
22142 - Humsafar Express Nagpur (NGP) 15:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 06:25
12114 - Garib Rath Express Nagpur (NGP) 18:00 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:30
12136 - Nagpur Pune Sf Express Nagpur (NGP) 18:00 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:30

Nagpur Dr Ambedkar Nagar Sf Express

(12924) The Nagpur Dr Ambedkar Nagar Sf Express train runs between Nagpur (NGP) to Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN). The 12924 Nagpur Dr Ambedkar Nagar Sf Express train leaves Nagpur at 19:00 hours and reaches DADN station at 06:05 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Nagpur Dr Ambedkar Nagar Sf Express train covers a total distance of 634 kilometers. The average speed of the Nagpur Dr Ambedkar Nagar Sf Express train is 57.2 Kmph. (12924) The Nagpur Dr Ambedkar Nagar Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12923 which departs from DADN at 20:55 hours and arrives NGP at 08:20 hours.

The Nagpur Dr Ambedkar Nagar Sf Express (12924) passes through 14 popular railway stations to reach Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN). The entire train journey takes 11h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Nagpur Dr Ambedkar Nagar Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12924) Nagpur Dr Ambedkar Nagar Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Nagpur Dr Ambedkar Nagar Sf Express train is 634 kilometers.

Q. Does (12924) Nagpur Dr Ambedkar Nagar Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12923 Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Sf Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow station to Nagpur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Nagpur Dr Ambedkar Nagar Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow?

A. The Nagpur Dr Ambedkar Nagar Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Nagpur (NGP)?

Q.What is Nagpur Dr Ambedkar Nagar Sf Express train departure time from Nagpur?

A. Nagpur Dr Ambedkar Nagar Sf Express train departure time is 19:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri