12923 - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

20:55 (Day 1)

DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW (DADN)

11h 25m

08:20 (Day 2)

NAGPUR (NGP)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S, 3E
Travel Distance: 628 KM
Number of Stops: 13
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Madhya Pradesh

Day 1

Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN)

Starts

20:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Indore Jn Bg (INDB)

21:05

21:15

10 mins

22

No

Book Now
Dewas (DWX)

22:00

22:02

2 mins

60

No

Book Now
Maksi (MKC)

22:50

22:52

2 mins

96

No

Book Now
Shujalpur (SJP)

23:44

23:46

2 mins

159

No

Book Now

Day 2

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

01:35

01:40

5 mins

245

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

03:15

03:20

5 mins

331

No

Book Now
Betul (BZU)

04:58

05:00

2 mins

437

No

Book Now
Amla Jn (AMLA)

05:18

05:20

2 mins

460

No

Book Now
Multai (MTY)

05:35

05:36

1 min

483

No

Book Now
Pandhurna (PAR)

06:11

06:12

1 min

524

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Narkher (NRKR)

06:27

06:28

1 min

542

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

End

00:00

End

628

No

Book Now
  • Nagpur (NGP) to Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) route Info for Nagpur Dr Ambedkar Nagar Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) & Nagpur (NGP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
19323 - Bpl Intercity Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 06:20 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 10:55
11704 - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 20:00 Rewa (REWA) 11:35
14115 - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Prayagraj Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 11:15 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 06:00
09343 - Dadn Pnbe Spl Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 18:30 Patna Jn (PNBE) 18:30
12919 - Malwa Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 11:50 S M V D Katra (SVDK) 16:30
19301 - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Weekly Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 20:00 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 10:50
19305 - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 12:45 Kamakhya (KYQ) 12:30

Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Sf Express

(12923) The Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Sf Express train runs between Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) to Nagpur (NGP). The 12923 Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Sf Express train leaves Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow at 20:55 hours and reaches NGP station at 08:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Sf Express train covers a total distance of 628 kilometers. The average speed of the Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Sf Express train is 55.01 Kmph. (12923) The Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12924 which departs from NGP at 19:00 hours and arrives DADN at 06:05 hours.

The Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Sf Express (12923) passes through 13 popular railway stations to reach Nagpur (NGP). The entire train journey takes 11h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12923) Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Sf Express train is 628 kilometers.

Q. Does (12923) Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12924 Nagpur Dr Ambedkar Nagar Sf Express Nagpur station to Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow runs on a daily basis.

Q.Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Nagpur?

A. The Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Nagpur destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN)?

Q.What is Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Sf Express train departure time from Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow?

A. Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Sf Express train departure time is 20:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri