19323 - Bpl Intercity

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:20 (Day 1)

DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW (DADN)

4h 35m

10:55 (Day 1)

BHOPAL JN (BPL)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 239 KM
Number of Stops: 10
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Madhya Pradesh

Day 1

Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN)

Starts

06:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Indore Jn Bg (INDB)

06:35

06:40

5 mins

22

No

Book Now
Dewas (DWX)

07:18

07:20

2 mins

60

No

Book Now
Maksi (MKC)

07:59

08:00

1 min

96

No

Book Now
Akodia (AKD)

08:37

08:38

1 min

146

No

Book Now
Shujalpur (SJP)

08:52

08:54

2 mins

159

No

Book Now
Kalapipal (KPP)

09:06

09:08

2 mins

171

No

Book Now
Sehore (SEH)

09:30

09:32

2 mins

200

No

Book Now
S Hirdaramnagar (SHRN)

10:23

10:25

2 mins

229

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

End

00:00

End

239

No

Book Now
  • Bhopal Jn (BPL) to Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) route Info for Dadn Intercity
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) & Bhopal Jn (BPL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12923 - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Sf Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 20:55 Nagpur (NGP) 08:20
11704 - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 20:00 Rewa (REWA) 11:35
14115 - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Prayagraj Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 11:15 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 06:00
09343 - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Patna Special Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 18:30 Patna Jn (PNBE) 18:30
12919 - Malwa Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 11:50 S M V D Katra (SVDK) 16:30
19301 - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Weekly Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 20:00 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 10:50
19305 - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 12:45 Kamakhya (KYQ) 12:30

Bpl Intercity

(19323) The Bpl Intercity train runs between Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) to Bhopal Jn (BPL). The 19323 Bpl Intercity train leaves Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow at 06:20 hours and reaches BPL station at 10:55 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Bpl Intercity train covers a total distance of 239 kilometers. The average speed of the Bpl Intercity train is 52.15 Kmph. (19323) The Bpl Intercity train also has return services with train No. 19324 which departs from BPL at 17:00 hours and arrives DADN at 22:15 hours.

The Bpl Intercity (19323) passes through 10 popular railway stations to reach Bhopal Jn (BPL). The entire train journey takes 4h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Bpl Intercity train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19323) Bpl Intercity train?

A. The total distance covered by Bpl Intercity train is 239 kilometers.

Q. Does (19323) Bpl Intercity train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19324 Dadn Intercity Bhopal Jn station to Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow runs on a daily basis.

Q.Bpl Intercity train takes how much time to reach Bhopal Jn?

A. The Bpl Intercity train takes up to 1 days to reach the Bhopal Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN)?

Q.What is Bpl Intercity train departure time from Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow?

A. Bpl Intercity train departure time is 06:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri