01418 - Pune Humsafar Sp

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

15:15 (Day 1)

NAGPUR (NGP)

15h 10m

06:25 (Day 2)

PUNE JN (PUNE)

Classes: 3A, 3E, SL
Travel Distance: 889 KM
Number of Stops: 8
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Nagpur (NGP)

Starts

15:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Wardha Jn (WR)

16:08

16:10

2 mins

79

No

Book Now
Badnera Jn (BD)

18:13

18:15

2 mins

175

No

Book Now
Akola Jn (AK)

19:13

19:15

2 mins

253

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

21:30

21:35

5 mins

393

No

Book Now

Day 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

00:15

00:20

5 mins

577

No

Book Now
Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

04:54

04:55

1 min

814

No

Book Now
Pune Jn (PUNE)

End

00:00

End

889

No

Book Now
  • Pune Jn (PUNE) to Nagpur (NGP) route Info for Pune Dnr Sf Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Nagpur (NGP) & Pune Jn (PUNE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from NAGPUR to PUNE JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12114 - Garib Rath Express 18:00 09:30 12 15h 30m
12136 - Nagpur Pune Sf Express 18:00 09:30 18 15h 30m
22142 - Humsafar Express 15:15 06:25 9 15h 10m

Popular Trains from Nagpur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20826 - Vande Bharat Express Nagpur (NGP) 14:05 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 19:25
20912 - Vande Bharat Exp Nagpur (NGP) 15:20 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 23:45
12924 - Nagpur Dr Ambedkar Nagar Sf Express Nagpur (NGP) 19:00 Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 06:05
12290 - Duronto Express Nagpur (NGP) 20:30 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 08:05
12914 - Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Sf Express Nagpur (NGP) 19:00 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 06:50
11201 - Nagpur Shahdol Express Nagpur (NGP) 08:00 Shahdol (SDL) 22:00
12140 - Sewagram Sf Express Nagpur (NGP) 21:15 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 12:00
22142 - Humsafar Express Nagpur (NGP) 15:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 06:25
12114 - Garib Rath Express Nagpur (NGP) 18:00 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:30
12136 - Nagpur Pune Sf Express Nagpur (NGP) 18:00 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:30

Pune Humsafar Sp

(01418) The Pune Humsafar Sp train runs between Nagpur (NGP) to Pune Jn (PUNE). The 01418 Pune Humsafar Sp train leaves Nagpur at 15:15 hours and reaches PUNE station at 06:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Pune Humsafar Sp train covers a total distance of 889 kilometers. The average speed of the Pune Humsafar Sp train is 58.62 Kmph. (01418) The Pune Humsafar Sp train also has return services with train No. 01417 which departs from PUNE at 06:30 hours and arrives DNR at 12:00 hours.

The Pune Humsafar Sp (01418) passes through 8 popular railway stations to reach Pune Jn (PUNE). The entire train journey takes 15h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Pune Humsafar Sp train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (01418) Pune Humsafar Sp train?

A. The total distance covered by Pune Humsafar Sp train is 889 kilometers.

Q. Does (01418) Pune Humsafar Sp train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 01417 Pune Dnr Sf Spl Pune Jn station to Nagpur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Pune Humsafar Sp train takes how much time to reach Pune Jn?

A. The Pune Humsafar Sp train takes up to 2 days to reach the Pune Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Nagpur (NGP)?

Q.What is Pune Humsafar Sp train departure time from Nagpur?

A. Pune Humsafar Sp train departure time is 15:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri