11201 - Nagpur Shahdol Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

08:00 (Day 1)

NAGPUR (NGP)

14h 00m

22:00 (Day 1)

SHAHDOL (SDL)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 630 KM
Number of Stops: 11
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Nagpur (NGP)

Starts

08:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Sausar (SASR)

09:08

09:10

2 mins

79

No

Book Now
Chhindwara Jn (CWA)

10:45

11:05

20 mins

152

No

Book Now
Seoni (SEY)

11:56

11:58

2 mins

217

No

Book Now
Keolari (KLZ)

13:14

13:16

2 mins

268

No

Book Now
Nainpur Jn (NIR)

13:30

13:50

20 mins

291

No

Book Now
Jabalpur (JBP)

17:10

17:15

5 mins

414

No

Book Now
Katni South (KTES)

18:50

18:55

5 mins

503

No

Book Now
Umaria (UMR)

20:18

20:20

2 mins

563

No

Book Now
Birsinghpur (BRS)

20:43

20:44

1 min

593

No

Book Now
Shahdol (SDL)

End

00:00

End

630

No

Book Now
  • Shahdol (SDL) to Nagpur (NGP) route Info for Shahdol Nagpur Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Nagpur (NGP) & Shahdol (SDL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Nagpur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20826 - Vande Bharat Express Nagpur (NGP) 14:05 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 19:25
20912 - Vande Bharat Exp Nagpur (NGP) 15:20 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 23:45
12924 - Nagpur Dr Ambedkar Nagar Sf Express Nagpur (NGP) 19:00 Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 06:05
12290 - Duronto Express Nagpur (NGP) 20:30 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 08:05
12914 - Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Sf Express Nagpur (NGP) 19:00 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 06:50
12140 - Sewagram Sf Express Nagpur (NGP) 21:15 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 12:00
01418 - Pune Humsafar Sp Nagpur (NGP) 15:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 06:25
22142 - Humsafar Express Nagpur (NGP) 15:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 06:25
12114 - Garib Rath Express Nagpur (NGP) 18:00 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:30
12136 - Nagpur Pune Sf Express Nagpur (NGP) 18:00 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:30

Nagpur Shahdol Express

(11201) The Nagpur Shahdol Express train runs between Nagpur (NGP) to Shahdol (SDL). The 11201 Nagpur Shahdol Express train leaves Nagpur at 08:00 hours and reaches SDL station at 22:00 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Nagpur Shahdol Express train covers a total distance of 630 kilometers. The average speed of the Nagpur Shahdol Express train is 45.0 Kmph. (11201) The Nagpur Shahdol Express train also has return services with train No. 11202 which departs from SDL at 05:00 hours and arrives NGP at 18:00 hours.

The Nagpur Shahdol Express (11201) passes through 11 popular railway stations to reach Shahdol (SDL). The entire train journey takes 14h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Nagpur Shahdol Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (11201) Nagpur Shahdol Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Nagpur Shahdol Express train is 630 kilometers.

Q. Does (11201) Nagpur Shahdol Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 11202 Shahdol Nagpur Express Shahdol station to Nagpur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Nagpur Shahdol Express train takes how much time to reach Shahdol?

A. The Nagpur Shahdol Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Shahdol destination. The arrival time of the train is 22:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Nagpur (NGP)?

Q.What is Nagpur Shahdol Express train departure time from Nagpur?

A. Nagpur Shahdol Express train departure time is 08:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri