22142 - Humsafar Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

15:15 (Day 1)

NAGPUR (NGP)

15h 10m

06:25 (Day 2)

PUNE JN (PUNE)

Classes: 3A, SL, 2S, 2A
Travel Distance: 884 KM
Number of Stops: 9
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Nagpur (NGP)

Starts

15:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Wardha Jn (WR)

16:08

16:10

2 mins

79

No

Book Now
Badnera Jn (BD)

18:07

18:10

3 mins

175

No

Book Now
Akola Jn (AK)

19:05

19:10

5 mins

253

No

Book Now
Shegaon (SEG)

19:35

19:36

1 min

291

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

21:25

21:30

5 mins

393

No

Book Now

Day 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

00:10

00:15

5 mins

577

No

Book Now
Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

04:48

04:50

2 mins

811

No

Book Now
Pune Jn (PUNE)

End

00:00

End

884

No

Book Now
  • Pune Jn (PUNE) to Nagpur (NGP) route Info for Humsafar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Nagpur (NGP) & Pune Jn (PUNE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from NAGPUR to PUNE JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
01418 - Pune Humsafar Sp 15:15 06:25 8 15h 10m
12114 - Garib Rath Express 18:00 09:30 12 15h 30m
12136 - Nagpur Pune Sf Express 18:00 09:30 18 15h 30m

Popular Trains from Nagpur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20826 - Vande Bharat Express Nagpur (NGP) 14:05 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 19:25
20912 - Vande Bharat Exp Nagpur (NGP) 15:20 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 23:45
12924 - Nagpur Dr Ambedkar Nagar Sf Express Nagpur (NGP) 19:00 Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 06:05
12290 - Duronto Express Nagpur (NGP) 20:30 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 08:05
12914 - Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Sf Express Nagpur (NGP) 19:00 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 06:50
11201 - Nagpur Shahdol Express Nagpur (NGP) 08:00 Shahdol (SDL) 22:00
12140 - Sewagram Sf Express Nagpur (NGP) 21:15 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 12:00
01418 - Pune Humsafar Sp Nagpur (NGP) 15:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 06:25
12114 - Garib Rath Express Nagpur (NGP) 18:00 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:30
12136 - Nagpur Pune Sf Express Nagpur (NGP) 18:00 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:30

Humsafar Express

(22142) The Humsafar Express train runs between Nagpur (NGP) to Pune Jn (PUNE). The 22142 Humsafar Express train leaves Nagpur at 15:15 hours and reaches PUNE station at 06:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Humsafar Express train covers a total distance of 884 kilometers. The average speed of the Humsafar Express train is 58.29 Kmph. (22142) The Humsafar Express train also has return services with train No. 22141 which departs from PUNE at 22:00 hours and arrives NGP at 13:05 hours.

The Humsafar Express (22142) passes through 9 popular railway stations to reach Pune Jn (PUNE). The entire train journey takes 15h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second Seating(2S), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Humsafar Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22142) Humsafar Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Humsafar Express train is 884 kilometers.

Q. Does (22142) Humsafar Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22141 Humsafar Express Pune Jn station to Nagpur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Humsafar Express train takes how much time to reach Pune Jn?

A. The Humsafar Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Pune Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Nagpur (NGP)?

Q.What is Humsafar Express train departure time from Nagpur?

A. Humsafar Express train departure time is 15:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri