11079 - Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

15:45 (Day 1)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

31h 15m

23:00 (Day 2)

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL, 3E
Travel Distance: 1757 KM
Number of Stops: 24
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

Starts

15:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

16:22

16:25

3 mins

38

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

19:10

19:15

5 mins

172

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

22:45

22:50

5 mins

429

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh

Day 2

Khandwa (KNW)

01:00

01:05

5 mins

552

No

Book Now
Harda (HD)

02:10

02:12

2 mins

660

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

03:30

03:40

10 mins

736

No

Book Now
Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

05:05

05:10

5 mins

828

No

Book Now
Vidisha (BHS)

05:58

06:00

2 mins

887

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

09:15

09:23

8 mins

1125

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)

10:38

10:40

2 mins

1239

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

13:00

13:05

5 mins

1346

No

Book Now
Lucknow (LKO)

14:40

14:50

10 mins

1420

No

Book Now
Barabanki Jn (BBK)

15:51

15:53

2 mins

1448

No

Book Now
Jarwal Road (JLD)

16:36

16:38

2 mins

1491

No

Book Now
Colonelganj (CLJ)

16:58

17:00

2 mins

1508

No

Book Now
Gonda Jn (GD)

18:00

18:05

5 mins

1536

No

Book Now
Balrampur (BLP)

18:45

18:47

2 mins

1576

No

Book Now
Jharkhandi (JKNI)

18:55

18:57

2 mins

1579

No

Book Now
Tulsipur (TLR)

19:21

19:23

2 mins

1606

No

Book Now
Barhni (BNY)

20:00

20:05

5 mins

1644

No

Book Now
Siddharth Nagar (SDDN)

20:53

20:55

2 mins

1685

No

Book Now
Anand Nagar (ANDN)

21:37

21:42

5 mins

1716

No

Book Now
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

End

00:00

End

1757

No

Book Now
  • Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) route Info for Gkp Ltt Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) & Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
01085 - Ltt Gkp Special 23:50 09:30 18 33h 40m
12165 - Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Sf Express 06:00 11:50 18 29h 50m
11081 - Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express 16:35 02:00 20 33h 25m
15017 - Kashi Express 06:35 18:50 54 36h 15m
22538 - Kushinagar Sf Express 00:35 07:05 44 30h 30m
20103 - Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Sf Express 05:23 11:45 18 30h 22m

Popular Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Term

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22115 - Mumbai Ltt Karmali Ac Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:50 Karmali (KRMI) 10:45
11099 - Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:45 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 11:30
01187 - Ltt Thvm Spl Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 22:15 Thivim (THVM) 09:50
12219 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 23:05 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 11:10
01171 - Mumbai Ltt Sawantwadi Road Special Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 08:20 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 21:00
12153 - Mumbai Ltt Rani Kamlapati Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 16:25 Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 05:50
22109 - Mumbai Ltt Balharshah Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 21:45 Balharshah (BPQ) 12:10
12293 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 17:20 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 12:40
01436 - Mumbai Ltt Solapur Special Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 12:50 Solapur Jn (SUR) 09:15
22179 - Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 13:15 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 11:00

Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express

(11079) The Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express train runs between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). The 11079 Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express train leaves Lokmanya Tilak Term at 15:45 hours and reaches GKP station at 23:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express train covers a total distance of 1757 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express train is 56.22 Kmph. (11079) The Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express train also has return services with train No. 11080 which departs from GKP at 05:25 hours and arrives LTT at 15:10 hours.

The Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express (11079) passes through 24 popular railway stations to reach Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). The entire train journey takes 31h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (11079) Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express train is 1757 kilometers.

Q. Does (11079) Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 11080 Gkp Ltt Express Gorakhpur Jn station to Lokmanya Tilak Term runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express train takes how much time to reach Gorakhpur Jn?

A. The Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Gorakhpur Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)?

Q.What is Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express train departure time from Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express train departure time is 15:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy