11005 - Chalukya Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

21:30 (Day 1)

MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR)

33h 45m

07:15 (Day 3)

PUDUCHERRY (PDY)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1642 KM
Number of Stops: 36
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

Starts

21:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

22:07

22:10

3 mins

45

No

Book Now
Karjat (KJT)

22:57

23:00

3 mins

91

No

Book Now

Day 2

Pune Jn (PUNE)

00:55

01:00

5 mins

183

No

Book Now
Satara (STR)

03:52

03:55

3 mins

328

No

Book Now
Karad (KRD)

04:47

04:50

3 mins

387

No

Book Now
Sangli (SLI)

05:57

06:00

3 mins

455

No

Book Now
Miraj Jn (MRJ)

06:45

06:50

5 mins

462

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Kudachi (KUD)

07:20

07:21

1 min

495

No

Book Now
Ghatprabha (GPB)

08:00

08:02

2 mins

542

No

Book Now
Belagavi (BGM)

09:00

09:05

5 mins

600

No

Book Now
Khanapur (KNP)

09:32

09:33

1 min

625

No

Book Now
Londa Jn (LD)

10:10

10:12

2 mins

651

No

Book Now
Alnavar Jn (LWR)

10:52

10:53

1 min

684

No

Book Now
Dharwar (DWR)

11:36

11:38

2 mins

721

No

Book Now
Sss Hubli Jn (UBL)

12:05

12:15

10 mins

741

No

Book Now
Smm Haveri (HVR)

14:13

14:15

2 mins

816

No

Book Now
Ranibennur (RNR)

14:43

14:45

2 mins

849

No

Book Now
Harihar (HRR)

15:05

15:07

2 mins

871

No

Book Now
Davangere (DVG)

15:23

15:25

2 mins

885

No

Book Now
Birur Jn (RRB)

16:43

16:45

2 mins

999

No

Book Now
Kadur (DRU)

16:55

16:57

2 mins

1005

No

Book Now
Arsikere Jn (ASK)

17:30

17:35

5 mins

1045

No

Book Now
Tiptur (TTR)

17:55

17:57

2 mins

1070

No

Book Now
Tumkur (TK)

19:25

19:27

2 mins

1141

No

Book Now
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

22:23

22:25

2 mins

1226

No

Book Now
Bangarapet (BWT)

23:08

23:10

2 mins

1282

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu

Day 3

Jolarpettai (JTJ)

01:03

01:05

2 mins

1360

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

02:15

02:40

25 mins

1444

No

Book Now
Vellore Cant (VLR)

02:58

03:00

2 mins

1454

No

Book Now
Arni Road (ARV)

03:33

03:34

1 min

1489

No

Book Now
Polur (PRL)

03:39

03:40

1 min

1506

No

Book Now
Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

04:18

04:20

2 mins

1537

No

Book Now
Tirukoilur (TRK)

04:49

04:50

1 min

1570

No

Book Now
Villupuram Jn (VM)

06:10

06:20

10 mins

1604

No

Book Now
Puducherry
Puducherry (PDY)

End

00:00

End

1642

No

Book Now
  • Puducherry (PDY) to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) route Info for Chalukya Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) & Puducherry (PDY) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mumbai Dadar Central

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
97023 - Kalyan Slow Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 08:08 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 09:16
97135 - Kalyan Slow Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 20:27 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 21:37
97143 - Kalyan Slow Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 21:42 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 22:53
97141 - Kalyan Slow Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 21:17 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 22:29
97137 - Kalyan Slow Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 21:02 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 22:14
12131 - Mumbai Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Sf Express Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 21:45 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 03:45
22147 - Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Sf Express Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 21:45 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 03:45
11041 - Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Express Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 23:55 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 09:35
11003 - Tutari Express Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 00:05 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 10:25
11027 - Dadar Central Satara Express Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 23:55 Satara (STR) 14:10

Chalukya Express

(11005) The Chalukya Express train runs between Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) to Puducherry (PDY). The 11005 Chalukya Express train leaves Mumbai Dadar Central at 21:30 hours and reaches PDY station at 07:15 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Chalukya Express train covers a total distance of 1642 kilometers. The average speed of the Chalukya Express train is 48.65 Kmph. (11005) The Chalukya Express train also has return services with train No. 11006 which departs from PDY at 21:25 hours and arrives DR at 05:35 hours.

The Chalukya Express (11005) passes through 36 popular railway stations to reach Puducherry (PDY). The entire train journey takes 33h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Chalukya Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (11005) Chalukya Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Chalukya Express train is 1642 kilometers.

Q. Does (11005) Chalukya Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 11006 Chalukya Express Puducherry station to Mumbai Dadar Central runs on a daily basis.

Q.Chalukya Express train takes how much time to reach Puducherry?

A. The Chalukya Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Puducherry destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Mumbai Dadar Central are - (97023) Kalyan Slow, (97135) Kalyan Slow, (97143) Kalyan Slow, (97141) Kalyan Slow, (97137) Kalyan Slow.

Q.What is Chalukya Express train departure time from Mumbai Dadar Central?

A. Chalukya Express train departure time is 21:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy