01050 - Ers Pune Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

23:25 (Day 1)

ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

27h 20m

02:45 (Day 3)

PUNE JN (PUNE)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 1A
Travel Distance: 1667 KM
Number of Stops: 21
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

Starts

23:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now

Day 2

Thrissur (TCR)

00:40

00:43

3 mins

75

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

01:35

01:40

5 mins

107

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

02:18

02:20

2 mins

152

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

02:57

03:00

3 mins

193

No

Book Now
Thalassery (TLY)

03:54

03:55

1 min

262

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

04:23

04:25

2 mins

283

No

Book Now
Kasaragod (KGQ)

05:23

05:25

2 mins

368

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

06:20

06:30

10 mins

419

No

Book Now
Udupi (UD)

08:02

08:04

2 mins

501

No

Book Now
Kundapura (KUDA)

08:28

08:30

2 mins

545

No

Book Now
Karwar (KAWR)

10:22

10:24

2 mins

768

No

Book Now
Goa
Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

11:50

12:00

10 mins

850

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

13:40

13:42

2 mins

960

No

Book Now
Kankavali (KKW)

14:40

14:42

2 mins

1028

No

Book Now
Ratnagiri (RN)

16:55

17:00

5 mins

1184

No

Book Now
Chiplun (CHI)

18:08

18:10

2 mins

1290

No

Book Now
Roha (ROHA)

22:00

22:05

5 mins

1469

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

23:15

23:25

10 mins

1547

No

Book Now

Day 3

Lonavala (LNL)

01:30

01:32

2 mins

1603

No

Book Now
Pune Jn (PUNE)

End

00:00

End

1667

No

Book Now

Other trains from ERNAKULAM JN to PUNE JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22149 - Ernakulam Pune Sf Express 05:15 05:50 19 24h 35m
11098 - Poorna Express 18:50 23:30 33 28h 40m

Popular Trains from Ernakulam Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06438 - Ernakulam Guruvayur Express Special (Un Reserved) Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:10 Guruvayur (GUV) 08:45
16303 - Vanchinad Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 05:05 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 10:00
16305 - Intercity Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:00 Kannur (CAN) 11:45
12678 - Ernakulam Bangalore Sf Intercity Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 09:10 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 19:50
12683 - Ernakulam Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 16:50 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 03:55
10216 - Ernakulam Madgaon Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 10:40 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 23:55
16188 - Ernakulam Karaikkal Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 22:25 Karaikal (KIK) 11:45
16361 - Ernakulam Velankanni Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 13:00 Velankanni (VLNK) 05:45
12224 - Duronto Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 21:30 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 18:15
22149 - Ernakulam Pune Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 05:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 05:50

Ers Pune Spl

(01050) The Ers Pune Spl train runs between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Pune Jn (PUNE). The 01050 Ers Pune Spl train leaves Ernakulam Jn at 23:25 hours and reaches PUNE station at 02:45 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Ers Pune Spl train covers a total distance of 1667 kilometers. The average speed of the Ers Pune Spl train is 60.99 Kmph.

The Ers Pune Spl (01050) passes through 21 popular railway stations to reach Pune Jn (PUNE). The entire train journey takes 27h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ers Pune Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (01050) Ers Pune Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Ers Pune Spl train is 1667 kilometers.

Q.Ers Pune Spl train takes how much time to reach Pune Jn?

A. The Ers Pune Spl train takes up to 3 days to reach the Pune Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 02:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ernakulam Jn (ERS)?

Q.What is Ers Pune Spl train departure time from Ernakulam Jn?

A. Ers Pune Spl train departure time is 23:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri