Nimach (NMH) Railway Station

Nimach (NMH) Railway Station

Nimach Station

Station Grade : C

Station code NMH
Zone Western Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Nimach Station | NMH | Grade C Station

Nimach station serves Neemuch in District: Neemuch (Madhya Pradesh)

Adminstratively Neemuch is a Municipality with Outgrowth (as per 2011)

Neemuch Population Rank

The population of Neemuch as per 2011 census

425

At National level

26

At State level

1

At District level

Neemuch Population Range 3/5

The population of Neemuch as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

C

Station Grade

34

Weekly Unique Trains

0 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

3

Numer of Platforms

Nimach: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

Dist - AHMEDABAD (GUJARAT)

279 kms
2

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

Dist - BHOPAL (MADHYA PRADESH)

292 kms
3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

Dist - VADODARA (GUJARAT)

294 kms
4

-

-
5

-

-

Nimach: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Nagda Jn (NAD)

Dist - NAGDA (MADHYA PRADESH)

125 kms
2

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

Dist - RATLAM (MADHYA PRADESH)

126 kms
3

Kota Jn (KOTA)

Dist - KOTA (RAJASTHAN)

134 kms
4

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

Dist - UJJAIN (MADHYA PRADESH)

171 kms
5

Ajmer Jn (AII)

Dist - AJMER (RAJASTHAN)

223 kms

Nimach: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Chittaurgarh (COR)

Dist - CHITTORGARH (RAJASTHAN)

52 kms
2

Ramganj Mandi (RMA)

Dist - KOTA (RAJASTHAN)

112 kms
3

Falna (FA)

Dist - PALI (RAJASTHAN)

185 kms
4

Marwar Jn (MJ)

Dist - PALI (RAJASTHAN)

188 kms
5

Maksi (MKC)

Dist - SHAJAPUR (MADHYA PRADESH)

189 kms

Nimach: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Mandasor (MDS)

Dist - MANDSAUR (MADHYA PRADESH)

48 kms
2

Shamgarh (SGZ)

Dist - MANDSAUR (MADHYA PRADESH)

85 kms
3

Mavli Jn (MVJ)

Dist - UDAIPUR (RAJASTHAN)

96 kms
4

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

Dist - JHALAWAR (RAJASTHAN)

99 kms
5

Bhilwara (BHL)

Dist - BHILWARA (RAJASTHAN)

101 kms

Nimach: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Jawad Road (JWO)

Dist - UDAIPUR (RAJASTHAN)

14 kms
2

Nimbahera (NBH)

Dist - CHITTORGARH (RAJASTHAN)

24 kms
3

Malhargarh (MLG)

Dist - MANDSAUR (MADHYA PRADESH)

25 kms
4

Piplia (PIP)

Dist - MANDSAUR (MADHYA PRADESH)

33 kms
5

Chanderiya (CNA)

Dist - CHITTORGARH (RAJASTHAN)

58 kms

Nimach: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Shambhupura (SMP)

Dist - CHITTORGARH (RAJASTHAN)

41 kms
2

-

-
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Top 4 stations in District - Neemuch

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Nimach (NMH) Dist - Neemuch (Madhya Pradesh)

C

-

2 Bisalwas Kalan (BIWK) Dist - Neemuch (Madhya Pradesh)

O

-

3 Harkia Khal (HKL) Dist - Neemuch (Madhya Pradesh)

O

-

4 Jamunia Kalan (JMKL) Dist - Neemuch (Madhya Pradesh)

O

-

Trains from Nimach (Madhya Pradesh)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
INDORE - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) (59307) 01:17 01:22 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
KOTA - MANDASOR Passenger (59833) 03:53 03:55 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MANDASOR - KOTA Passenger (59834) 22:25 22:30 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MANDASOR - UDAIPUR Passenger (59835) 06:38 06:40 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UDAIPUR - MANDASOR Passenger (59836) 19:08 19:10 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RATLAM - BHILWARA DEMU (79301) 21:23 21:25 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHILWARA - RATLAM DEMU (79302) 06:43 06:45 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RATLAM - CHITTAURGARH DEMU (79303) 12:42 12:44 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHITTAURGARH - RATLAM DEMU (79304) 15:22 15:24 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MYSORE - UDAIPUR CITY Palace Queen Humsafar Exp (19668) 23:55 23:57 2 mins F Book Now
RATLAM NEW - AGRA FORT Haldighati Passenger (59811) 11:33 11:35 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - MYSORE Palace Queen Humsafar Exp (19667) 00:31 00:33 2 mins T Book Now
KOTA - MANDASOR Fast Passenger Special (UnReserved) (05833) 03:34 03:36 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MANDASOR - UDAIPUR Passenger Special (UnReserved) (05835) 06:18 06:20 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UDAIPUR - MANDASOR Passenger Special (UnReserved) (05836) 18:40 18:42 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RATLAM - AGRA FORT Haldighati Passenger Special (05911) 11:33 11:35 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHILWARA - RATLAM DEMU Express Special (09346) 06:23 06:25 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RATLAM - BHILWARA DEMU Special (09345) 21:03 21:05 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - JAIPUR Suvidha Express (82653) 22:40 22:40 - F Book Now
JAIPUR - YESVANTPUR Suvidha Express (82654) 04:18 04:18 - S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - UDAIPUR SF Express (22901) 10:30 10:35 5 mins W, F, S Book Now
JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN SF Express (12719) 21:48 21:50 2 mins W, F Book Now
HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR SF Express (12720) 21:16 21:18 2 mins T, T Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - AJMER SF Express (12995) 05:31 05:33 2 mins M, T, S Book Now
AJMER - MUMBAI BANDRA SF Express (12996) 00:57 00:59 2 mins W, F, S Book Now
KOTA - MANDASOR InterCity Express (19816) 08:48 08:53 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Weekly Express (17020) 21:16 21:18 2 mins S Book Now
JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Weekly Express (17019) 21:48 21:50 2 mins T Book Now
INDORE - BIKANER Mahamana Express (19333) 17:56 17:58 2 mins S Book Now
YAMUNA BRIDGE AGRA - RATLAM Haldighati Passenger (59812) 12:10 12:15 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - INDORE Weekly Express (19338) 03:01 03:03 2 mins T Book Now
INDORE - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Weekly Express (19337) 23:16 23:18 2 mins S Book Now
BIKANER - INDORE Mahamana Express (19334) 03:01 03:03 2 mins M Book Now
UDAIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express (22902) 00:12 00:17 5 mins M, T, S Book Now
JAIPUR - BHOPAL Express (19711) 01:46 01:48 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MANDASOR - KOTA Express (19815) 12:01 12:06 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AJMER - RAMESWARAM Humsafar Express (20973) 00:18 00:20 2 mins S Book Now
YAMUNA BRIDGE AGRA - RATLAM Haldighati Pass Special (05912) 12:33 12:35 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - INDORE Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh Exp (19330) 23:41 23:46 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JODHPUR - INDORE Express (via Chittaurgarh) (14801) 17:48 17:53 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RATLAM - UDAIPUR CITY Express (19327) 19:11 19:13 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - RATLAM Express (19328) 04:46 04:48 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAMESWARAM - AJMER Humsafar Express (20974) 17:56 17:58 2 mins T Book Now
YAMUNA BRIDGE AGRA - RATLAM Haldighati Express (19818) 12:33 12:35 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
RATLAM - AGRA FORT Haldighati Express (19817) 11:33 11:35 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
INDORE - UDAIPUR CITY Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh Exp (19329) 00:14 00:19 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BHOPAL - JAIPUR Express (19712) 01:05 01:07 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
INDORE - JODHPUR Express (14802) 08:45 08:50 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAIPUR Summer SF Special (09724) 22:58 22:58 - T Book Now
JAIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Summer SF Special (09723) 15:05 15:05 - W Book Now
JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Summer SF Special (07116) 21:52 21:52 - S Book Now
HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Summer SF Special (07115) 21:57 21:57 - S Book Now
UDAIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Summer SF Special (09068) 00:17 00:22 5 mins W Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - UDAIPUR Summer SF Special (09067) 10:35 10:40 5 mins T Book Now
BHIWANI - BORIVALI Summer SF Special (09008) 03:03 03:05 2 mins S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHIWANI Summer SF Special (09007) 23:18 23:20 2 mins T Book Now

View more

About Nimach Station

Nimach Railway station is in Neemuch district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh. The station code name of Nimach is ‘NMH’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Madhya Pradesh, the Nimach railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Nimach (NMH) junction is 56.

Nimach Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Nimach Railway Station (NMH)?

A) There are 56 trains that pass through the Nimach Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through NMH are - (UDAIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express, MYSORE - UDAIPUR CITY Palace Queen Humsafar Exp, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Nimach Railway Station?

A) The station code for Nimach Railway Station is 'NMH'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Nimach Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Nimach Railway station falls under the Western Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Nimach Railway Station (NMH)?

A) There are a total of 3 well-built platforms at NMH. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Nimach (NMH)?

A) Nimach Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Nimach is at UDAIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express at 00:17 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Nimach station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Nimach Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Nimach station is the MYSORE - UDAIPUR CITY Palace Queen Humsafar Exp at 23:57.