Mavli Jn (MVJ) Railway Station

Mavli Jn (MVJ) Railway Station

Mavli Jn Station

Station Grade : C

Station code MVJ
Zone North Western Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Mavli Jn Station | MVJ | Grade C Station

Mavli Jn station serves Mavli in District: Udaipur (Rajasthan)

Adminstratively Mavli is a Census Town (as per 2011)

Mavli Population Rank

The population of Mavli as per 2011 census

0

At National level

0

At State level

0

At District level

Mavli Population Range 0/5

The population of Mavli as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

C

Station Grade

36

Weekly Unique Trains

5 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

5

Numer of Platforms

Mavli Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

Dist - AHMEDABAD (GUJARAT)

241 kms
2

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

Dist - VADODARA (GUJARAT)

288 kms
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Mavli Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

Dist - BANAS KANTHA (GUJARAT)

171 kms
2

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

Dist - RATLAM (MADHYA PRADESH)

195 kms
3

Ajmer Jn (AII)

Dist - AJMER (RAJASTHAN)

196 kms
4

Kota Jn (KOTA)

Dist - KOTA (RAJASTHAN)

198 kms
5

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

Dist - MAHESANA (GUJARAT)

208 kms

Mavli Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Chittaurgarh (COR)

Dist - CHITTORGARH (RAJASTHAN)

66 kms
2

Falna (FA)

Dist - PALI (RAJASTHAN)

89 kms
3

Marwar Jn (MJ)

Dist - PALI (RAJASTHAN)

109 kms
4

Abu Road (ABR)

Dist - SIROHI (RAJASTHAN)

126 kms
5

Jodhpur Jn (JU)

Dist - JODHPUR (RAJASTHAN)

191 kms

Mavli Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

Dist - UDAIPUR (RAJASTHAN)

34 kms
2

Udaipur City (UDZ)

Dist - UDAIPUR (RAJASTHAN)

37 kms
3

Bhilwara (BHL)

Dist - BHILWARA (RAJASTHAN)

90 kms
4

Rani (RANI)

Dist - PALI (RAJASTHAN)

91 kms
5

Pindwara (PDWA)

Dist - SIROHI (RAJASTHAN)

94 kms

Mavli Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Fatehnagar (FAN)

Dist - UDAIPUR (RAJASTHAN)

13 kms
2

Nathdwara (NDT)

Dist - RAJSAMAND (RAJASTHAN)

15 kms
3

Kapasan (KIN)

Dist - CHITTORGARH (RAJASTHAN)

35 kms
4

Chanderiya (CNA)

Dist - CHITTORGARH (RAJASTHAN)

68 kms
5

Gangrar (GGR)

Dist - CHITTORGARH (RAJASTHAN)

72 kms

Mavli Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Thamla Mogana (TMGN)

Dist - RAJSAMAND (RAJASTHAN)

10 kms
2

Bejnal (BJN)

Dist - RAJSAMAND (RAJASTHAN)

22 kms
3

Bhupalsagar (BSJ)

Dist - CHITTORGARH (RAJASTHAN)

25 kms
4

Kankroli (KDL)

Dist - RAJSAMAND (RAJASTHAN)

29 kms
5

Soniyana Mewar (SNMR)

Dist - RAJSAMAND (RAJASTHAN)

32 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Udaipur

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Mavli Jn (MVJ) Dist - Udaipur (Rajasthan)

C

-

2 Udaipur City (UDZ) Dist - Udaipur (Rajasthan)

C

37 kms

3 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) Dist - Udaipur (Rajasthan)

C

34 kms

4 Fatehnagar (FAN) Dist - Udaipur (Rajasthan)

D

12 kms

5 Jawad Road (JWO) Dist - Udaipur (Rajasthan)

D

-

6 Devpura (DPZ) Dist - Udaipur (Rajasthan)

D

-

7 Jai Samand Road (JYM) Dist - Udaipur (Rajasthan)

E

-

8 Kharwa Chanda (KRCD) Dist - Udaipur (Rajasthan)

E

-

9 Zawar (ZW) Dist - Udaipur (Rajasthan)

E

-

10 Bhimal (BIML) Dist - Udaipur (Rajasthan)

O

-

Trains from Mavli Jn (Rajasthan)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
MUMBAI BANDRA - UDAIPUR CITY SF Express (12995) 07:52 07:54 2 mins M, T, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Rajasthan Humsafar Express (22985) 00:08 00:10 2 mins S Book Now
DELHI S ROHILLA - UDAIPUR CITY Rajasthan Humsafar Express (22986) 03:37 03:39 2 mins M Book Now
HARIDWAR - UDAIPUR Express (19610) 15:50 15:53 3 mins M, W, S Book Now
KOLKATA SHALIMAR - UDAIPUR CITY Weekly Exp (19659) 07:33 07:35 2 mins T Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly Exp (19660) 20:50 20:52 2 mins F Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - RATLAM Express (UnReserved) (19328) 01:54 01:56 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RATLAM - UDAIPUR CITY Express (UnReserved) (19327) 22:39 22:41 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - UDAIPUR CITY Mewar SF Exp (12963) 06:07 06:09 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Mewar SF Exp (12964) 18:55 18:57 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DELHI S ROHILLA - UDAIPUR CITY Chetak SF Exp (12981) 06:40 06:45 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Chetak SF Exp (12982) 17:38 17:40 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - MUMBAI BANDRA SF Express (12996) 21:50 21:52 2 mins T, T, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - INDORE Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh Exp (19330) 21:15 21:17 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - JAIPUR SF Intercity Express (12991) 06:43 06:45 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAIPUR - UDAIPUR CITY SF Intercity Express (12992) 20:23 20:25 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MARWAR - MAVLI MG Passenger (52075) 17:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MAVLI - MARWAR MG Passenger (52076) START 07:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MADAR - UDAIPUR Passenger (59603) 15:26 15:28 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHITTAURGARH - UDAIPUR CITY Passenger (59605) 07:15 07:17 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - CHITTAURGARH Passenger (59606) 20:20 20:22 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MANDASOR - UDAIPUR Passenger (59835) 10:20 10:22 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UDAIPUR - MANDASOR Passenger (59836) 15:23 15:28 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - MADAR Passenger (59604) 10:25 10:30 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - NEW JALPAIGURI Weekly Express (19601) 00:59 01:01 2 mins S Book Now
NEW JALPAIGURI - UDAIPUR CITY Weekly Express (19602) 02:58 03:00 2 mins W Book Now
OKHA - NATHDWARA Express (19575) 04:55 05:20 25 mins S Book Now
NATHDWARA - OKHA Express (19576) 22:20 22:45 25 mins S Book Now
MYSORE - UDAIPUR CITY Palace Queen Humsafar Exp (19668) 04:05 04:05 - S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - KHAJURAHO Express (19666) 23:05 23:07 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KHAJURAHO - UDAIPUR CITY Express (19665) 05:25 05:27 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UDAIPUR - HARIDWAR Express (19609) 13:45 13:47 2 mins M, T, S Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - UDAIPUR CITY Humsafar Express (19670) 06:20 06:22 2 mins S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - PATLIPUTRA Humsafar Express (19669) 13:20 13:22 2 mins W Book Now
INDORE - UDAIPUR CITY Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh Exp (19329) 03:53 03:55 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
KOLKATA - UDAIPUR CITY Ananya SF Express (12315) 01:26 01:28 2 mins S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - KAMAKHYA Kavi Guru Express (19709) 16:45 16:47 2 mins M Book Now
KAMAKHYA - UDAIPUR CITY Kavi Guru Express (19710) 03:00 03:02 2 mins S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - MYSORE Palace Queen Humsafar Exp (19667) 21:55 21:55 - M Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - UDAIPUR SF Express (22901) 14:55 14:57 2 mins W, F, S Book Now
UDAIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express (22902) 21:50 21:52 2 mins S, W, F Book Now
UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express (12316) 00:59 01:01 2 mins M Book Now
NATHDWARA - OKHA Weekly Special (09576) 21:20 21:55 35 mins T Book Now
OKHA - NATHDWARA Special (09575) 05:00 05:25 25 mins T Book Now
MANDASOR - UDAIPUR Passenger Special (UnReserved) (05835) 09:45 09:50 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UDAIPUR - MANDASOR Passenger Special (UnReserved) (05836) 15:15 15:20 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MAVLI - MARWAR Passenger Special (UnReserved) (09696) START 07:25 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MARWAR - MAVLI Passenger Special (UnReserved) (09695) 17:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - KOLKATA Ananya SF Special (02316) 01:25 01:27 2 mins M Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - UDAIPUR CITY SF Special (02901) 13:38 13:40 2 mins W, F, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Special (02902) 21:54 21:56 2 mins S, W, F Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - UDAIPUR CITY Mewar SF Special (02963) 06:00 06:02 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mewar SF Special (02964) 19:10 19:12 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - UDAIPUR CITY Chetak SF Special (02993) 06:38 06:40 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Chetak SF Special (02994) 17:40 17:42 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHALIMAR - UDAIPUR CITY SF Special (09659) 04:23 04:25 2 mins T Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - SHALIMAR SF Special (09660) 01:40 01:42 2 mins S Book Now
JAIPUR - UDAIPUR CITY SF Special (09721) 12:13 12:15 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - JAIPUR SF Special (09722) 15:45 15:47 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - JAIPUR Intercity Special (02991) 06:40 06:42 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAIPUR - UDAIPUR CITY Intercity Special (02992) 20:31 20:33 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RATLAM - UDAIPUR CITY Express Special (09327) 22:13 22:15 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - RATLAM Express Special (09328) 02:10 02:12 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
INDORE - UDAIPUR CITY Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special (09329) 03:45 03:47 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - INDORE Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special (09330) 21:14 21:16 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - NEW JALPAIGURI Special (09601) 01:25 01:27 2 mins S Book Now
NEW JALPAIGURI - UDAIPUR CITY Special (09602) 02:13 02:15 2 mins W Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH Special (09609) 14:32 14:34 2 mins M, T, S Book Now
YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - UDAIPUR CITY Special (09610) 14:30 14:32 2 mins M, W, S Book Now
MADAR - UDAIPUR CITY Express Special (09617) 15:20 15:25 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - MADAR Express Special (09618) 10:40 10:45 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KHAJURAHO - UDAIPUR CITY Special (09665) 05:18 05:20 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - KHAJURAHO Special (09666) 22:50 22:52 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - KAMAKHYA Kavi Guru Special (09709) 16:40 16:42 2 mins M Book Now
KAMAKHYA - UDAIPUR City Kavi Guru Special (09710) 23:11 23:13 2 mins S Book Now
KOLKATA - UDAIPUR Ananya SF Special (02315) 23:11 23:13 2 mins F Book Now

View more

About Mavli Jn Station

Mavli Jn Railway station is in Udaipur district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Rajasthan. The station code name of Mavli Jn is ‘MVJ’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Rajasthan, the Mavli Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Mavli Jn (MVJ) junction is 76.

Mavli Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Mavli Jn Railway Station (MVJ)?

A) There are 76 trains that pass through the Mavli Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through MVJ are - (UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Rajasthan Humsafar Express, KOLKATA - UDAIPUR Ananya SF Special, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Mavli Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Mavli Jn Railway Station is 'MVJ'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Mavli Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Mavli Jn Railway station falls under the North Western Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Mavli Jn Railway Station (MVJ)?

A) There are a total of 5 well-built platforms at MVJ. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Mavli Jn (MVJ)?

A) Mavli Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Mavli Jn is at UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Rajasthan Humsafar Express at 00:10 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Mavli Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Mavli Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Mavli Jn station is the KOLKATA - UDAIPUR Ananya SF Special at 23:13.