59077 - Surat Bhusaval Passenger

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:45 (Day 1)

SURAT (ST)

9h 50m

01:50 (Day 2)

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

Classes: SL
Travel Distance: 334 KM
Number of Stops: 30
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Surat (ST)

Starts

16:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Udhna Jn (UDN)

16:52

16:54

2 mins

4

No

Book Now
Chalthan (CHM)

17:10

17:12

2 mins

15

No

Book Now
Bagumra (BGMR)

17:18

17:20

2 mins

19

No

Book Now
Gangadhara (GGAR)

17:28

17:29

1 min

25

No

Book Now
Bardoli (BIY)

17:36

17:38

2 mins

31

No

Book Now
Timbarva (TBV)

17:47

17:48

1 min

38

No

Book Now
Mangrolla (MGRL)

17:53

17:54

1 min

40

No

Book Now
Madhi (MID)

18:02

18:04

2 mins

46

No

Book Now
Kahet (KRAI)

18:13

18:14

1 min

51

No

Book Now
Vyara (VYA)

18:26

18:29

3 mins

61

No

Book Now
Kikakui Road (KKRD)

18:44

18:45

1 min

72

No

Book Now
Ukai Songadh (USD)

18:54

18:56

2 mins

79

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Lakkadkot (LKKD)

19:04

19:05

1 min

86

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Bhadbhunja (BBAI)

19:14

19:15

1 min

91

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Navapur (NWU)

19:42

19:45

3 mins

103

No

Book Now
Kolda (KFF)

19:58

19:59

1 min

113

No

Book Now
Chinchpada (CPD)

20:08

20:10

2 mins

119

No

Book Now
Khatgaon (KHTG)

20:21

20:22

1 min

129

No

Book Now
Khandbaara (KBH)

20:31

20:33

2 mins

138

No

Book Now
Dhekvad (DWD)

20:54

20:55

1 min

151

No

Book Now
Nandurbar (NDB)

21:10

21:15

5 mins

160

No

Book Now
Dondaicha (DDE)

22:29

22:31

2 mins

195

No

Book Now
Sindkheda (SNK)

23:01

23:03

2 mins

214

No

Book Now
Nardana (NDN)

23:16

23:18

2 mins

227

No

Book Now
Amalner (AN)

23:52

23:55

3 mins

256

No

Book Now

Day 2

Dharangaon (DXG)

00:19

00:21

2 mins

281

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

01:15

01:20

5 mins

310

No

Book Now
Bhadli (BDI)

01:29

01:30

1 min

322

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

End

00:00

End

334

No

Book Now

Other trains from SURAT to BHUSAVAL JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
59013 - Surat Bhusaval Passenger 23:35 09:15 31 9h 40m

Popular Trains from Surat

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12922 - Flying Ranee Express Surat (ST) 05:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 09:50
19002 - Surat Virar Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Surat (ST) 04:15 Virar (VR) 10:10
20955 - Surat Mahuva Sf Express Surat (ST) 22:00 Mahuva Jn (MHV) 09:10
09117 - Surat Subedarganj Special Surat (ST) 06:00 Subedarganj (SFG) 08:40
09069 - St Bam Special Surat (ST) 14:20 Brahmapur (BAM) 20:15
09059 - Surat Brahmapur Special Surat (ST) 14:20 Brahmapur (BAM) 20:15
09065 - Surat Chhapra Special Surat (ST) 08:30 Chhapra (CPR) 14:30
22828 - Surat Puri Sf Express Surat (ST) 08:05 Puri (PURI) 14:25
13426 - Surat Malda Town Express Surat (ST) 14:20 Malda Town (MLDT) 05:45
19053 - Surat Muzaffarpur Express Surat (ST) 07:35 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 04:30

Surat Bhusaval Passenger

(59077) The Surat Bhusaval Passenger train runs between Surat (ST) to Bhusaval Jn (BSL). The 59077 Surat Bhusaval Passenger train leaves Surat at 16:45 hours and reaches BSL station at 01:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Surat Bhusaval Passenger train covers a total distance of 334 kilometers. The average speed of the Surat Bhusaval Passenger train is 36.87 Kmph.

The Surat Bhusaval Passenger (59077) passes through 30 popular railway stations to reach Bhusaval Jn (BSL). The entire train journey takes 9h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Surat Bhusaval Passenger train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (59077) Surat Bhusaval Passenger train?

A. The total distance covered by Surat Bhusaval Passenger train is 334 kilometers.

Q.Surat Bhusaval Passenger train takes how much time to reach Bhusaval Jn?

A. The Surat Bhusaval Passenger train takes up to 2 days to reach the Bhusaval Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 01:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Surat (ST)?

Q.What is Surat Bhusaval Passenger train departure time from Surat?

A. Surat Bhusaval Passenger train departure time is 16:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri