22973 - Gandhidham Puri Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

13:45 (Day 1)

GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB)

42h 20m

08:05 (Day 3)

PURI (PURI)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 2S
Travel Distance: 2431 KM
Number of Stops: 36
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)

Starts

13:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Bhachau Bg (BCOB)

14:15

14:17

2 mins

38

No

Book Now
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)

14:33

14:35

2 mins

53

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

17:12

17:14

2 mins

235

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

18:45

18:55

10 mins

300

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

19:44

19:46

2 mins

346

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

20:02

20:04

2 mins

364

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

20:38

20:43

5 mins

400

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

22:50

22:55

5 mins

529

No

Book Now
Maharashtra

Day 2

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:45

01:55

10 mins

689

No

Book Now
Amalner (AN)

03:05

03:07

2 mins

784

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

04:07

04:10

3 mins

840

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

04:35

04:40

5 mins

864

No

Book Now
Malkapur (MKU)

05:28

05:30

2 mins

914

No

Book Now
Akola Jn (AK)

06:50

06:55

5 mins

1004

No

Book Now
Badnera Jn (BD)

08:02

08:05

3 mins

1082

No

Book Now
Wardha Jn (WR)

09:13

09:15

2 mins

1178

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

10:50

10:55

5 mins

1257

No

Book Now
Gondia Jn (G)

12:48

12:50

2 mins

1387

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Durg (DURG)

15:05

15:10

5 mins

1522

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

15:50

16:00

10 mins

1559

No

Book Now
Odisha
Kantabanji (KBJ)

18:55

19:05

10 mins

1728

No

Book Now
Titlagarh (TIG)

19:40

19:50

10 mins

1761

No

Book Now
Kesinga (KSNG)

20:05

20:07

2 mins

1774

No

Book Now
Muniguda (MNGD)

21:15

21:17

2 mins

1847

No

Book Now
Rayagada (RGDA)

22:35

22:40

5 mins

1901

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram (PVP)

23:18

23:20

2 mins

1948

No

Book Now

Day 3

Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

00:45

01:10

25 mins

2025

No

Book Now
Srikakulam Road (CHE)

02:03

02:05

2 mins

2094

No

Book Now
Palasa (PSA)

03:25

03:27

2 mins

2167

No

Book Now
Sompeta (SPT)

03:51

03:53

2 mins

2199

No

Book Now
Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)

04:17

04:22

5 mins

2241

No

Book Now
Chatrapur (CAP)

04:37

04:39

2 mins

2263

No

Book Now
Balugaon (BALU)

05:24

05:26

2 mins

2317

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

06:25

06:45

20 mins

2388

No

Book Now
Puri (PURI)

End

00:00

End

2431

No

Book Now
  • Puri (PURI) to Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) route Info for Puri Gimb S F
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) & Puri (PURI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from GANDHIDHAM BG to PURI

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12993 - Gandhidham Puri Sf Express 23:05 14:25 26 39h 20m

Popular Trains from Gandhidham Bg

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
19406 - Gandhidham Palanpur Express Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 08:10 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 14:50
22484 - Gandhidham Jodhpur Sf Express Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 23:20 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 08:40
09416 - Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra T Special Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 00:30 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 14:20
20935 - Gandhidham Indore Sf Express Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 18:20 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 08:55
22952 - Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 21:00 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 12:00
20924 - Gimb Ten Exp Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 04:40 Tirunelveli (TEN) 02:05
12473 - Sarvodaya Sf Express Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 09:20 S M V D Katra (SVDK) 17:25
09413 - Gimb Dnr Spl Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 11:20 Danapur (DNR) 20:30
20804 - Gandhidham Visakhapatnam Sf Express Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 23:05 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 10:10
16505 - Gandhidham Ksr Bengaluru Express Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 09:20 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 23:30

Gandhidham Puri Sf Express

(22973) The Gandhidham Puri Sf Express train runs between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) to Puri (PURI). The 22973 Gandhidham Puri Sf Express train leaves Gandhidham Bg at 13:45 hours and reaches PURI station at 08:05 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Gandhidham Puri Sf Express train covers a total distance of 2431 kilometers. The average speed of the Gandhidham Puri Sf Express train is 57.43 Kmph. (22973) The Gandhidham Puri Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22974 which departs from PURI at 11:15 hours and arrives GIMB at 05:55 hours.

The Gandhidham Puri Sf Express (22973) passes through 36 popular railway stations to reach Puri (PURI). The entire train journey takes 42h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Gandhidham Puri Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22973) Gandhidham Puri Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Gandhidham Puri Sf Express train is 2431 kilometers.

Q. Does (22973) Gandhidham Puri Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22974 Puri Gimb S F Puri station to Gandhidham Bg runs on a daily basis.

Q.Gandhidham Puri Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Puri?

A. The Gandhidham Puri Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Puri destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)?

Q.What is Gandhidham Puri Sf Express train departure time from Gandhidham Bg?

A. Gandhidham Puri Sf Express train departure time is 13:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy