22826 - Mgr Chennai Central Shalimar Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

19:50 (Day 1)

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

28h 15m

00:05 (Day 3)

KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1659 KM
Number of Stops: 24
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)

Starts

19:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Sullurupeta (SPE)

21:03

21:05

2 mins

83

No

Book Now
Nayadupeta (NYP)

21:28

21:30

2 mins

110

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

22:03

22:05

2 mins

138

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

22:38

22:40

2 mins

176

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ongole (OGL)

00:03

00:05

2 mins

292

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

02:10

02:20

10 mins

431

No

Book Now
Eluru (EE)

03:14

03:15

1 min

490

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

04:28

04:30

2 mins

580

No

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

05:18

05:20

2 mins

630

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

08:50

09:10

20 mins

780

Yes

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

10:00

10:05

5 mins

841

No

Book Now
Palasa (PSA)

12:28

12:30

2 mins

983

No

Book Now
Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)

13:10

13:15

5 mins

1057

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

15:05

15:25

20 mins

1204

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

15:45

15:50

5 mins

1223

No

Book Now
Cuttack (CTC)

16:25

16:30

5 mins

1250

No

Book Now
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

17:11

17:13

2 mins

1322

No

Book Now
Bhadrakh (BHC)

19:10

19:12

2 mins

1366

No

Book Now
Balasore (BLS)

19:52

19:54

2 mins

1428

No

Book Now
Jaleswar (JER)

20:33

20:35

2 mins

1476

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

21:38

21:43

5 mins

1546

No

Book Now
Santragachi Jn (SRC)

23:09

23:11

2 mins

1654

No

Book Now

Day 3

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

End

00:00

End

1659

No

Book Now
  • Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) to Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) route Info for Shalimar Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) & Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL to KOLKATA SHALIMAR

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12842 - Coromandel Express 07:00 10:40 17 27h 40m

Popular Trains from Mgr Chennai Central

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16053 - Mgr Chennai Central Tirupati Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 14:25 Tirupati (TPTY) 17:50
16057 - Sapthagiri Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 06:25 Tirupati (TPTY) 09:50
16203 - Garudadri Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 16:35 Tirupati (TPTY) 20:30
17238 - Mgr Chennai Central Bitragunta Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 16:30 Bitragunta (BTTR) 20:50
16089 - Yelagiri Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 17:55 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 22:30
12027 - Shatabdi Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 17:25 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 22:25
12657 - Mgr Chennai Central Bengaluru City Sf Mail Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 22:50 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 04:30
22625 - Mgr Chennai Central Ksr Bengaluru Ac Double Decker Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 07:25 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 13:10
06534 - Mas Ypr Spl Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 06:45 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 12:30
12639 - Brindavan Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 07:40 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 13:40

Mgr Chennai Central Shalimar Sf Express

(22826) The Mgr Chennai Central Shalimar Sf Express train runs between Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) to Kolkata Shalimar (SHM). The 22826 Mgr Chennai Central Shalimar Sf Express train leaves Mgr Chennai Central at 19:50 hours and reaches SHM station at 00:05 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Mgr Chennai Central Shalimar Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1659 kilometers. The average speed of the Mgr Chennai Central Shalimar Sf Express train is 58.73 Kmph. (22826) The Mgr Chennai Central Shalimar Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22825 which departs from SHM at 12:20 hours and arrives MAS at 14:10 hours.

The Mgr Chennai Central Shalimar Sf Express (22826) passes through 24 popular railway stations to reach Kolkata Shalimar (SHM). The entire train journey takes 28h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mgr Chennai Central Shalimar Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22826) Mgr Chennai Central Shalimar Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mgr Chennai Central Shalimar Sf Express train is 1659 kilometers.

Q. Does (22826) Mgr Chennai Central Shalimar Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22825 Shalimar Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Kolkata Shalimar station to Mgr Chennai Central runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mgr Chennai Central Shalimar Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Kolkata Shalimar?

A. The Mgr Chennai Central Shalimar Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Kolkata Shalimar destination. The arrival time of the train is 00:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)?

Q.What is Mgr Chennai Central Shalimar Sf Express train departure time from Mgr Chennai Central?

A. Mgr Chennai Central Shalimar Sf Express train departure time is 19:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri