22825 - Shalimar Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

12:15 (Day 1)

KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM)

25h 55m

14:10 (Day 2)

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1659 KM
Number of Stops: 24
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
West Bengal

Day 1

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

Starts

12:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Santragachi Jn (SRC)

12:30

12:32

2 mins

6

No

Book Now
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

13:55

14:00

5 mins

113

No

Book Now
Odisha
Jaleswar (JER)

15:00

15:02

2 mins

184

No

Book Now
Balasore (BLS)

15:37

15:42

5 mins

232

No

Book Now
Bhadrakh (BHC)

16:33

16:35

2 mins

294

No

Book Now
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

17:03

17:05

2 mins

337

No

Book Now
Cuttack (CTC)

17:55

18:00

5 mins

409

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

18:30

18:35

5 mins

437

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

18:50

19:05

15 mins

456

No

Book Now
Brahmapur (BAM)

20:45

20:50

5 mins

603

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)

22:40

22:42

2 mins

677

No

Book Now

Day 2

Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

00:20

00:25

5 mins

819

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

01:30

01:50

20 mins

880

Yes

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

04:04

04:05

1 min

1030

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

04:49

04:50

1 min

1080

No

Book Now
Eluru (EE)

06:09

06:10

1 min

1170

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

07:10

07:20

10 mins

1229

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

09:24

09:25

1 min

1368

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

10:53

10:55

2 mins

1484

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

11:33

11:35

2 mins

1522

No

Book Now
Nayadupeta (NYP)

11:58

12:00

2 mins

1550

No

Book Now
Sullurupeta (SPE)

12:18

12:20

2 mins

1577

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)

End

00:00

End

1659

No

Book Now
  • Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) to Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) route Info for Mgr Chennai Central Shalimar Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) & Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from KOLKATA SHALIMAR to MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12841 - Coromandel Express 15:25 17:00 16 25h 35m

Popular Trains from Kolkata Shalimar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18007 - Shalimar Bhanjpur Similipal Intercity Exp (Un Reserved) Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 16:25 Bhanjpur (VZR) 21:30
08007 - Shalimar Bhanjpur Special Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 16:25 Bhanjpur (VZR) 21:30
12885 - Aranyak Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 07:45 Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 13:15
18049 - Shalimar Badampahar Weekly Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 23:05 Badampahar (BMPR) 05:40
22213 - Duronto Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 21:55 Patna Jn (PNBE) 06:15
12895 - Shalimar Puri Sf Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 20:45 Puri (PURI) 05:10
12881 - Garib Rath Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 20:45 Puri (PURI) 05:10
12887 - Shalimar Puri Sf Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 20:45 Puri (PURI) 05:10
22835 - Shalimar Puri Sf Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 20:45 Puri (PURI) 05:10
12821 - Dhauli Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 09:15 Puri (PURI) 18:00

Shalimar Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express

(22825) The Shalimar Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train runs between Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) to Mgr Chennai Central (MAS). The 22825 Shalimar Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train leaves Kolkata Shalimar at 12:15 hours and reaches MAS station at 14:10 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Shalimar Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1659 kilometers. The average speed of the Shalimar Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train is 64.01 Kmph. (22825) The Shalimar Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22826 which departs from MAS at 19:50 hours and arrives SHM at 23:55 hours.

The Shalimar Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express (22825) passes through 24 popular railway stations to reach Mgr Chennai Central (MAS). The entire train journey takes 25h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Shalimar Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22825) Shalimar Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Shalimar Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train is 1659 kilometers.

Q. Does (22825) Shalimar Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22826 Mgr Chennai Central Shalimar Sf Express Mgr Chennai Central station to Kolkata Shalimar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Shalimar Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Mgr Chennai Central?

A. The Shalimar Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mgr Chennai Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)?

Q.What is Shalimar Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train departure time from Kolkata Shalimar?

A. Shalimar Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train departure time is 12:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy