22660 - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

06:15 (Day 1)

YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH (YNRK)

56h 15m

14:30 (Day 3)

KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL, 3E
Travel Distance: 3415 KM
Number of Stops: 30
States Crossed 10
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

Starts

06:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Uttarakhand
Virbhadra (VRH)

06:33

06:35

2 mins

5

No

Book Now
Haridwar Jn (HW)

07:35

07:45

10 mins

23

No

Book Now
Roorkee (RK)

08:28

08:30

2 mins

64

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Tapri Jn (TPZ)

09:38

09:40

2 mins

96

No

Book Now
Deoband (DBD)

10:01

10:03

2 mins

124

No

Book Now
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

10:21

10:23

2 mins

148

No

Book Now
Meerut City (MTC)

11:00

11:02

2 mins

203

No

Book Now
Ghaziabad (GZB)

12:08

12:10

2 mins

250

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

13:00

13:20

20 mins

273

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)

18:05

18:15

10 mins

731

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

21:30

21:35

5 mins

997

No

Book Now
Gujarat

Day 2

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

01:15

01:23

8 mins

1258

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

03:00

03:05

5 mins

1387

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)

05:10

05:12

2 mins

1563

No

Book Now
Vasai Road (BSR)

06:00

06:05

5 mins

1602

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

07:35

07:40

5 mins

1669

No

Book Now
Ratnagiri (RN)

13:20

13:25

5 mins

2032

No

Book Now
Goa
Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

18:25

18:35

10 mins

2366

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Udupi (UD)

23:10

23:12

2 mins

2715

No

Book Now

Day 3

Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

01:10

01:15

5 mins

2797

No

Book Now
Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)

01:54

01:55

1 min

2848

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

03:07

03:10

3 mins

2934

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

04:32

04:35

3 mins

3023

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

06:20

06:25

5 mins

3109

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

07:32

07:35

3 mins

3142

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

09:30

09:35

5 mins

3216

No

Book Now
Alleppey (ALLP)

10:47

10:50

3 mins

3272

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

12:42

12:45

3 mins

3357

No

Book Now
Kochuveli (KCVL)

End

00:00

End

3415

No

Book Now
  • Kochuveli (KCVL) to Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) route Info for Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) & Kochuveli (KCVL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Yog Nagari Rishikesh

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14605 - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Jammu Tawi Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 15:45 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 03:20
14609 - Hemkunt Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 17:20 S M V D Katra (SVDK) 07:10
14230 - Yog Nagri Rishikesh Prayagraj Sangam Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 15:20 Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) 07:10
19610 - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Udaipur City Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 17:55 Udaipur City (UDZ) 15:30
14310 - Ujjaini Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 06:15 Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) 06:05
14318 - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Laxmi Bai Nagar Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 06:15 Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) 06:05
19032 - Yoga Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 14:55 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 15:35
13010 - Doon Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 20:55 Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:00
18478 - Kalinga Utkal Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 05:35 Puri (PURI) 03:25

Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Sf Express

(22660) The Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Sf Express train runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) to Kochuveli (KCVL). The 22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Sf Express train leaves Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 06:15 hours and reaches KCVL station at 14:30 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Sf Express train covers a total distance of 3415 kilometers. The average speed of the Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Sf Express train is 60.71 Kmph. (22660) The Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22659 which departs from KCVL at 09:10 hours and arrives YNRK at 13:35 hours.

The Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Sf Express (22660) passes through 30 popular railway stations to reach Kochuveli (KCVL). The entire train journey takes 56h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22660) Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Sf Express train is 3415 kilometers.

Q. Does (22660) Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22659 Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Sf Express Kochuveli station to Yog Nagari Rishikesh runs on a daily basis.

Q.Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Kochuveli?

A. The Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Kochuveli destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)?

Q.What is Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Sf Express train departure time from Yog Nagari Rishikesh?

A. Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Sf Express train departure time is 06:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy