22648 - Kcvl Krba Exp

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:15 (Day 1)

KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

44h 45m

03:00 (Day 3)

KORBA (KRBA)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 2509 KM
Number of Stops: 53
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Kochuveli (KCVL)

Starts

06:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

07:05

07:08

3 mins

59

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

07:43

07:45

2 mins

100

No

Book Now
Mavelikara (MVLK)

07:54

07:55

1 min

107

No

Book Now
Chengannur (CNGR)

08:07

08:09

2 mins

120

No

Book Now
Tiruvalla (TRVL)

08:18

08:19

1 min

129

No

Book Now
Kottayam (KTYM)

08:50

08:53

3 mins

155

No

Book Now
Triupunittura (TRTR)

09:49

09:50

1 min

205

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Town (ERN)

10:30

10:35

5 mins

217

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

11:12

11:15

3 mins

234

No

Book Now
Angamali (AFK)

11:24

11:27

3 mins

243

No

Book Now
Chalakudi (CKI)

11:39

11:40

1 min

258

No

Book Now
Irinjalakuda (IJK)

11:47

11:48

1 min

264

No

Book Now
Thrisur (TCR)

12:15

12:18

3 mins

288

No

Book Now
Wadakancheri (WKI)

12:38

12:39

1 min

305

No

Book Now
Ottappalam (OTP)

13:19

13:20

1 min

334

No

Book Now
Palakkad Jn (PGT)

13:45

13:50

5 mins

365

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

15:22

15:25

3 mins

420

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

16:05

16:10

5 mins

470

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

16:55

17:05

10 mins

520

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

17:57

18:00

3 mins

583

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

19:43

19:45

2 mins

703

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

20:50

20:55

5 mins

787

No

Book Now
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS)

23:10

23:35

25 mins

916

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh

Day 2

Gudur Jn (GDR)

01:28

01:30

2 mins

1053

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

01:59

02:00

1 min

1092

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

03:44

03:45

1 min

1208

No

Book Now
Chirala (CLX)

04:19

04:20

1 min

1257

No

Book Now
Tenali Jn (TEL)

05:09

05:10

1 min

1315

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

05:50

06:00

10 mins

1346

No

Book Now
Telangana
Khammam (KMT)

07:18

07:20

2 mins

1446

No

Book Now
Warangal (WL)

08:48

08:50

2 mins

1553

No

Book Now
Ramagundam (RDM)

10:00

10:01

1 min

1654

No

Book Now
Manchiryal (MCI)

10:12

10:13

1 min

1668

No

Book Now
Bellampalli (BPA)

10:25

10:27

2 mins

1687

No

Book Now
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR)

11:05

11:06

1 min

1726

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Balharshah (BPQ)

12:40

12:45

5 mins

1796

No

Book Now
Chandrapur (CD)

13:00

13:02

2 mins

1810

No

Book Now
Sevagram (SEGM)

14:58

15:00

2 mins

1931

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

16:40

16:45

5 mins

2007

No

Book Now
Bhandara Road (BRD)

17:38

17:40

2 mins

2069

No

Book Now
Tumsar Road (TMR)

17:58

18:00

2 mins

2087

No

Book Now
Gondia Jn (G)

18:45

18:50

5 mins

2137

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Dongargarh (DGG)

19:51

19:53

2 mins

2210

No

Book Now
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

20:17

20:19

2 mins

2241

No

Book Now
Durg (DURG)

21:20

21:30

10 mins

2272

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

22:05

22:10

5 mins

2309

No

Book Now
Bhatapara (BYT)

22:58

23:00

2 mins

2373

No

Book Now

Day 3

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

00:10

00:20

10 mins

2419

No

Book Now
Akaltara (AKT)

00:47

00:49

2 mins

2446

No

Book Now
Janjgir Naila (NIA)

01:02

01:04

2 mins

2461

No

Book Now
Champa Jn (CPH)

01:21

01:26

5 mins

2472

No

Book Now
Korba (KRBA)

End

00:00

End

2509

No

Book Now
  • Korba (KRBA) to Kochuveli (KCVL) route Info for Krba Kcvl Exp
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kochuveli (KCVL) & Korba (KRBA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kochuveli

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16349 - Rajya Rani Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 20:50 Nilambur Road (NIL) 06:05
16355 - Antyodaya Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 21:25 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 09:20
22678 - Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:50 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 03:55
16319 - Humsafar Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 18:05 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 09:45
06036 - Kochuveli Tambaram Special Kochuveli (KCVL) 15:35 Tambaram (TBM) 07:35
06044 - Kochuveli Mgr Chennai Central Garib Rath Special Kochuveli (KCVL) 18:25 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 10:40
12258 - Garib Rath Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 17:00 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 09:30
06083 - Kochuveli Smvt Bengaluru Special Kochuveli (KCVL) 18:05 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 10:55
16316 - Kochuveli Mysuru Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 16:45 Mysore Jn (MYS) 11:15
12778 - Kochuveli Sss Hubballi Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 12:50

Kcvl Krba Exp

(22648) The Kcvl Krba Exp train runs between Kochuveli (KCVL) to Korba (KRBA). The 22648 Kcvl Krba Exp train leaves Kochuveli at 06:15 hours and reaches KRBA station at 03:00 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Kcvl Krba Exp train covers a total distance of 2509 kilometers. The average speed of the Kcvl Krba Exp train is 56.07 Kmph. (22648) The Kcvl Krba Exp train also has return services with train No. 22647 which departs from KRBA at 19:40 hours and arrives KCVL at 15:40 hours.

The Kcvl Krba Exp (22648) passes through 53 popular railway stations to reach Korba (KRBA). The entire train journey takes 44h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kcvl Krba Exp train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22648) Kcvl Krba Exp train?

A. The total distance covered by Kcvl Krba Exp train is 2509 kilometers.

Q. Does (22648) Kcvl Krba Exp train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22647 Krba Kcvl Exp Korba station to Kochuveli runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kcvl Krba Exp train takes how much time to reach Korba?

A. The Kcvl Krba Exp train takes up to 3 days to reach the Korba destination. The arrival time of the train is 03:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kochuveli (KCVL)?

Q.What is Kcvl Krba Exp train departure time from Kochuveli?

A. Kcvl Krba Exp train departure time is 06:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri