16319 - Humsafar Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

18:05 (Day 1)

KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

15h 40m

09:45 (Day 2)

SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) (SMVB)

Classes: 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 842 KM
Number of Stops: 13
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Kochuveli (KCVL)

Starts

18:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

19:08

19:10

2 mins

59

No

Book Now
Chengannur (CNGR)

20:00

20:02

2 mins

120

No

Book Now
Kottayam (KTYM)

20:40

20:43

3 mins

155

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Town (ERN)

22:13

22:15

2 mins

217

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

23:38

23:40

2 mins

288

No

Book Now

Day 2

Palakkad (PGT)

00:57

01:00

3 mins

365

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

02:27

02:30

3 mins

420

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

04:17

04:20

3 mins

520

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

05:07

05:10

3 mins

583

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Bangarapet (BWT)

08:07

08:08

1 min

781

No

Book Now
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

09:02

09:04

2 mins

837

No

Book Now
Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)

End

00:00

End

842

No

Book Now
  • Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) to Kochuveli (KCVL) route Info for Humsafar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kochuveli (KCVL) & Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from KOCHUVELI to SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU)

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
06502 - Kcvl Smvb Spl 22:00 16:30 20 18h 30m

Popular Trains from Kochuveli

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16349 - Rajya Rani Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 20:50 Nilambur Road (NIL) 06:05
16355 - Antyodaya Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 21:25 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 09:20
22678 - Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:50 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 03:55
12258 - Garib Rath Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 17:00 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 09:30
16316 - Kochuveli Mysuru Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 16:45 Mysore Jn (MYS) 11:15
06502 - Kcvl Smvb Spl Kochuveli (KCVL) 22:00 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 16:30
12778 - Kochuveli Sss Hubballi Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 12:50
12202 - Garib Rath Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 09:10 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 11:45
22114 - Kochuveli Mumbai Ltt Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 00:55 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 03:45
07230 - Kcvl Kcg Spl Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:50 Kacheguda (KCG) 17:00

Humsafar Express

(16319) The Humsafar Express train runs between Kochuveli (KCVL) to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB). The 16319 Humsafar Express train leaves Kochuveli at 18:05 hours and reaches SMVB station at 09:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Humsafar Express train covers a total distance of 842 kilometers. The average speed of the Humsafar Express train is 53.74 Kmph. (16319) The Humsafar Express train also has return services with train No. 16320 which departs from SMVB at 19:00 hours and arrives KCVL at 09:55 hours.

The Humsafar Express (16319) passes through 13 popular railway stations to reach Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB). The entire train journey takes 15h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Humsafar Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16319) Humsafar Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Humsafar Express train is 842 kilometers.

Q. Does (16319) Humsafar Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16320 Humsafar Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) station to Kochuveli runs on a daily basis.

Q.Humsafar Express train takes how much time to reach Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)?

A. The Humsafar Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kochuveli (KCVL)?

Q.What is Humsafar Express train departure time from Kochuveli?

A. Humsafar Express train departure time is 18:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy