22642 - Shalimar Trivandrum Central Sf Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:50 (Day 1)

KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM)

44h 50m

19:55 (Day 3)

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL, 3E
Travel Distance: 2561 KM
Number of Stops: 36
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
West Bengal

Day 1

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

Starts

23:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now

Day 2

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

00:05

00:07

2 mins

6

No

Book Now
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

01:42

01:47

5 mins

113

No

Book Now
Odisha
Balasore (BLS)

03:15

03:20

5 mins

232

No

Book Now
Bhadrakh (BHC)

04:15

04:17

2 mins

294

No

Book Now
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

04:51

04:53

2 mins

337

No

Book Now
Cuttack (CTC)

05:50

05:55

5 mins

409

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:30

06:35

5 mins

437

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

06:55

07:15

20 mins

456

No

Book Now
Balugaon (BALU)

08:17

08:19

2 mins

527

No

Book Now
Brahmapur (BAM)

09:10

09:15

5 mins

603

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)

11:00

11:02

2 mins

677

No

Book Now
Srikakulam Road (CHE)

11:53

11:55

2 mins

750

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

12:50

12:55

5 mins

819

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

14:00

14:20

20 mins

880

Yes

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

17:18

17:20

2 mins

1080

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

19:50

20:00

10 mins

1229

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu

Day 3

Perambur (PER)

03:00

03:05

5 mins

1659

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

04:45

04:50

5 mins

1783

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

06:00

06:15

15 mins

1867

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

07:42

07:45

3 mins

1987

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

08:40

08:45

5 mins

2049

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

09:28

09:30

2 mins

2099

No

Book Now
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

10:25

10:30

5 mins

2150

No

Book Now
Kerala
Palakkad (PGT)

11:35

11:40

5 mins

2204

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

13:21

13:23

2 mins

2281

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

14:20

14:22

2 mins

2336

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

15:05

15:10

5 mins

2355

No

Book Now
Cherthala (SRTL)

15:44

15:45

1 min

2389

No

Book Now
Alleppey (ALLP)

16:15

16:20

5 mins

2412

No

Book Now
Ambalapuzha (AMPA)

16:30

16:31

1 min

2424

No

Book Now
Harippad (HAD)

16:51

16:52

1 min

2443

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

17:13

17:15

2 mins

2456

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

18:02

18:05

3 mins

2496

No

Book Now
Trivandrum Pettai (TVP)

19:04

19:05

1 min

2558

No

Book Now
Trivandrum Central (TVC)

End

00:00

End

2561

No

Book Now
  • Trivandrum Central (TVC) to Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) route Info for Trivandrum Central Shalimar Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) & Trivandrum Central (TVC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kolkata Shalimar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18007 - Shalimar Bhanjpur Similipal Intercity Exp (Un Reserved) Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 16:25 Bhanjpur (VZR) 21:30
08007 - Shalimar Bhanjpur Special Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 16:25 Bhanjpur (VZR) 21:30
12885 - Aranyak Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 07:45 Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 13:15
18049 - Shalimar Badampahar Weekly Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 23:05 Badampahar (BMPR) 05:40
22213 - Duronto Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 21:55 Patna Jn (PNBE) 06:15
12895 - Shalimar Puri Sf Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 20:45 Puri (PURI) 05:10
12881 - Garib Rath Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 20:45 Puri (PURI) 05:10
12887 - Shalimar Puri Sf Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 20:45 Puri (PURI) 05:10
22835 - Shalimar Puri Sf Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 20:45 Puri (PURI) 05:10
12821 - Dhauli Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 09:15 Puri (PURI) 18:00

Shalimar Trivandrum Central Sf Express

(22642) The Shalimar Trivandrum Central Sf Express train runs between Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) to Trivandrum Central (TVC). The 22642 Shalimar Trivandrum Central Sf Express train leaves Kolkata Shalimar at 23:50 hours and reaches TVC station at 19:55 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Shalimar Trivandrum Central Sf Express train covers a total distance of 2561 kilometers. The average speed of the Shalimar Trivandrum Central Sf Express train is 58.09 Kmph. (22642) The Shalimar Trivandrum Central Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22641 which departs from TVC at 16:55 hours and arrives SHM at 11:55 hours.

The Shalimar Trivandrum Central Sf Express (22642) passes through 36 popular railway stations to reach Trivandrum Central (TVC). The entire train journey takes 44h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Shalimar Trivandrum Central Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22642) Shalimar Trivandrum Central Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Shalimar Trivandrum Central Sf Express train is 2561 kilometers.

Q. Does (22642) Shalimar Trivandrum Central Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22641 Trivandrum Central Shalimar Sf Express Trivandrum Central station to Kolkata Shalimar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Shalimar Trivandrum Central Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Trivandrum Central?

A. The Shalimar Trivandrum Central Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Trivandrum Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 19:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)?

Q.What is Shalimar Trivandrum Central Sf Express train departure time from Kolkata Shalimar?

A. Shalimar Trivandrum Central Sf Express train departure time is 23:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri