22619 - Bilaspur Tirunelveli Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

08:15 (Day 1)

BILASPUR JN (BSP)

43h 00m

03:15 (Day 3)

TIRUNELVELI (TEN)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 2504 KM
Number of Stops: 31
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Chhattisgarh

Day 1

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

Starts

08:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Bhatapara (BYT)

08:53

08:55

2 mins

47

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

09:55

10:00

5 mins

111

No

Book Now
Durg (DURG)

10:55

11:00

5 mins

148

No

Book Now
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

11:19

11:21

2 mins

178

No

Book Now
Dongargarh (DGG)

11:44

11:46

2 mins

210

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)

12:57

12:59

2 mins

283

No

Book Now
Tumsar Road (TMR)

13:33

13:35

2 mins

333

No

Book Now
Bhandara Road (BRD)

13:49

13:51

2 mins

351

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

14:55

15:00

5 mins

413

No

Book Now
Chandrapur (CD)

17:28

17:30

2 mins

610

No

Book Now
Balharshah (BPQ)

18:25

18:30

5 mins

624

No

Book Now
Telangana
Warangal (WL)

21:38

21:40

2 mins

866

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh

Day 2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

01:50

02:00

10 mins

1074

No

Book Now
Renigunta Jn (RU)

07:25

07:30

5 mins

1449

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

09:45

09:50

5 mins

1582

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

11:08

11:10

2 mins

1666

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

12:47

12:50

3 mins

1786

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

13:50

14:00

10 mins

1849

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

14:43

14:45

2 mins

1899

No

Book Now
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

15:42

15:45

3 mins

1948

No

Book Now
Kerala
Palakkad (PGT)

16:55

17:00

5 mins

2003

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

18:05

18:08

3 mins

2080

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

19:03

19:05

2 mins

2134

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

19:40

19:45

5 mins

2154

No

Book Now
Alleppey (ALLP)

21:07

21:10

3 mins

2211

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

22:03

22:05

2 mins

2254

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

22:42

22:45

3 mins

2295

No

Book Now
Trivandrum Central (TVC)

23:50

23:55

5 mins

2359

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu

Day 3

Nagercoil Town (NJT)

00:58

01:00

2 mins

2425

No

Book Now
Tirunelveli (TEN)

End

00:00

End

2504

No

Book Now
  • Tirunelveli (TEN) to Bilaspur Jn (BSP) route Info for Tirunelveli Bilaspur Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) & Tirunelveli (TEN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Bilaspur Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20825 - Vande Bharat Express Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 06:45 Nagpur (NGP) 12:15
18257 - Bilaspur Chirimiri Express Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 23:55 Chirmiri (CHRM) 06:00
12855 - Inter City Express Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 15:20 Nsc Bose Itwari (NITR) 22:35
18247 - Bilaspur Rewa Express Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 19:20 Rewa (REWA) 05:55
22843 - Bilaspur Patna Weekly Sf Express Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 20:30 Patna Jn (PNBE) 13:50
18236 - Bilaspur Bhopal Express Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 22:30 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 17:20
12441 - Rajdhani Express Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 14:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:40
12849 - Bilaspur Pune Sf Express Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 11:20 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:30
18234 - Narmada Express Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 11:45 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 10:55
12851 - Bilaspur Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 08:45 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 08:00

Bilaspur Tirunelveli Sf Express

(22619) The Bilaspur Tirunelveli Sf Express train runs between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) to Tirunelveli (TEN). The 22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Sf Express train leaves Bilaspur Jn at 08:15 hours and reaches TEN station at 03:15 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Bilaspur Tirunelveli Sf Express train covers a total distance of 2504 kilometers. The average speed of the Bilaspur Tirunelveli Sf Express train is 58.23 Kmph. (22619) The Bilaspur Tirunelveli Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22620 which departs from TEN at 01:25 hours and arrives BSP at 21:35 hours.

The Bilaspur Tirunelveli Sf Express (22619) passes through 31 popular railway stations to reach Tirunelveli (TEN). The entire train journey takes 43h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Bilaspur Tirunelveli Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22619) Bilaspur Tirunelveli Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Bilaspur Tirunelveli Sf Express train is 2504 kilometers.

Q. Does (22619) Bilaspur Tirunelveli Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Sf Express Tirunelveli station to Bilaspur Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Bilaspur Tirunelveli Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Tirunelveli?

A. The Bilaspur Tirunelveli Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Tirunelveli destination. The arrival time of the train is 03:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bilaspur Jn (BSP)?

Q.What is Bilaspur Tirunelveli Sf Express train departure time from Bilaspur Jn?

A. Bilaspur Tirunelveli Sf Express train departure time is 08:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy