22178 - Mahanagari Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

10:00 (Day 1)

VARANASI JN (BSB)

25h 40m

11:40 (Day 2)

MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 1A
Travel Distance: 1515 KM
Number of Stops: 29
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Starts

10:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kashi (KEI)

10:14

10:15

1 min

6

No

Book Now
Chunar (CAR)

11:00

11:02

2 mins

49

No

Book Now
Mirzapur (MZP)

11:30

11:35

5 mins

80

No

Book Now
Vindhyachal (BDL)

11:45

11:47

2 mins

87

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

13:00

13:05

5 mins

161

No

Book Now
Manikpur Jn (MKP)

15:05

15:10

5 mins

253

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Satna (STA)

16:25

16:30

5 mins

330

No

Book Now
Maihar (MYR)

16:53

16:55

2 mins

366

No

Book Now
Katni (KTE)

17:45

17:50

5 mins

428

No

Book Now
Jabalpur (JBP)

19:00

19:10

10 mins

519

No

Book Now
Shridham (SRID)

19:48

19:50

2 mins

572

No

Book Now
Narsinghpur (NU)

20:28

20:30

2 mins

603

No

Book Now
Pipariya (PPI)

21:28

21:30

2 mins

697

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

23:00

23:10

10 mins

764

No

Book Now

Day 2

Khandwa (KNW)

01:38

01:40

2 mins

948

No

Book Now
Burhanpur (BAU)

02:28

02:30

2 mins

1017

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

03:30

03:35

5 mins

1071

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

04:00

04:02

2 mins

1095

No

Book Now
Pachora Jn (PC)

04:30

04:32

2 mins

1143

No

Book Now
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)

05:04

05:05

1 min

1188

No

Book Now
Nandgaon (NGN)

05:34

05:35

1 min

1230

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

06:05

06:10

5 mins

1255

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

07:10

07:15

5 mins

1328

No

Book Now
Igatpuri (IGP)

08:20

08:25

5 mins

1379

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

10:22

10:25

3 mins

1462

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

10:48

10:50

2 mins

1482

No

Book Now
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

11:12

11:15

3 mins

1507

No

Book Now
Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)

End

00:00

End

1515

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) route Info for Mahanagari Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Varanasi Jn (BSB) & Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Varanasi Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20401 - Varanasi Lucknow Sf Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 06:00 Lucknow (LKO) 10:10
14203 - Intercity Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 17:50 Lucknow (LKO) 22:50
14213 - Intercity Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 14:00 Bahraich (BRK) 21:35
20888 - Vande Bharat Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 16:05 Ranchi (RNC) 23:55
22435 - Vande Bharat Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 15:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 23:00
22415 - Vande Bharat Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 06:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 14:05
14224 - Budhpurnima Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 20:30 Rajgir (RGD) 06:00
14235 - Varanasi Bareilly Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 23:10 Bareilly (BE) 11:55
08104 - Tata Summer Spl Varanasi Jn (BSB) 09:30 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 22:30
22417 - Mahamana Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 18:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 08:05

Mahanagari Sf Express

(22178) The Mahanagari Sf Express train runs between Varanasi Jn (BSB) to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The 22178 Mahanagari Sf Express train leaves Varanasi Jn at 10:00 hours and reaches CSMT station at 11:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mahanagari Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1515 kilometers. The average speed of the Mahanagari Sf Express train is 59.03 Kmph. (22178) The Mahanagari Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22177 which departs from CSMT at 00:10 hours and arrives BSB at 03:35 hours.

The Mahanagari Sf Express (22178) passes through 29 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The entire train journey takes 25h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mahanagari Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22178) Mahanagari Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mahanagari Sf Express train is 1515 kilometers.

Q. Does (22178) Mahanagari Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22177 Mahanagari Sf Express Mumbai Csmt station to Varanasi Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mahanagari Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Csmt?

A. The Mahanagari Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mumbai Csmt destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Varanasi Jn (BSB)?

Q.What is Mahanagari Sf Express train departure time from Varanasi Jn?

A. Mahanagari Sf Express train departure time is 10:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri