14235 - Varanasi Bareilly Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:10 (Day 1)

VARANASI JN (BSB)

12h 45m

11:55 (Day 2)

BAREILLY (BE)

Classes: SL, 3A, 1A, 2A
Travel Distance: 559 KM
Number of Stops: 29
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Starts

23:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Babatpur (BTP)

23:28

23:29

1 min

19

No

Book Now
Khalispur (KSF)

23:38

23:39

1 min

28

No

Book Now

Day 2

Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)

00:04

00:05

1 min

52

No

Book Now
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

00:19

00:20

1 min

58

No

Book Now
Kheta Sarai (KS)

00:43

00:44

1 min

81

No

Book Now
Shahganj Jn (SHG)

00:56

00:58

2 mins

91

No

Book Now
Malipur (MLPR)

01:21

01:22

1 min

116

No

Book Now
Akbarpur (ABP)

01:41

01:43

2 mins

135

No

Book Now
Goshainganj (GGJ)

02:03

02:04

1 min

157

No

Book Now
Ayodhya Dham (AY)

02:36

02:38

2 mins

189

No

Book Now
Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

03:00

03:05

5 mins

196

No

Book Now
Rudauli (RDL)

03:40

03:41

1 min

234

No

Book Now
Daryabad (DYD)

04:08

04:09

1 min

257

No

Book Now
Barabanki Jn (BBK)

05:28

05:30

2 mins

296

No

Book Now
Safedabad (SFH)

05:43

05:44

1 min

303

No

Book Now
Jugaur (JRR)

05:51

05:52

1 min

306

No

Book Now
Malhour (ML)

06:00

06:01

1 min

312

No

Book Now
Lucknow (LKO)

06:35

06:45

10 mins

324

No

Book Now
Alamnagar (AMG)

07:08

07:09

1 min

330

No

Book Now
Sandila (SAN)

07:41

07:43

2 mins

372

No

Book Now
Balamau Jn (BLM)

08:03

08:05

2 mins

393

No

Book Now
Hardoi (HRI)

08:34

08:36

2 mins

426

No

Book Now
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)

09:04

09:06

2 mins

458

No

Book Now
Shahjehanpur (SPN)

09:43

09:45

2 mins

488

No

Book Now
Tilhar (TLH)

10:02

10:04

2 mins

507

No

Book Now
Bilpur (BLPU)

10:21

10:23

2 mins

523

No

Book Now
Pitambarpur (PMR)

10:36

10:38

2 mins

539

No

Book Now
Bareilly (BE)

End

00:00

End

559

No

Book Now
  • Bareilly (BE) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) route Info for Bareilly Varanasi Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Varanasi Jn (BSB) & Bareilly (BE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Varanasi Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20401 - Varanasi Lucknow Sf Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 06:00 Lucknow (LKO) 10:10
14203 - Intercity Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 17:50 Lucknow (LKO) 22:50
14213 - Intercity Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 14:00 Bahraich (BRK) 21:35
20888 - Vande Bharat Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 16:05 Ranchi (RNC) 23:55
22435 - Vande Bharat Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 15:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 23:00
22415 - Vande Bharat Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 06:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 14:05
14224 - Budhpurnima Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 20:30 Rajgir (RGD) 06:00
08104 - Tata Summer Spl Varanasi Jn (BSB) 09:30 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 22:30
22417 - Mahamana Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 18:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 08:05
04221 - Dli Summer Spl Varanasi Jn (BSB) 19:20 Old Delhi (DLI) 10:55

Varanasi Bareilly Express

(14235) The Varanasi Bareilly Express train runs between Varanasi Jn (BSB) to Bareilly (BE). The 14235 Varanasi Bareilly Express train leaves Varanasi Jn at 23:10 hours and reaches BE station at 11:55 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Varanasi Bareilly Express train covers a total distance of 559 kilometers. The average speed of the Varanasi Bareilly Express train is 43.84 Kmph. (14235) The Varanasi Bareilly Express train also has return services with train No. 14236 which departs from BE at 16:35 hours and arrives BSB at 07:00 hours.

The Varanasi Bareilly Express (14235) passes through 29 popular railway stations to reach Bareilly (BE). The entire train journey takes 12h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), First AC(1A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Varanasi Bareilly Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14235) Varanasi Bareilly Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Varanasi Bareilly Express train is 559 kilometers.

Q. Does (14235) Varanasi Bareilly Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14236 Bareilly Varanasi Express Bareilly station to Varanasi Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Varanasi Bareilly Express train takes how much time to reach Bareilly?

A. The Varanasi Bareilly Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Bareilly destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Varanasi Jn (BSB)?

Q.What is Varanasi Bareilly Express train departure time from Varanasi Jn?

A. Varanasi Bareilly Express train departure time is 23:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri