14213 - Intercity Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

14:00 (Day 1)

VARANASI JN (BSB)

7h 35m

21:35 (Day 1)

BAHRAICH (BRK)

Classes: CC
Travel Distance: 316 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Starts

14:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Babatpur (BTP)

14:18

14:19

1 min

28

No

Book Now
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

14:58

15:00

2 mins

58

No

Book Now
Kheta Sarai (KS)

15:24

15:25

1 min

81

No

Book Now
Shahganj Jn (SHG)

15:38

15:40

2 mins

91

No

Book Now
Bilwai (BWI)

15:53

15:54

1 min

102

No

Book Now
Malipur (MLPR)

16:08

16:09

1 min

116

No

Book Now
Akbarpur (ABP)

16:26

16:28

2 mins

135

No

Book Now
Goshainganj (GGJ)

16:48

16:49

1 min

157

No

Book Now
Ayodhya Dham (AY)

17:50

18:15

25 mins

189

Yes

Book Now
Mankapur Jn (MUR)

19:05

19:35

30 mins

228

No

Book Now
Gonda Jn (GD)

20:10

20:20

10 mins

256

No

Book Now
Bangain (BGAN)

20:34

20:36

2 mins

267

No

Book Now
Payagpur (PDR)

20:45

20:47

2 mins

290

No

Book Now
Bahraich (BRK)

End

00:00

End

316

No

Book Now
  • Bahraich (BRK) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) route Info for Intercity Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Varanasi Jn (BSB) & Bahraich (BRK) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Varanasi Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20401 - Varanasi Lucknow Sf Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 06:00 Lucknow (LKO) 10:10
14203 - Intercity Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 17:50 Lucknow (LKO) 22:50
20888 - Vande Bharat Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 16:05 Ranchi (RNC) 23:55
22435 - Vande Bharat Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 15:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 23:00
22415 - Vande Bharat Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 06:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 14:05
14224 - Budhpurnima Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 20:30 Rajgir (RGD) 06:00
14235 - Varanasi Bareilly Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 23:10 Bareilly (BE) 11:55
08104 - Tata Summer Spl Varanasi Jn (BSB) 09:30 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 22:30
22417 - Mahamana Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 18:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 08:05
04221 - Dli Summer Spl Varanasi Jn (BSB) 19:20 Old Delhi (DLI) 10:55

Intercity Express

(14213) The Intercity Express train runs between Varanasi Jn (BSB) to Bahraich (BRK). The 14213 Intercity Express train leaves Varanasi Jn at 14:00 hours and reaches BRK station at 21:35 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Intercity Express train covers a total distance of 316 kilometers. The average speed of the Intercity Express train is 41.67 Kmph. (14213) The Intercity Express train also has return services with train No. 14214 which departs from BRK at 05:25 hours and arrives BSB at 13:40 hours.

The Intercity Express (14213) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Bahraich (BRK). The entire train journey takes 7h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Intercity Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14213) Intercity Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Intercity Express train is 316 kilometers.

Q. Does (14213) Intercity Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14214 Intercity Express Bahraich station to Varanasi Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Intercity Express train takes how much time to reach Bahraich?

A. The Intercity Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Bahraich destination. The arrival time of the train is 21:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Varanasi Jn (BSB)?

Q.What is Intercity Express train departure time from Varanasi Jn?

A. Intercity Express train departure time is 14:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy