08104 - Tata Summer Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

09:30 (Day 1)

VARANASI JN (BSB)

13h 00m

22:30 (Day 1)

TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 573 KM
Number of Stops: 10
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Starts

09:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

10:40

10:50

10 mins

17

No

Book Now
Bihar
Sasaram (SSM)

12:08

12:10

2 mins

117

No

Book Now
Dehri On Sone (DOS)

12:43

12:45

2 mins

135

No

Book Now
Gaya Jn (GAYA)

14:35

14:40

5 mins

220

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Koderma (KQR)

15:50

15:52

2 mins

296

No

Book Now
Nsc Bose J Gomoh (GMO)

17:20

17:30

10 mins

390

No

Book Now
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

18:45

18:50

5 mins

422

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Purulia Jn (PRR)

20:08

20:10

2 mins

483

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

End

00:00

End

573

No

Book Now
  • Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) route Info for Tatanagar Varanasi Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Varanasi Jn (BSB) & Tatanagar Jn (TATA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Varanasi Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20401 - Varanasi Lucknow Sf Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 06:00 Lucknow (LKO) 10:10
14203 - Intercity Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 17:50 Lucknow (LKO) 22:50
14213 - Intercity Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 14:00 Bahraich (BRK) 21:35
20888 - Vande Bharat Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 16:05 Ranchi (RNC) 23:55
22435 - Vande Bharat Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 15:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 23:00
22415 - Vande Bharat Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 06:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 14:05
14224 - Budhpurnima Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 20:30 Rajgir (RGD) 06:00
14235 - Varanasi Bareilly Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 23:10 Bareilly (BE) 11:55
22417 - Mahamana Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 18:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 08:05
04221 - Dli Summer Spl Varanasi Jn (BSB) 19:20 Old Delhi (DLI) 10:55

Tata Summer Spl

(08104) The Tata Summer Spl train runs between Varanasi Jn (BSB) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA). The 08104 Tata Summer Spl train leaves Varanasi Jn at 09:30 hours and reaches TATA station at 22:30 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Tata Summer Spl train covers a total distance of 573 kilometers. The average speed of the Tata Summer Spl train is 44.08 Kmph. (08104) The Tata Summer Spl train also has return services with train No. 08103 which departs from TATA at 21:05 hours and arrives BSB at 08:00 hours.

The Tata Summer Spl (08104) passes through 10 popular railway stations to reach Tatanagar Jn (TATA). The entire train journey takes 13h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Tata Summer Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (08104) Tata Summer Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Tata Summer Spl train is 573 kilometers.

Q. Does (08104) Tata Summer Spl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 08103 Tatanagar Varanasi Special Tatanagar Jn station to Varanasi Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Tata Summer Spl train takes how much time to reach Tatanagar Jn?

A. The Tata Summer Spl train takes up to 1 days to reach the Tatanagar Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 22:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Varanasi Jn (BSB)?

Q.What is Tata Summer Spl train departure time from Varanasi Jn?

A. Tata Summer Spl train departure time is 09:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy