20934 - Danapur Udhna Sf Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:40 (Day 1)

DANAPUR (DNR)

28h 25m

21:05 (Day 2)

UDHNA JN (UDN)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 2S
Travel Distance: 1594 KM
Number of Stops: 18
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Danapur (DNR)

Starts

16:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ara (ARA)

17:10

17:12

2 mins

40

No

Book Now
Buxar (BXR)

18:06

18:08

2 mins

109

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

20:00

20:10

10 mins

203

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

20:55

21:05

10 mins

219

No

Book Now
Gyanpur Road (GYN)

22:01

22:03

2 mins

279

No

Book Now

Day 2

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:10

00:35

25 mins

344

No

Book Now
Manikpur Jn (MKP)

02:43

02:45

2 mins

444

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Satna (STA)

03:55

04:00

5 mins

521

No

Book Now
Katni (KTE)

05:15

05:20

5 mins

620

No

Book Now
Jabalpur (JBP)

07:00

07:10

10 mins

710

No

Book Now
Pipariya (PPI)

09:13

09:15

2 mins

888

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

11:00

11:10

10 mins

956

No

Book Now
Khandwa (KNW)

13:57

14:00

3 mins

1139

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

15:45

15:50

5 mins

1262

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

16:18

16:20

2 mins

1287

No

Book Now
Nandurbar (NDB)

18:37

18:42

5 mins

1437

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Udhna Jn (UDN)

End

00:00

End

1594

No

Book Now
  • Udhna Jn (UDN) to Danapur (DNR) route Info for Udhna Danapur Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Danapur (DNR) & Udhna Jn (UDN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from DANAPUR to UDHNA JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
09122 - Dnr Udn Spl 14:35 03:00 17 36h 25m

Popular Trains from Danapur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13234 - Rajgriha Express Danapur (DNR) 06:50 Rajgir (RGD) 10:45
03218 - Danapur Barauni Memu Special Danapur (DNR) 17:55 Barauni Jn (BJU) 23:10
13402 - Intercity Express Danapur (DNR) 16:20 Bhagalpur (BGP) 22:15
13226 - Intercity Express Danapur (DNR) 07:00 Jaynagar (JYG) 14:50
13236 - Inter City Express Danapur (DNR) 05:25 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 13:15
13212 - Danapur Jogbani Intercity Express Danapur (DNR) 06:10 Jogbani (JBN) 15:45
03257 - Danapur Anand Vihar T Special Danapur (DNR) 07:30 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 00:30
13257 - Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) Danapur (DNR) 16:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 10:25
09818 - Danapur Kota Special Danapur (DNR) 21:30 Kota Jn (KOTA) 22:25
12150 - Danapur Pune Sf Express Danapur (DNR) 23:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 04:40

Danapur Udhna Sf Express

(20934) The Danapur Udhna Sf Express train runs between Danapur (DNR) to Udhna Jn (UDN). The 20934 Danapur Udhna Sf Express train leaves Danapur at 16:40 hours and reaches UDN station at 21:05 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Danapur Udhna Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1594 kilometers. The average speed of the Danapur Udhna Sf Express train is 56.09 Kmph. (20934) The Danapur Udhna Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 20933 which departs from UDN at 08:35 hours and arrives DNR at 11:50 hours.

The Danapur Udhna Sf Express (20934) passes through 18 popular railway stations to reach Udhna Jn (UDN). The entire train journey takes 28h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Danapur Udhna Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20934) Danapur Udhna Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Danapur Udhna Sf Express train is 1594 kilometers.

Q. Does (20934) Danapur Udhna Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20933 Udhna Danapur Sf Express Udhna Jn station to Danapur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Danapur Udhna Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Udhna Jn?

A. The Danapur Udhna Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Udhna Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 21:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Danapur (DNR)?

Q.What is Danapur Udhna Sf Express train departure time from Danapur?

A. Danapur Udhna Sf Express train departure time is 16:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri