13212 - Danapur Jogbani Intercity Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:10 (Day 1)

DANAPUR (DNR)

9h 35m

15:45 (Day 1)

JOGBANI (JBN)

Classes: SL, 3A
Travel Distance: 332 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Danapur (DNR)

Starts

06:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Patliputra (PPTA)

06:25

06:30

5 mins

6

No

Book Now
Hajipur Jn (HJP)

07:10

07:15

5 mins

27

No

Book Now
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

08:10

08:15

5 mins

81

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

09:30

10:00

30 mins

133

No

Book Now
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

11:05

11:10

5 mins

170

No

Book Now
Sakri Jn (SKI)

11:28

11:30

2 mins

190

No

Book Now
Jhanjharpur (JJP)

12:01

12:03

2 mins

209

No

Book Now
Ghogardiha (GGH)

12:21

12:23

2 mins

230

No

Book Now
Nirmali (NMA)

12:33

12:35

2 mins

241

No

Book Now
Saraygarh (SRGR)

12:58

13:00

2 mins

260

No

Book Now
Raghopur (RGV)

13:10

13:12

2 mins

270

No

Book Now
Lalitgram (LLP)

13:40

14:10

30 mins

290

No

Book Now
Narpatganj (NPV)

14:23

14:25

2 mins

302

No

Book Now
Forbesganj (FBG)

15:05

15:25

20 mins

319

No

Book Now
Jogbani (JBN)

End

00:00

End

332

No

Book Now
  • Jogbani (JBN) to Danapur (DNR) route Info for Jogbani Danapur Intercity Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Danapur (DNR) & Jogbani (JBN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Danapur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13234 - Rajgriha Express Danapur (DNR) 06:50 Rajgir (RGD) 10:45
03218 - Danapur Barauni Memu Special Danapur (DNR) 17:55 Barauni Jn (BJU) 23:10
13402 - Intercity Express Danapur (DNR) 16:20 Bhagalpur (BGP) 22:15
13226 - Intercity Express Danapur (DNR) 07:00 Jaynagar (JYG) 14:50
13236 - Inter City Express Danapur (DNR) 05:25 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 13:15
03257 - Danapur Anand Vihar T Special Danapur (DNR) 07:30 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 00:30
13257 - Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) Danapur (DNR) 16:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 10:25
09818 - Danapur Kota Special Danapur (DNR) 21:30 Kota Jn (KOTA) 22:25
20934 - Danapur Udhna Sf Express Danapur (DNR) 16:40 Udhna Jn (UDN) 21:05
12150 - Danapur Pune Sf Express Danapur (DNR) 23:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 04:40

Danapur Jogbani Intercity Express

(13212) The Danapur Jogbani Intercity Express train runs between Danapur (DNR) to Jogbani (JBN). The 13212 Danapur Jogbani Intercity Express train leaves Danapur at 06:10 hours and reaches JBN station at 15:45 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Danapur Jogbani Intercity Express train covers a total distance of 332 kilometers. The average speed of the Danapur Jogbani Intercity Express train is 34.64 Kmph. (13212) The Danapur Jogbani Intercity Express train also has return services with train No. 13211 which departs from JBN at 05:00 hours and arrives DNR at 15:45 hours.

The Danapur Jogbani Intercity Express (13212) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach Jogbani (JBN). The entire train journey takes 9h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Danapur Jogbani Intercity Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13212) Danapur Jogbani Intercity Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Danapur Jogbani Intercity Express train is 332 kilometers.

Q. Does (13212) Danapur Jogbani Intercity Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13211 Jogbani Danapur Intercity Express Jogbani station to Danapur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Danapur Jogbani Intercity Express train takes how much time to reach Jogbani?

A. The Danapur Jogbani Intercity Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Jogbani destination. The arrival time of the train is 15:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Danapur (DNR)?

Q.What is Danapur Jogbani Intercity Express train departure time from Danapur?

A. Danapur Jogbani Intercity Express train departure time is 06:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri