13211 - Jogbani Danapur Intercity Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

05:00 (Day 1)

JOGBANI (JBN)

10h 45m

15:45 (Day 1)

DANAPUR (DNR)

Classes: SL, 3A
Travel Distance: 332 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Jogbani (JBN)

Starts

05:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Forbesganj (FBG)

05:20

05:45

25 mins

14

No

Book Now
Narpatganj (NPV)

05:50

05:52

2 mins

31

No

Book Now
Lalitgram (LLP)

06:05

06:35

30 mins

42

No

Book Now
Raghopur (RGV)

06:50

06:52

2 mins

62

No

Book Now
Saraygarh (SRGR)

07:08

07:10

2 mins

73

No

Book Now
Nirmali (NMA)

07:29

07:31

2 mins

92

No

Book Now
Ghogardiha (GGH)

07:41

07:43

2 mins

102

No

Book Now
Jhanjharpur (JJP)

08:01

08:03

2 mins

123

No

Book Now
Sakri Jn (SKI)

08:43

08:45

2 mins

143

No

Book Now
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

09:43

09:48

5 mins

162

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

11:00

11:30

30 mins

200

No

Book Now
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

12:30

12:35

5 mins

251

No

Book Now
Hajipur Jn (HJP)

14:05

14:10

5 mins

305

No

Book Now
Patliputra (PPTA)

15:15

15:20

5 mins

326

No

Book Now
Danapur (DNR)

End

00:00

End

332

No

Book Now
  • Danapur (DNR) to Jogbani (JBN) route Info for Danapur Jogbani Intercity Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Jogbani (JBN) & Danapur (DNR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Jogbani

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13213 - Jogbani Saharsa Express Jogbani (JBN) 16:30 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 21:30
15723 - Jogbani Siliguri Town Intercity Express Jogbani (JBN) 05:40 Siliguri Town (SGUT) 13:30
15502 - Jogbani Raxaul Express Jogbani (JBN) 23:45 Raxaul Jn (RXL) 11:15
13160 - Jogbani Kolkata Express Jogbani (JBN) 14:55 Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 03:20
12487 - Seemanchal Express Jogbani (JBN) 20:45 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 20:45

Jogbani Danapur Intercity Express

(13211) The Jogbani Danapur Intercity Express train runs between Jogbani (JBN) to Danapur (DNR). The 13211 Jogbani Danapur Intercity Express train leaves Jogbani at 05:00 hours and reaches DNR station at 15:45 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Jogbani Danapur Intercity Express train covers a total distance of 332 kilometers. The average speed of the Jogbani Danapur Intercity Express train is 30.88 Kmph. (13211) The Jogbani Danapur Intercity Express train also has return services with train No. 13212 which departs from DNR at 06:10 hours and arrives JBN at 15:45 hours.

The Jogbani Danapur Intercity Express (13211) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach Danapur (DNR). The entire train journey takes 10h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jogbani Danapur Intercity Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13211) Jogbani Danapur Intercity Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Jogbani Danapur Intercity Express train is 332 kilometers.

Q. Does (13211) Jogbani Danapur Intercity Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13212 Danapur Jogbani Intercity Express Danapur station to Jogbani runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jogbani Danapur Intercity Express train takes how much time to reach Danapur?

A. The Jogbani Danapur Intercity Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Danapur destination. The arrival time of the train is 15:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Jogbani (JBN)?

Q.What is Jogbani Danapur Intercity Express train departure time from Jogbani?

A. Jogbani Danapur Intercity Express train departure time is 05:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri