15723 - Jogbani Siliguri Town Intercity Express

Running Days: 5 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

05:40 (Day 1)

JOGBANI (JBN)

7h 50m

13:30 (Day 1)

SILIGURI TOWN (SGUT)

Classes: CC, 2S
Travel Distance: 314 KM
Number of Stops: 14
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Jogbani (JBN)

Starts

05:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Forbesganj (FBG)

05:53

05:55

2 mins

14

No

Book Now
Arariya (ARR)

06:15

06:17

2 mins

38

No

Book Now
Purnia Jn (PRNA)

06:50

06:52

2 mins

81

No

Book Now
Katihar Jn (KIR)

07:40

07:50

10 mins

109

No

Book Now
Salmari (SRI)

08:20

08:22

2 mins

138

No

Book Now
Barsoi Jn (BOE)

08:40

08:42

2 mins

147

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Dalkhola (DLK)

09:10

09:12

2 mins

176

No

Book Now
Bihar
Kishanganj (KNE)

09:40

09:42

2 mins

204

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Aluabari Road (AUB)

10:30

10:32

2 mins

235

No

Book Now
Bihar
Thakurganj (TKG)

11:00

11:02

2 mins

255

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Bagdogra (BORA)

12:00

12:02

2 mins

301

No

Book Now
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)

12:30

12:35

5 mins

311

No

Book Now
Siliguri Town (SGUT)

End

00:00

End

314

No

Book Now
  • Siliguri Town (SGUT) to Jogbani (JBN) route Info for Siliguri Town Jogbani Intercity Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Jogbani (JBN) & Siliguri Town (SGUT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Jogbani

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13213 - Jogbani Saharsa Express Jogbani (JBN) 16:30 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 21:30
13211 - Jogbani Danapur Intercity Express Jogbani (JBN) 05:00 Danapur (DNR) 15:45
15502 - Jogbani Raxaul Express Jogbani (JBN) 23:45 Raxaul Jn (RXL) 11:15
13160 - Jogbani Kolkata Express Jogbani (JBN) 14:55 Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 03:20
12487 - Seemanchal Express Jogbani (JBN) 20:45 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 20:45

Jogbani Siliguri Town Intercity Express

(15723) The Jogbani Siliguri Town Intercity Express train runs between Jogbani (JBN) to Siliguri Town (SGUT). The 15723 Jogbani Siliguri Town Intercity Express train leaves Jogbani at 05:40 hours and reaches SGUT station at 13:30 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Jogbani Siliguri Town Intercity Express train covers a total distance of 314 kilometers. The average speed of the Jogbani Siliguri Town Intercity Express train is 40.09 Kmph. (15723) The Jogbani Siliguri Town Intercity Express train also has return services with train No. 15724 which departs from SGUT at 16:50 hours and arrives JBN at 00:15 hours.

The Jogbani Siliguri Town Intercity Express (15723) passes through 14 popular railway stations to reach Siliguri Town (SGUT). The entire train journey takes 7h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jogbani Siliguri Town Intercity Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15723) Jogbani Siliguri Town Intercity Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Jogbani Siliguri Town Intercity Express train is 314 kilometers.

Q. Does (15723) Jogbani Siliguri Town Intercity Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15724 Siliguri Town Jogbani Intercity Express Siliguri Town station to Jogbani runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jogbani Siliguri Town Intercity Express train takes how much time to reach Siliguri Town?

A. The Jogbani Siliguri Town Intercity Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Siliguri Town destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Jogbani (JBN)?

Q.What is Jogbani Siliguri Town Intercity Express train departure time from Jogbani?

A. Jogbani Siliguri Town Intercity Express train departure time is 05:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri