13213 - Jogbani Saharsa Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:30 (Day 1)

JOGBANI (JBN)

5h 00m

21:30 (Day 1)

SAHARSA JN (SHC)

Classes: SL, 3A
Travel Distance: 125 KM
Number of Stops: 8
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Jogbani (JBN)

Starts

16:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Forbesganj (FBG)

16:55

17:15

20 mins

14

No

Book Now
Narpatganj (NPV)

17:30

17:32

2 mins

31

No

Book Now
Lalitgram (LLP)

17:45

18:15

30 mins

42

No

Book Now
Raghopur (RGV)

18:31

18:33

2 mins

62

No

Book Now
Saraygarh (SRGR)

18:53

18:55

2 mins

73

No

Book Now
Supaul (SOU)

19:38

19:40

2 mins

97

No

Book Now
Saharsa Jn (SHC)

End

00:00

End

125

No

Book Now
  • Saharsa Jn (SHC) to Jogbani (JBN) route Info for Saharsa Jogbani Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Jogbani (JBN) & Saharsa Jn (SHC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Jogbani

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
15723 - Jogbani Siliguri Town Intercity Express Jogbani (JBN) 05:40 Siliguri Town (SGUT) 13:30
13211 - Jogbani Danapur Intercity Express Jogbani (JBN) 05:00 Danapur (DNR) 15:45
15502 - Jogbani Raxaul Express Jogbani (JBN) 23:45 Raxaul Jn (RXL) 11:15
13160 - Jogbani Kolkata Express Jogbani (JBN) 14:55 Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 03:20
12487 - Seemanchal Express Jogbani (JBN) 20:45 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 20:45

Jogbani Saharsa Express

(13213) The Jogbani Saharsa Express train runs between Jogbani (JBN) to Saharsa Jn (SHC). The 13213 Jogbani Saharsa Express train leaves Jogbani at 16:30 hours and reaches SHC station at 21:30 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Jogbani Saharsa Express train covers a total distance of 125 kilometers. The average speed of the Jogbani Saharsa Express train is 25.0 Kmph. (13213) The Jogbani Saharsa Express train also has return services with train No. 13214 which departs from SHC at 23:55 hours and arrives JBN at 04:00 hours.

The Jogbani Saharsa Express (13213) passes through 8 popular railway stations to reach Saharsa Jn (SHC). The entire train journey takes 5h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jogbani Saharsa Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13213) Jogbani Saharsa Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Jogbani Saharsa Express train is 125 kilometers.

Q. Does (13213) Jogbani Saharsa Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13214 Saharsa Jogbani Express Saharsa Jn station to Jogbani runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jogbani Saharsa Express train takes how much time to reach Saharsa Jn?

A. The Jogbani Saharsa Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Saharsa Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 21:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Jogbani (JBN)?

Q.What is Jogbani Saharsa Express train departure time from Jogbani?

A. Jogbani Saharsa Express train departure time is 16:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri