15502 - Jogbani Raxaul Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:45 (Day 1)

JOGBANI (JBN)

11h 30m

11:15 (Day 2)

RAXAUL JN (RXL)

Classes: SL, 3A
Travel Distance: 312 KM
Number of Stops: 14
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Jogbani (JBN)

Starts

23:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now

Day 2

Forbesganj (FBG)

00:10

00:50

40 mins

14

No

Book Now
Narpatganj (NPV)

01:08

01:10

2 mins

31

No

Book Now
Lalitgram (LLP)

01:25

01:55

30 mins

42

No

Book Now
Raghopur (RGV)

02:12

02:14

2 mins

62

No

Book Now
Saraygarh (SRGR)

02:48

02:50

2 mins

73

No

Book Now
Nirmali (NMA)

03:10

03:12

2 mins

92

No

Book Now
Ghogardiha (GGH)

03:23

03:25

2 mins

102

No

Book Now
Jhanjharpur (JJP)

04:03

04:05

2 mins

123

No

Book Now
Sakri Jn (SKI)

04:58

05:00

2 mins

143

No

Book Now
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

06:20

06:50

30 mins

162

No

Book Now
Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)

08:55

09:00

5 mins

230

No

Book Now
Ghorasahan (GRH)

09:58

10:00

2 mins

277

No

Book Now
Raxaul Jn (RXL)

End

00:00

End

312

No

Book Now
  • Raxaul Jn (RXL) to Jogbani (JBN) route Info for Raxaul Jogbani Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Jogbani (JBN) & Raxaul Jn (RXL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Jogbani

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13213 - Jogbani Saharsa Express Jogbani (JBN) 16:30 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 21:30
15723 - Jogbani Siliguri Town Intercity Express Jogbani (JBN) 05:40 Siliguri Town (SGUT) 13:30
13211 - Jogbani Danapur Intercity Express Jogbani (JBN) 05:00 Danapur (DNR) 15:45
13160 - Jogbani Kolkata Express Jogbani (JBN) 14:55 Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 03:20
12487 - Seemanchal Express Jogbani (JBN) 20:45 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 20:45

Jogbani Raxaul Express

(15502) The Jogbani Raxaul Express train runs between Jogbani (JBN) to Raxaul Jn (RXL). The 15502 Jogbani Raxaul Express train leaves Jogbani at 23:45 hours and reaches RXL station at 11:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Jogbani Raxaul Express train covers a total distance of 312 kilometers. The average speed of the Jogbani Raxaul Express train is 27.13 Kmph. (15502) The Jogbani Raxaul Express train also has return services with train No. 15501 which departs from RXL at 12:40 hours and arrives JBN at 22:30 hours.

The Jogbani Raxaul Express (15502) passes through 14 popular railway stations to reach Raxaul Jn (RXL). The entire train journey takes 11h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jogbani Raxaul Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15502) Jogbani Raxaul Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Jogbani Raxaul Express train is 312 kilometers.

Q. Does (15502) Jogbani Raxaul Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15501 Raxaul Jogbani Express Raxaul Jn station to Jogbani runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jogbani Raxaul Express train takes how much time to reach Raxaul Jn?

A. The Jogbani Raxaul Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Raxaul Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Jogbani (JBN)?

Q.What is Jogbani Raxaul Express train departure time from Jogbani?

A. Jogbani Raxaul Express train departure time is 23:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri