13160 - Jogbani Kolkata Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

14:55 (Day 1)

JOGBANI (JBN)

12h 25m

03:20 (Day 2)

KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA)

Classes: 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 542 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Jogbani (JBN)

Starts

14:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Forbesganj (FBG)

15:08

15:13

5 mins

14

No

Book Now
Arariya Court (ARQ)

15:36

15:41

5 mins

42

No

Book Now
Purnia Jn (PRNA)

16:10

16:12

2 mins

81

No

Book Now
Katihar Jn (KIR)

17:00

17:15

15 mins

109

Yes

Book Now
West Bengal
Kumedpur (KDPR)

18:08

18:10

2 mins

138

No

Book Now
Harischandrpur (HCR)

18:20

18:22

2 mins

144

No

Book Now
Samsi (SM)

18:55

18:57

2 mins

165

No

Book Now
Malda Town (MLDT)

20:05

20:15

10 mins

199

No

Book Now
New Farakka Jn (NFK)

20:47

20:49

2 mins

234

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Pakur (PKR)

21:33

21:35

2 mins

267

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Rampur Hat (RPH)

22:30

22:35

5 mins

321

No

Book Now
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

23:16

23:18

2 mins

381

No

Book Now

Day 2

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

00:44

00:48

4 mins

432

No

Book Now
Naihati Jn (NH)

02:16

02:18

2 mins

509

No

Book Now
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

End

00:00

End

542

No

Book Now
  • Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Jogbani (JBN) route Info for Kolkata Jogbani Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Jogbani (JBN) & Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Jogbani

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13213 - Jogbani Saharsa Express Jogbani (JBN) 16:30 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 21:30
15723 - Jogbani Siliguri Town Intercity Express Jogbani (JBN) 05:40 Siliguri Town (SGUT) 13:30
13211 - Jogbani Danapur Intercity Express Jogbani (JBN) 05:00 Danapur (DNR) 15:45
15502 - Jogbani Raxaul Express Jogbani (JBN) 23:45 Raxaul Jn (RXL) 11:15
12487 - Seemanchal Express Jogbani (JBN) 20:45 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 20:45

Jogbani Kolkata Express

(13160) The Jogbani Kolkata Express train runs between Jogbani (JBN) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA). The 13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express train leaves Jogbani at 14:55 hours and reaches KOAA station at 03:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Jogbani Kolkata Express train covers a total distance of 542 kilometers. The average speed of the Jogbani Kolkata Express train is 43.65 Kmph. (13160) The Jogbani Kolkata Express train also has return services with train No. 13159 which departs from KOAA at 20:55 hours and arrives JBN at 10:45 hours.

The Jogbani Kolkata Express (13160) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA). The entire train journey takes 12h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jogbani Kolkata Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13160) Jogbani Kolkata Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Jogbani Kolkata Express train is 542 kilometers.

Q. Does (13160) Jogbani Kolkata Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13159 Kolkata Jogbani Express Kolkata Chitpur station to Jogbani runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jogbani Kolkata Express train takes how much time to reach Kolkata Chitpur?

A. The Jogbani Kolkata Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kolkata Chitpur destination. The arrival time of the train is 03:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Jogbani (JBN)?

Q.What is Jogbani Kolkata Express train departure time from Jogbani?

A. Jogbani Kolkata Express train departure time is 14:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri